Folders |
2013 Results - Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/8/2013 07:11 PM
2013 OHSAA Division I, II, III, Wheelchair - 6/7/2013 to 6/8/2013
State Track and Field Tournament
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.
Results
Boys Division I 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38 2006 Brandon Saine, Piqua
State Meet 1: # 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Riak Reese 12 Lincoln 10.59 10.41Q 3.4 1
2 Shaun Crawford 10 St. Edward 10.71 10.54Q 1.2 2
3 Khoury Crenshaw 12 Solon 10.63 10.58Q 1.2 2
4 Anthony Young 12 St. Edward 10.77 10.59Q 3.4 1
5 Phillipie Motley 11 Hil. Davidso 10.77 10.63q 3.4 1
6 Malcolm Johnson 11 Syl. Southvi 10.83 10.67q 3.4 1
7 Shelton Gibson 12 Cle. Heights 10.74 10.74q 3.4 1 10.733
8 DeVohn Jackson 10 Cin. Northwe 11.20 10.74q 1.2 2 10.736
9 Dekan Ekpo 12 Beavercreek 11.10 10.76q 3.4 1
10 David Hatchett 11 Wester. Cent 10.89 10.77 3.4 1 10.762
11 James Freeman II 12 Toledo C.C. 10.78 10.77 1.2 2 10.763
12 Charlie Ronan 12 Turpin 11.16 10.78 3.4 1
13 Nathan Jones 12 Boardman 10.79 10.83 1.2 2
14 Josh Blanton 11 Northmont 11.16 10.86 1.2 2
15 Godwin Igwebuike 12 Pick. North 10.85 10.87 1.2 2
16 Jeff Richardson 12 Canton McKin 10.73 10.90 1.2 2
Boys Division I 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38 2006 Brandon Saine, Piqua
State Meet 1: # 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Riak Reese 12 Lincoln 10.41 10.68 -1.1 10
2 Khoury Crenshaw 12 Solon 10.58 10.75 -1.1 8
3 Shaun Crawford 10 St. Edward 10.54 10.84 -1.1 6
4 Anthony Young 12 St. Edward 10.59 10.91 -1.1 5 10.907
5 Phillipie Motley 11 Hil. Davidso 10.63 10.91 -1.1 4 10.908
6 Malcolm Johnson 11 Syl. Southvi 10.67 10.96 -1.1 3
7 DeVohn Jackson 10 Cin. Northwe 10.74 11.05 -1.1 2
8 Shelton Gibson 12 Cle. Heights 10.74 11.14 -1.1 1
9 Dekan Ekpo 12 Beavercreek 10.76 11.17 -1.1
Boys Division I 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 20.47 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Riak Reese 12 Lincoln 21.41 @ 21.13Q 1.1 1
2 Anthony Young 12 St. Edward 21.64 21.45Q 1.3 2
3 Casey Lenfest 11 Granville 21.77 21.33Q 1.1 1
4 Malcolm Johnson 11 Syl. Southvi 22.15 21.70Q 1.3 2
5 Shaun Crawford 10 St. Edward 21.73 21.47q 1.1 1
6 Jeff Richardson 12 Canton McKin 21.43 21.80q 1.3 2
7 Josh Blanton 11 Northmont 22.45 21.90q 1.1 1
8 Shelton Gibson 12 Cle. Heights 21.55 21.93q 1.3 2
9 David Hatchett 11 Wester. Cent 22.09 22.08q 1.1 1 22.076
10 Phillipie Motley 11 Hil. Davidso 21.87 22.08 1.3 2 22.080
11 Aaron Murray 12 Withrow 22.23 22.12 1.1 1
12 Joe Harrington 10 Austintown-F 21.70 22.18 1.1 1
13 Juan Cummings 12 Mason 22.56 22.20 1.3 2
14 Dekan Ekpo 12 Beavercreek 22.45 22.22 1.3 2
15 Khoury Crenshaw 12 Solon 21.73 22.28 1.3 2
Boys Division I 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 20.47 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Riak Reese 12 Lincoln 21.13 21.53 -1.9 10
2 Anthony Young 12 St. Edward 21.45 21.81 -1.9 8
3 Casey Lenfest 11 Granville 21.33 21.83 -1.9 6
4 Jeff Richardson 12 Canton McKin 21.80 21.92 -1.9 5
5 Shaun Crawford 10 St. Edward 21.47 21.95 -1.9 4
6 Malcolm Johnson 11 Syl. Southvi 21.70 22.06 -1.9 3
7 David Hatchett 11 Wester. Cent 22.08 22.10 -1.9 2
8 Shelton Gibson 12 Cle. Heights 21.93 22.16 -1.9 1
9 Josh Blanton 11 Northmont 21.90 22.39 -1.9
Boys Division I 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 45.59 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
Owens Stad.: @ 46.64 2004 Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Brown 12 Findlay 47.73 48.38Q 1
2 Antwon Smith 12 Cle. JFK 47.92 48.70Q 2
3 Miles Baldwin 12 Cin. Northwe 49.76 48.87Q 1
4 Jacquez Riggs 12 Glenville 48.34 49.13Q 2
5 Jernard Pinckney 11 Syl. Southvi 49.13 49.28q 2
6 Bryant Switzer 12 Lexington 48.33 49.34q 1
7 Nick Gray 10 Pick. North 49.03 49.58q 1
8 Halen Witcher 11 Princeton 50.05 49.75q 1
9 Otis Conel 12 Lakeside 49.44 49.86q 1
10 Kevin Konkoly 12 Oak Hills 49.87 49.90 2
11 Austin Niemann 11 Hamilton Tow 48.83 49.98 2
12 Josiah Bernard 11 Hil. Davidso 49.54 50.45 1
13 Emmit Bryan 10 St. Charles 49.51 50.68 2
14 Jaylen Dowdy 12 Mentor 50.07 50.71 2
15 Drew Hickman 10 Northmont 49.90 50.72 2
16 Gareon Conley 12 Massillon 50.04 50.77 1
Boys Division I 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 45.59 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
Owens Stad.: @ 46.64 2004 Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Brown 12 Findlay 48.38 47.08 10
2 Antwon Smith 12 Cle. JFK 48.70 47.15 8
3 Jacquez Riggs 12 Glenville 49.13 48.05 6
4 Miles Baldwin 12 Cin. Northwe 48.87 48.25 5
5 Nick Gray 10 Pick. North 49.58 48.28 4
6 Bryant Switzer 12 Lexington 49.34 48.68 3
7 Jernard Pinckney 11 Syl. Southvi 49.28 48.76 2
8 Halen Witcher 11 Princeton 49.75 49.05 1
9 Otis Conel 12 Lakeside 49.86 49.81
Boys Division I 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:48.93 2001 Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius
State Meet 1: # 1:48.93 2001 Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius
Owens Stad.: @ 1:50.77 6/7/2008 Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anthony Johnson 12 Newark 1:52.23 1:51.58 10
2 Dominik Seitzer 12 Reynoldsburg 1:53.28 1:52.49 8
3 Jacob Dumford 12 Wester. Nort 1:52.01 1:52.85 6
4 Stephen Sparks 11 Lancaster 1:54.07 1:53.12 5
5 Grant Koch 12 Tippecanoe 1:56.30 1:53.42 4
6 Brian McGovern 11 Tallmadge 1:54.83 1:53.68 3
7 Caleb Mellon 12 Mayfield 1:55.76 1:54.32 2 1:54.317
8 Sean Batt 12 Anderson 1:56.71 1:54.32 1 1:54.318
9 Daniel Zupan 12 Berea 1:55.19 1:54.42
10 Kevin White 10 Wooster 1:54.80 1:55.79
11 Mike Kardos 11 Steele 1:56.00 1:56.10
12 Paul Lovell 12 Stow-Munroe 1:55.90 1:57.44
13 Ethan Valentine 11 Mason 1:55.94 1:59.01
14 Michael Navratil 12 St. Edward 1:55.61 1:59.73
15 Michael Hall 11 St. Xavier 1:56.34 2:01.00
16 Bryant Byrd 12 Perrysburg 1:55.92 2:03.66
Boys Division I 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:05.13 1988 Bob Kennedy, Westerville North
State Meet 1: # 4:05.13 1988 Bob Kennedy, Westerville North
Owens Stad.: @ 4:08.41 6/2/2007 Corey Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacob Dumford 12 Wester. Nort 4:16.67 4:08.21@ 10
2 Michael Hall 11 St. Xavier 4:19.42 4:09.45 8
3 Kevin Blank 11 Solon 4:20.82 4:10.86 6
4 Garrett Crichlow 11 Twinsburg 4:14.26 4:11.30 5
5 Daniel Zupan 12 Berea 4:19.17 4:12.94 4
6 Kyle Mau 10 Hudson 4:23.23 4:13.19 3
7 Lou Styles 12 Midpark 4:18.00 4:13.29 2
8 Tyler Otterstedt 11 Granville 4:17.70 4:13.41 1
9 Michael Vitucci 10 St. Xavier 4:20.90 4:15.71
10 Kyle Lach 12 Tol. St. Fra 4:19.79 4:15.95
11 Nick Chatel 12 Wester. Nort 4:19.34 4:16.90
12 Owen Norley 12 Kenston 4:23.77 4:18.02
13 Zach VanGundy 12 Olen. Libert 4:22.78 4:18.14
14 Zachary Hoffman 12 Moeller 4:21.31 4:19.92
15 Josh Steible 12 Centerville 4:21.62 4:20.93
16 Luke Wagner 09 St. Ignatius 4:19.16 4:21.84
Boys Division I 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 8:55.04 6/2/2012 Tsehaye Hiluf, Reynoldsburg
State Meet 1: # 8:55.04 6/2/2012 Tsehaye Hiluf, Reynoldsburg
Owens Stad.: @ 8:55.04 6/2/2012 Tsehaye Hiluf, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sam Wharton 12 Tippecanoe 9:20.35 8:56.61 10
2 Nick Elswick 11 Chardon 9:14.09 9:00.43 8
3 Mark Hadley 11 Boardman 9:26.92 9:05.66 6
4 Kent Ford 12 Wester. Nort 9:21.04 9:11.07 5
5 Tom Clark 11 Mason 9:23.83 9:15.77 4
6 Mitch Leitch 11 Dub. Jerome 9:21.15 9:17.02 3
7 Nick Grismer 10 Mason 9:25.72 9:18.77 2
8 Andrew Johnston 11 Olen. Libert 9:23.81 9:19.16 1
9 Matt Rice 12 Lak. East 9:24.98 9:20.91
10 Jack Miller 12 St. Ignatius 9:26.45 9:22.41
11 Jake Mandel 11 Dub. Jerome 9:21.01 9:27.13
12 David St. John 10 Tol. St. Fra 9:26.30 9:36.25
13 Joe Arquillo 12 St. Ignatius 9:27.27 9:42.41
14 Tyler Menear 12 Brunswick 9:25.13 9:46.53
15 Ryan Sullivan 11 Howland 9:31.16 9:56.62
16 Jeff Gudowicz 12 Mentor 9:32.77 10:04.50
Boys Division I 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 13.40 2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steele Wasik 11 St. Edward 14.12 13.88Q 2.2 2
2 Desmond Palmer 12 Pick. North 14.05 13.90Q 1.3 1
3 Asad Maiden 12 Mason 14.57 14.31Q 1.3 1
4 Sam Ortz 11 Austintown-F 14.26 14.49Q 2.2 2
5 Paedyn Gomes 11 West Geauga 14.43 14.32q 1.3 1
6 Richard Floyd 10 Strongsville 14.63 14.34q 1.3 1
7 Alex Frye 12 New Albany 14.51 14.53q 1.3 1 14.523
8 Rameses Owens 11 Shaker Hts. 14.30 14.53q 2.2 2 14.526
9 DJ Hickman 11 Northmont 14.97 14.68q 2.2 2
10 Brentten Wiley 12 Avon 14.63 14.74 2.2 2
11 Hunter Rogerson 12 Granville 14.75 14.82 2.2 2
12 Jack Nagy 12 Oregon Clay 14.64 14.87 1.3 1
13 Andrew Kraus 12 Moeller 15.16 14.88 2.2 2
14 Demarcus Wilson 11 Trotwood-Mad 15.15 14.96 1.3 1
15 Richard Dahome 12 Wester. Sout 15.07 15.15 1.3 1
Boys Division I 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 13.40 2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Desmond Palmer 12 Pick. North 13.90 14.03 -1.0 10
2 Steele Wasik 11 St. Edward 13.88 14.06 -1.0 8
3 Asad Maiden 12 Mason 14.31 14.40 -1.0 6
4 Paedyn Gomes 11 West Geauga 14.32 14.53 -1.0 5
5 Sam Ortz 11 Austintown-F 14.49 14.69 -1.0 4
6 Richard Floyd 10 Strongsville 14.34 14.77 -1.0 3
7 Rameses Owens 11 Shaker Hts. 14.53 14.79 -1.0 2
8 DJ Hickman 11 Northmont 14.68 15.08 -1.0 1
Boys Division I 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
State Meet 1: # 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Desmond Palmer 12 Pick. North 36.89 36.91Q 1
2 Steele Wasik 11 St. Edward 37.52 37.51Q 2
3 Jamiel Trimble 12 Cin. Northwe 39.77 38.25Q 1
4 Grant Mlack 11 Chardon 39.00 38.81Q 2
5 Cody Lenfest 12 Granville 38.92 38.52q 1
6 Asad Maiden 12 Mason 39.36 38.62q 1
7 Frank Douglas 10 Mad. Compreh 39.20 38.96q 1
8 Dionte Carey 12 Start 38.71 39.44q 2
9 Ethan George 12 Watkins Memo 39.47 39.86q 2
10 Rameses Owens 11 Shaker Hts. 38.81 39.92 1
11 Guillebaldo Cepeda 12 Fairborn 39.78 40.01 2
12 Brentten Wiley 12 Avon 38.87 40.05 1
13 Alex Frye 12 New Albany 39.57 40.09 1
14 Zach Lynett 11 St. Xavier 39.62 40.46 2
15 William Robinson 12 Glenville 37.80 40.77 2
16 Grant Mercer 12 Roosevelt 38.99 42.47 2
Boys Division I 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
State Meet 1: # 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Desmond Palmer 12 Pick. North 36.91 36.31 10
2 Steele Wasik 11 St. Edward 37.51 36.91 8
3 Jamiel Trimble 12 Cin. Northwe 38.25 38.24 6
4 Frank Douglas 10 Mad. Compreh 38.96 38.47 5
5 Cody Lenfest 12 Granville 38.52 38.48 4
6 Asad Maiden 12 Mason 38.62 38.57 3
7 Dionte Carey 12 Start 39.44 38.82 2
8 Grant Mlack 11 Chardon 38.81 39.17 1
9 Ethan George 12 Watkins Memo 39.86 39.96
Boys Division I 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79 2002 Middletown, Middletown
T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
State Meet 1: # 40.91 2002 Middletown, Middletown
T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
Owens Stad.: @ 41.59 2004 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
F Lenix, D Jones, S Fuqua, M Howard
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cin. Northwest 43.14 42.20Q 1
1) Dominick Williams 12 2) Miles Baldwin 12
3) DeVohn Jackson 10 4) Jamiel Trimble 12
2 Cle. Heights 42.09 42.33Q 2
1) Dorien Hudson 12 2) Shelton Gibson 12
3) Jackson Jones 12 4) Deanti Powell 11
3 No. Ridgeville 42.48 42.36Q 1
1) Jason Lucas 11 2) Demario McCall 9
3) Zack Bowden 12 4) Paul Sonego 12
4 Lincoln 42.32 42.44Q 2
1) Kevin KJ Jackson 12 2) Mark Daniels 12
3) Eric Buckner 12 4) Riak Reese 12
5 Austintown-Fitch 42.19 42.39q 1
1) Ty'Reese Anderson 12 2) Joe Harrington 10
3) Gary Gibson 11 4) Nathan Bowlen 11
6 New Albany 42.67 42.51q 1
1) Wyatt Johnston 11 2) Darren Lee 12
3) OB Oppong 11 4) Alan Watson 12
7 St. Ignatius 42.42 42.55q 2
1) Enzo Cannata 11 2) Dan Way 12
3) Pat Jeffries 12 4) James Norris 09
8 Trotwood-Madison 43.13 42.57q 2 42.566
1) Romello Crisp 11 2) Harrison Johnson 10
3) Demarcus Wilson 11 4) Reon Dawson 12
9 Olentangy 42.86 42.57q 2 42.569
1) Ramal Iverson 12 2) Jeff Clark 11
3) Dan Wruble 12 4) Colin McShane 12
10 Mason 42.48 42.59 1
1) Billy Chanatry 12 2) Asad Maiden 12
3) Cameron Elliott 11 4) Juan Cummings 12
11 Warren G Harding 42.72 42.63 2
1) LeShun Daniels 12 2) Dalyn Gattison 12
3) Kevonte' Jordan 12 4) Keemari Murry 9
12 Solon 42.04 42.76 1
1) Darian Hicks 12 2) Khoury Crenshaw 12
3) Kollyn Crenshaw 11 4) Brandon Bolden 11
13 Toledo C.C. 42.79 43.02 2
1) Aaron Taylor 12 2) James Freeman II 12
3) Elijah Morant 12 4) Tre'Von Wade 9
14 Pick. North 43.04 43.22 1
1) Cortez Goodwin 12 2) Kody Kasey 12
3) Roland Ladipo 12 4) Godwin Igwebuike 12
15 Berea 43.23 43.84 2
1) Caleb Samol 10 2) Marlon Robertson 11
3) Justin Harris 10 4) Chris Neumann 9
16 Troy 43.14 44.16 1
1) Devante Bush 12 2) Miles Hibbler 11
3) Nick Zimmer 12 4) Blake Williams 12
Boys Division I 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79 2002 Middletown, Middletown
T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
State Meet 1: # 40.91 2002 Middletown, Middletown
T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
Owens Stad.: @ 41.59 2004 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
F Lenix, D Jones, S Fuqua, M Howard
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cin. Northwest 42.20 41.28@ 10
1) Dominick Williams 12 2) Miles Baldwin 12
3) DeVohn Jackson 10 4) Jamiel Trimble 12
2 Trotwood-Madison 42.57 41.85 8
1) Romello Crisp 11 2) Harrison Johnson 10
3) Demarcus Wilson 11 4) Reon Dawson 12
3 Lincoln 42.44 41.98 6
1) Kevin KJ Jackson 12 2) Mark Daniels 12
3) Eric Buckner 12 4) Riak Reese 12
4 New Albany 42.51 42.08 5
1) Wyatt Johnston 11 2) Darren Lee 12
3) OB Oppong 11 4) Alan Watson 12
5 Cle. Heights 42.33 42.21 4
1) Marcus McShepard 12 2) Shelton Gibson 12
3) Jackson Jones 12 4) Deanti Powell 11
6 Austintown-Fitch 42.39 42.22 3
1) Ty'Reese Anderson 12 2) Joe Harrington 10
3) Gary Gibson 11 4) Nathan Bowlen 11
7 No. Ridgeville 42.36 42.26 2
1) Jason Lucas 11 2) Demario McCall 9
3) Zack Bowden 12 4) Paul Sonego 12
8 St. Ignatius 42.55 42.61 1
1) Enzo Cannata 11 2) Dan Way 12
3) Pat Jeffries 12 4) James Norris 09
-- Olentangy 42.57 DNF
1) Ramal Iverson 12 2) Jeff Clark 11
3) Dan Wruble 12 4) Colin McShane 12
Boys Division I 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
State Meet 1: # 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Austintown-Fitch 1:26.82 1:27.68Q 1
1) Gary Gibson 11 2) Nathan Bowlen 11
3) Darrin Hall 10 4) Joe Harrington 10
2 Mason 1:28.03 1:27.92Q 2
1) Reece Pontious 10 2) Billy Chanatry 12
3) Robert Diehl 12 4) Juan Cummings 12
3 Syl. Southview 1:28.58 1:28.07Q 1
1) Keith Gilmore 10 2) Jernard Pinckney 11
3) Perry Burkes 11 4) Malcolm Johnson 11
4 Pick. North 1:26.90 1:28.38Q 2
1) Godwin Igwebuike 12 2) Nick Gray 10
3) Roland Ladipo 12 4) Desmond Palmer 12
5 Wester. Central 1:28.12 1:28.45q 1
1) Eldin Anu 11 2) Charlie Moushey 12
3) Joshua Beaumont 10 4) David Hatchett 11
6 Wayne 1:29.30 1:28.52q 1
1) Javan Richardson 12 2) Jesse Bray 12
3) De' Anthony Morgan 11 4) Jordan Whitfield 11
7 Wooster 1:28.42 1:29.08q 1
1) Javonte Lidge 11 2) Stefan Fraga 12
3) Connor Kubiak 11 4) James Preston 12
8 Granville 1:28.34 1:29.28q 2
1) Hunter Rogerson 12 2) Cody Lenfest 12
3) Ajay Alderman 11 4) Casey Lenfest 11
9 Hil. Davidson 1:28.39 1:29.68q 2
1) DaMarcus Nelson 11 2) Josiah Bernard 11
3) Dametrius Clark 11 4) Phillipie Motley 11
10 Centerville 1:29.66 1:29.83 2
1) Sam Fintel 12 2) Keith Beason 12
3) Davin Fleming 12 4) Brad Schluter 12
11 John Adams 1:29.18 1:30.13 2
1) Ronnie Turner 11 2) Jojuan Hundley 11
3) Myron Smith 11 4) Reggie Thomas 11
12 Nordonia 1:28.18 1:30.19 1
1) Sterling Brabson 11 2) Brandon Truett 11
3) Brandon Wilson 10 4) Jordan Nobles 11
13 Berea 1:28.74 1:31.15 1
1) Caleb Samol 10 2) Marlon Robertson 11
3) Justin Harris 10 4) Vaughn Fultz 12
14 Tol. St. John's Jesuit 1:29.65 1:31.61 1
1) Keionn Gray 10 2) Shawn Howze 11
3) Samuel Edwards 11 4) Taylor Jones 12
15 Northmont 1:29.06 1:32.82 2
1) Josh Blanton 11 2) Drew Hickman 10
3) DJ Hickman 11 4) Cameron Beltom 12
-- Glenville 1:27.46 DQ 2
1) Falonte Jackson 11 2) Omar Dhyll Jr. 10
3) Darrien Hickman 11 4) Jacquez Riggs 12
Boys Division I 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
State Meet 1: # 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pick. North 1:28.38 1:26.14 10
1) Godwin Igwebuike 12 2) Nick Gray 10
3) Roland Ladipo 12 4) Desmond Palmer 12
2 Mason 1:27.92 1:26.44 8
1) Reece Pontious 10 2) Billy Chanatry 12
3) Robert Diehl 12 4) Juan Cummings 12
3 Wayne 1:28.52 1:27.14 6
1) Javan Richardson 12 2) Jesse Bray 12
3) De' Anthony Morgan 11 4) Jordan Whitfield 11
4 Austintown-Fitch 1:27.68 1:27.15 5
1) Gary Gibson 11 2) Nathan Bowlen 11
3) Darrin Hall 10 4) Joe Harrington 10
5 Syl. Southview 1:28.07 1:27.85 4
1) Keith Gilmore 10 2) Jernard Pinckney 11
3) Perry Burkes 11 4) Malcolm Johnson 11
6 Granville 1:29.28 1:28.33 3
1) Hunter Rogerson 12 2) Cody Lenfest 12
3) Ajay Alderman 11 4) Casey Lenfest 11
7 Wooster 1:29.08 1:28.42 2
1) Javonte Lidge 11 2) Stefan Fraga 12
3) Connor Kubiak 11 4) James Preston 12
8 Hil. Davidson 1:29.68 1:29.12 1
1) DaMarcus Nelson 11 2) Josiah Bernard 11
3) Dametrius Clark 11 4) Phillipie Motley 11
9 Wester. Central 1:28.45 1:29.15
1) Eldin Anu 11 2) Charlie Moushey 12
3) Joshua Beaumont 10 4) David Hatchett 11
Boys Division I 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Mad
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry
State Meet 1: # 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pick. North 3:17.06 3:15.34Q 1
1) Nick Gray 10 2) Lucas Miller 10
3) Trey Browder 11 4) Desmond Palmer 12
2 Granville 3:18.60 3:19.09Q 2
1) Cody Lenfest 12 2) Trey Zangmeister 12
3) Tyler Otterstedt 11 4) Casey Lenfest 11
3 Mason 3:19.70 3:18.46Q 1
1) Robert Diehl 12 2) Amit Maity 10
3) Reece Pontious 10 4) Andrew Klapproth 11
4 Glenville 3:17.56 3:19.74Q 2
1) Adam Lett 11 2) Omar Dhyll Jr. 10
3) Darrien Hickman 11 4) Jacquez Riggs 12
5 Syl. Southview 3:19.68 3:20.16q 2
1) Chad Justus 12 2) Perry Burkes 11
3) Jeremy Cook 12 4) Jernard Pinckney 11
6 Olentangy 3:21.14 3:20.99q 2
1) Ramal Iverson 12 2) Dan Wruble 12
3) Jeff Clark 11 4) Colin McShane 12
7 St. Edward 3:21.21 3:22.26q 2
1) Shaun Crawford 10 2) Steele Wasik 11
3) Soloman Warfield 12 4) Anthony Young 12
8 Hil. Davidson 3:19.38 3:22.28q 1
1) Josiah Bernard 11 2) Dametrius Clark 11
3) DaMarcus Nelson 11 4) Phillipie Motley 11
9 Mentor 3:20.36 3:22.43q 2
1) Jaylen Dowdy 12 2) Austin Hankins 11
3) Darren Ingram 11 4) Marc Walton 10
10 Miamisburg 3:20.23 3:22.58 1
1) Cody Callison 12 2) Greg Hubbard 11
3) Robert Young 11 4) Andrew Denlinger 12
11 Withrow 3:21.53 3:23.34 1
1) Abdoulaye Ball 11 2) John Fields 12
3) Devin Weems 12 4) Aaron Murray 12
12 Lexington 3:21.49 3:23.81 2
1) Morgen McQuillen 12 2) Andru Switzer 12
3) Brandon Henderson 12 4) Bryant Switzer 12
13 Fairborn 3:21.55 3:24.06 1
1) Matt Cline 12 2) Guillebaldo Cepeda 12
3) Adam Knaub 9 4) Jeremy Bridges 11
14 Brunswick 3:22.83 3:26.67 2
1) Austin Fallon 10 2) Brandon Emert 11
3) Tyler Laffin 11 4) Alex Hartill 12
15 Warren G Harding 3:21.18 3:26.70 1
1) Kevonte' Jordan 12 2) Zavien Bennett 12
3) Marcus Boomer 11 4) James Rumple 12
16 Cle. Heights 3:18.63 3:32.72 1
1) Brandon Fields 12 2) Deanti Powell 11
3) Dorien Hudson 12 4) Shelton Gibson 12
Boys Division I 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Mad
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry
State Meet 1: # 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pick. North 3:15.34 3:14.73 10
1) Nick Gray 10 2) Lucas Miller 10
3) Trey Browder 11 4) Desmond Palmer 12
2 Mason 3:18.46 3:16.19 8
1) Reece Pontious 10 2) Robert Diehl 12
3) Amit Maity 10 4) Asad Maiden 12
3 Granville 3:19.09 3:17.09 6
1) Cody Lenfest 12 2) Trey Zangmeister 12
3) Tyler Otterstedt 11 4) Casey Lenfest 11
4 Glenville 3:19.74 3:17.42 5
1) William Robinson 12 2) Omar Dhyll Jr. 10
3) Darrien Hickman 11 4) Jacquez Riggs 12
5 Hil. Davidson 3:22.28 3:18.12 4
1) Josiah Bernard 11 2) Dametrius Clark 11
3) DaMarcus Nelson 11 4) Phillipie Motley 11
6 St. Edward 3:22.26 3:20.51 3
1) Frank Schenkelberg 12 2) Anthony Young 12
3) Soloman Warfield 12 4) Steele Wasik 11
7 Syl. Southview 3:20.16 3:20.63 2
1) Perry Burkes 11 2) Jeremy Cook 12
3) Frank Hayes 9 4) Jernard Pinckney 11
8 Mentor 3:22.43 3:20.80 1
1) Jaylen Dowdy 12 2) Austin Hankins 11
3) Darren Ingram 11 4) Marc Walton 10
9 Olentangy 3:20.99 3:20.91
1) Ramal Iverson 12 2) Dan Wruble 12
3) Jeff Clark 11 4) Colin McShane 12
Boys Division I 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7:39.72 6/4/2010 Wadsworth, Wadsworth
J Sussman, A Tipton, R McCune, J Hiltner
State Meet 1: # 7:39.72 6/4/2010 Wadsworth, Wadsworth
J Sussman, A Tipton, R McCune, J Hiltner
Owens Stad.: @ 7:37.43 6/3/2011 Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge
J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wester. North 7:45.49 7:42.47 10
1) Nick Chatel 12 2) Trevor Dilley 10
3) Evan Larrick 12 4) Jacob Dumford 12
2 Mason 7:51.50 7:45.96 8
1) Joey Stimler 12 2) Paul Dhyver 12
3) Alexander Notton 12 4) Ethan Valentine 11
3 St. Xavier 7:51.51 7:49.07 6
1) Michael Vitucci 10 2) Jake Grabowski 12
3) Brad Eagan 4) Michael Hall 11
4 Solon 7:56.02 7:50.62 5
1) Zack Zimmers 12 2) Eric Hansen 12
3) John Riordan 12 4) Kevin Blank 11
5 Tippecanoe 7:52.13 7:52.57 4
1) Sam Wharton 12 2) Mitchell Poynter 09
3) Rick Andrews 12 4) Grant Koch 12
6 Centerville 8:02.42 7:53.34 3
1) Garrett Morrison 12 2) Josh Steible 12
3) Caleb Andreason 11 4) Ryan Larkin 11
7 Steele 7:57.66 7:56.23 2
1) Nick Glowacki 12 2) Mike Kardos 11
3) Chase Klingshirn 12 4) Kevin Burgett 12
8 Marysville 8:03.25 7:57.28 1
1) Clay Cochran 12 2) Nick Williams 11
3) Jordan Bollmann 12 4) Josh Brady 12
9 Twinsburg 7:56.95 7:58.62
1) Ryan Scanlon 12 2) Tommy King 12
3) Nick Schank 11 4) Garrett Crichlow 11
10 Hudson 7:57.98 7:59.19
1) Kyle Mau 10 2) Mark Zubenko 12
3) Michael Spaans 11 4) Vince Moeglin 12
11 Newark 8:01.50 7:59.45
1) Toby Hardwick 11 2) Anthony Johnson 12
3) Kameron Carpenter 12 4) Isaac Wheeler 11
12 Mas. Jackson 7:57.51 8:00.20
1) Tyler Berg 12 2) Micah Johnson 11
3) Ben Hyde 11 4) Josh Reed 12
13 Medina 7:54.78 8:01.47
1) Tommy Menyes 12 2) Dan Schwendler 11
3) Dylan Dombi 11 4) Ian McKee 12
14 Tol. St. Francis 7:51.32 8:03.03
1) Daniel Lenart 12 2) David St. John 10
3) Jacob Baugh 10 4) Kyle Lach 12
15 Norwalk 7:56.67 8:04.63
1) Zachary Tanzillo 12 2) Quentin Howell 11
3) Caden Foos 10 4) Jared Lee 11
16 Dub. Jerome 8:04.08 8:06.88
1) Graham Stecz 11 2) Mitch Leitch 11
3) Jake Mandel 11 4) Nick Foley 10
Boys Division I High Jump
================================================================================
Comp. Hts.: 6'0"-6'2"-6'4"-6'6" then 1 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 5'10"
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7-03.50 5/15/2009 Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers
State Meet 1: # 7-02.25 1987 Mark Cannon, Elyria
Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyler Brown 12 Findlay 6-03.00 6-10.25 10
2 Jalin Marshall 12 Middletown 6-02.00 6-08.00 8
3 Alex Frye 12 New Albany 6-06.00 6-08.00 6
4 Jordan Latimer 11 Wayne 6-04.00 6-07.00 5
5 Josh Fridley 12 Logan 6-07.00 6-06.00 4
6 John Harris 11 Pick. North 6-06.00 6-06.00 3
7 Eddie Daugherty 10 Mentor 6-05.00 6-06.00 2
8 Jeffrey Ondo 11 Midview 6-03.00 6-06.00 1
9 Damion Smith 12 Massillon 6-06.00 6-04.00
9 Jermil Powell 11 Canal Winche 6-06.00 6-04.00
11 Cameron Cross 12 Cle. Heights 6-08.00 6-04.00
11 Giovanni Ricci 10 Loveland 6-02.00 6-04.00
13 Christopher Boykin 11 Whitmer 6-02.00 6-02.00
14 Andy Droesch 11 Tippecanoe 6-02.00 6-02.00
15 Kareem Hunt 12 Will. South 6-06.00 6-00.00
16 CJ Barwise 11 Berea 6-03.00 6-00.00
Boys Division I Pole Vault
================================================================================
Comp. Hts.: 13'0"-13'6"-14'0"-14'6" then 3 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 12'6"
OHSAA Div. 1: % 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
State Meet 1: # 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
Owens Stad.: @ 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aaron Owens 12 Midpark 15-08.00 16-00.00 10
2 Charlie Moushey 12 Wester. Cent 15-00.00 15-09.00 8
3 Nathan Fleischer 11 Troy 14-03.00 15-00.00 6
4 Kyle Peterson 12 Solon 14-04.00 14-09.00 5
5 Branson Repasy 12 Midpark 14-06.00 14-06.00 4
6 Nick Holley 12 Whitmer 14-09.00 14-06.00 2.50
6 Bryan Justice 11 Licking Hts. 14-00.00 14-06.00 2.50
8 Kyle Hutchinson 11 Medina 14-09.00 14-00.00 1
9 Johnathon Spilker 12 Solon 14-00.00 14-00.00
9 Matt Ludwig 10 Lake Cath. 14-04.00 14-00.00
11 Zak Kruer 12 Miamisburg 13-06.00 14-00.00
11 Joe Ratterman 11 Elder 14-00.00 14-00.00
13 Alex Murray 12 LaSalle 14-00.00 13-06.00
14 Triston Richardson 12 Olen. Orange 14-00.00 13-06.00
15 Kirill Loginov 11 Pick. North 14-00.00 13-00.00
16 Andrew Vincent 11 Perry 14-04.00 13-00.00
Boys Division I Long Jump
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 25-09.50 1996 Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights
State Meet 1: # 25-09.50 1996 Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights
Owens Stad.: @ 24-07 6/4/2011 Devin Smith, Massillon Washington
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jordan Latimer 11 Wayne 23-03.75 23-04.75 0.5 10
2 Tyler Brown 12 Findlay 23-09.75 23-01.75 1.0 8
3 Antwon Smith 12 Cle. JFK 22-02.00 23-00.50 1.6 6
4 Jernard Pinckney 11 Syl. Southvi 23-05.75 23-00.25 1.0 5
5 Cody Lenfest 12 Granville 21-07.50 22-10.50 0.3 4
6 Jalin Marshall 12 Middletown 23-01.50 22-09.50 0.4 3
7 Brendan Cope 12 Howland 21-06.50 22-02.50 0.1 2
8 Darian Hicks 12 Solon 21-09.25 21-11.50 -0.1 1
9 Jamie Hence 12 Pick. North 21-11.00 21-08.00 1.2
10 Aaron Murray 12 Withrow 22-04.75 21-05.75 -1.3
11 Brandon Henderson 12 Lexington 22-01.00 21-05.50 NWI
12 Denzel Ward 10 Nordonia 21-03.75 21-05.25 NWI
13 Ronald Bonner 10 Pick. North 21-08.25 21-05.00 1.1
14 Malyk Burks 11 Thom. Worthi 21-04.50 21-04.75 1.0
15 Kareem Hunt 12 Will. South 21-08.00 21-03.25 1.9
16 Airion Kosak 12 Butler 22-06.25 20-11.25 0.1
Boys Division I Shot Put
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
State Meet 1: # 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aaron Zedella 12 St. Edward 59-06.75 61-04.50 10
2 Kevin Kavalec 12 St. Ignatius 57-11.00 60-00.00 8
3 John Maurins 11 Mentor 60-07.75 59-05.25 6
4 Billy Price 12 Austintown-F 57-06.50 J59-05.25 5
5 Max Seipel 11 Avon Lake 57-11.50 57-08.50 4
6 Chris Daniels 12 Canton McKin 56-02.75 57-03.25 3
7 Kyle Trout 11 Lancaster 55-05.25 55-09.00 2
8 Mike Hierholzer 11 Medina 56-04.75 55-03.50 1
9 Dylan Wiesman 12 Colerain 52-05.50 55-01.75
10 Lovell Peterson 12 Wayne 54-11.00 54-04.50
11 Robert Landers 10 Wayne 54-11.25 53-11.25
12 Todd Lewis 11 Sycamore 54-07.50 53-08.75
13 Alex Nichols 12 Pick. Centra 52-05.00 51-01.25
14 Nic Eader 12 Watkins Memo 51-08.00 50-02.75
15 Christian Herold 10 Lancaster 51-11.75 50-02.25
16 Chris Treadwell 12 Euclid 55-04.50 47-09.25
Boys Division I Discus Throw
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 206-04 4/26/2012 Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown
State Meet 1: # 201-11 1987 Charles Moye, Akron Ellet
Owens Stad.: @ 200-07 6/4/2011 A.J. Hicks, Solon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aaron Zedella 12 St. Edward 190-08 196-06 10
2 Billy Price 12 Austintown-F 187-11 184-04 8
3 Lovell Peterson 12 Wayne 183-03 181-11 6
4 Anthony Wilks 12 Marlington 185-05 179-11 5
5 Collin Prouty 11 Tri-Valley 162-06 176-02 4
6 Bryce Burnside 12 Findlay 177-01 175-09 3
7 Kevin Kavalec 12 St. Ignatius 182-10 175-00 2
8 Kyle Trout 11 Lancaster 177-04 174-06 1
9 Nick Seme 12 Wadsworth 180-02 170-05
10 Chris Daniels 12 Canton McKin 174-01 164-11
11 Jared Ballenger 11 Fremont Ross 172-00 164-08
12 Ellery Lassiter 11 Walnut Hills 155-01 155-00
13 Tyler Anthony 12 Hil. Davidso 155-00 153-01
-- AJ Burdine 12 Elder 154-05 FOUL
-- Alex Nichols 12 Pick. Centra 159-08 FOUL
-- Todd Lewis 11 Sycamore 151-04 FOUL
Boys Division II 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55 2002 Eric Barrison, Willard
State Meet 2: # 10.63 1996 Bobby Cruse, Leavittsburg LaBrae
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lamar Hargrove 12 No. College 11.42 10.66Q 0.1 2
2 Parris Campbell 11 Akron SVSM 11.00 10.77Q 1.8 1
3 Taron Slone 12 Ready 10.80 10.86Q 1.8 1
4 Will Carter 12 Orange 10.98 10.88Q 0.1 2
5 Curtis Boyd 11 Dunbar 11.41 10.90q 1.8 1
6 Jaylon Brown 11 St. Clairsvi 11.08 10.95q 0.1 2
7 Dan Yoder 12 W.S. Northwe 10.96 11.03q 0.1 2
8 Heath Harding 12 Day. Christi 11.71 11.05q 0.1 2
9 Robert Hayden 11 Steubenville 11.27 11.07q 1.8 1
10 Ethan Douglas 11 Cal. River V 11.64 11.09 1.8 1
11 Isaiah Conkle 12 Eastwood 10.97 11.10 1.8 1
12 Andre Husain 12 Holy Name 10.98 11.14 0.1 2 11.133
13 Ivan Gadson 11 Cambridge 11.34 11.14 0.1 2 11.140
14 Brandon Adams 11 River View 11.39 11.17 1.8 1
15 Zak Hurd 11 Perry 11.34 11.19 1.8 1
16 John Colangelo 09 Canton C.C. 11.33 11.20 0.1 2
Boys Division II 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55 2002 Eric Barrison, Willard
State Meet 2: # 10.63 1996 Bobby Cruse, Leavittsburg LaBrae
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lamar Hargrove 12 No. College 10.66 10.81 -0.5 10
2 Parris Campbell 11 Akron SVSM 10.77 10.95 -0.5 8
3 Jaylon Brown 11 St. Clairsvi 10.95 11.01 -0.5 6
4 Curtis Boyd 11 Dunbar 10.90 11.08 -0.5 5
5 Dan Yoder 12 W.S. Northwe 11.03 11.11 -0.5 4
6 Taron Slone 12 Ready 10.86 11.20 -0.5 3
7 Heath Harding 12 Day. Christi 11.05 11.31 -0.5 2
8 Robert Hayden 11 Steubenville 11.07 11.35 -0.5 1
-- Will Carter 12 Orange 10.88 DQ -0.5
Boys Division II 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.37 5/26/2012 Lamar Hargrove, Cin. North College Hill
State Meet 2: # 21.39 1981 Kevin McBroom, Columbus Wehrle
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Will Carter 12 Orange 21.74 21.69Q 1.2 2
2 Curtis Boyd 11 Dunbar 22.88 21.81Q 4.5 1
3 Taron Slone 12 Ready 21.49 21.92Q 4.5 1
4 Jaylon Brown 11 St. Clairsvi 21.82 21.93Q 1.2 2 21.925
5 Dan Yoder 12 W.S. Northwe 21.83 21.93q 1.2 2 21.930
6 Andre Husain 12 Holy Name 21.91 22.15q 4.5 1
7 Brandon Adams 11 River View 22.28 22.27q 4.5 1
8 Cameron Mack 11 Ontario 21.96 22.36q 1.2 2
9 Jayshawn Coleman 10 Mooney 22.50 22.46q 1.2 2
10 Heath Harding 12 Day. Christi 23.52 22.52 4.5 1
11 Bradley Munday 12 Chagrin Fall 22.61 22.59 4.5 1
12 Jalen Young 12 No. College 23.25 22.74 1.2 2
13 Derritt Potts 12 Jonathan Ald 23.59 22.91 1.2 2
14 Travis Olinger 10 Indian Valle 22.48 22.96 1.2 2
15 Clinton Campbell 12 Morgan 22.54 24.10 4.5 1
Boys Division II 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.37 5/26/2012 Lamar Hargrove, Cin. North College Hill
State Meet 2: # 21.39 1981 Kevin McBroom, Columbus Wehrle
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Will Carter 12 Orange 21.69 21.82 +0.0 10
2 Curtis Boyd 11 Dunbar 21.81 21.97 +0.0 8
3 Taron Slone 12 Ready 21.92 22.34 +0.0 6
4 Jaylon Brown 11 St. Clairsvi 21.93 22.50 +0.0 5
5 Dan Yoder 12 W.S. Northwe 21.93 22.57 +0.0 4
6 Andre Husain 12 Holy Name 22.15 22.62 +0.0 3
7 Cameron Mack 11 Ontario 22.36 22.67 +0.0 2
8 Jayshawn Coleman 10 Mooney 22.46 22.83 +0.0 1
9 Brandon Adams 11 River View 22.27 22.89 +0.0
Boys Division II 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.22 5/26/2012 Alante Oliver, Dayton Thurgood Marshall
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.22 1982 Laron Brown, Dayton Roth
State Meet 2: # 47.22 1982 Laron Brown, Dayton Roth
Owens Stad.: @ 46.64 2004 Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elijah Coleman 11 Orrville 49.17 49.42Q 2
2 Vayante' Copeland 11 Thurgood Mar 48.87 49.66Q 1
3 Sherman Kortze 12 CVCA 49.73 49.73Q 2
4 Alex Young 12 Indian Creek 49.91 50.16Q 1
5 John Helms 12 Liberty 50.32 49.87q 2
6 Trevahn Beery 11 Norwayne 49.47 50.21q 2
7 Demetrius Moore 12 Wickliffe 50.21 50.51q 1
8 Tyler Neff 11 Fairless 50.32 50.54q 1
9 Maliik Briggs 12 Eastmoor Aca 49.80 50.55q 1
10 Robert Smith 12 Ponitz CTC 49.93 50.96 2
11 Chad Winner 12 Versailles 49.78 51.15 1
12 Collin Rieman 10 Clyde 50.21 51.41 1
13 Levi Wyse 10 Archbold 50.16 51.65 2
14 Andy Parsons 11 River View 50.77 51.94 2
15 Zack English 11 East Liverpo 51.18 52.57 2
16 JaQuan Lavender 11 Steubenville 50.81 1:40.65 1
Boys Division II 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.22 5/26/2012 Alante Oliver, Dayton Thurgood Marshall
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.22 1982 Laron Brown, Dayton Roth
State Meet 2: # 47.22 1982 Laron Brown, Dayton Roth
Owens Stad.: @ 46.64 2004 Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Vayante' Copeland 11 Thurgood Mar 49.66 48.22 10
2 Sherman Kortze 12 CVCA 49.73 48.86 8
3 Elijah Coleman 11 Orrville 49.42 49.13 6
4 Maliik Briggs 12 Eastmoor Aca 50.55 49.35 5
5 Alex Young 12 Indian Creek 50.16 49.65 4
6 Trevahn Beery 11 Norwayne 50.21 49.79 3
7 John Helms 12 Liberty 49.87 50.03 2
8 Tyler Neff 11 Fairless 50.54 50.39 1
9 Demetrius Moore 12 Wickliffe 50.51 51.50
Boys Division II 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:50.77 6/7/2008 Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
State Meet 2: # 1:50.77 6/7/2008 Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
Owens Stad.: @ 1:50.77 6/7/2008 Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sam Prakel 12 Versailles 1:53.47 1:52.32 10
2 Jarrod Hart 12 Hillsboro 1:55.66 1:54.11 8
3 Ryan Clay 12 Rossford 1:54.92 1:54.64 6
4 Tim Hoodlebrink 10 Eastwood 1:54.13 1:55.09 5
5 Drake Walker 12 St. Clairsvi 1:56.19 1:55.56 4
6 Abiel Kiflu 12 Whitehall-Ye 1:57.89 1:55.88 3
7 Tyrone White 12 Orrville 1:55.11 1:56.21 2
8 Kane Dixon 10 Piketon 1:57.41 1:56.23 1
9 Zach Baumgard 12 Bay 1:57.96 1:57.67
10 Quinn Williamson 11 Brookville 1:58.93 1:58.04
11 Blake Beard 12 Fair. Park F 1:58.45 1:58.45
12 Max Lewis 10 Indian Creek 1:58.26 1:58.48
13 Tyler Greenwood 12 Spr. Shawnee 1:59.79 1:59.35
14 Noah LeBay 11 CVCA 1:58.22 1:59.59
15 Ryan Adams 10 CVCA 1:56.59 2:01.75
16 Jared Fleming 12 Van Wert 1:53.88 2:02.31
Boys Division II 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:08.03 1985 Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins
State Meet 2: # 4:08.03 1985 Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins
Owens Stad.: @ 4:08.41 6/2/2007 Corey Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sam Prakel 12 Versailles 4:26.87 4:14.00 10
2 Jared Fleming 12 Van Wert 4:24.04 4:15.29 8
3 Mick Iacofano 12 Akron SVSM 4:22.87 4:15.32 6
4 Ryan Adams 10 CVCA 4:23.33 4:19.04 5
5 Ben Rath 12 Defiance 4:24.97 4:20.18 4
6 Tyler Greenwood 12 Spr. Shawnee 4:29.80 4:20.95 3
7 Quintin Reiser 10 Wauseon 4:24.69 4:21.02 2
8 Raine Wireman 12 Fairland 4:26.95 4:21.03 1
9 Eric Harris 12 Lakeview 4:27.71 4:25.60
10 Will Holmes 10 Spr. Shawnee 4:30.75 4:25.98
11 Ethan Richter 11 Unioto 4:28.77 4:28.61
12 Spencer Ziegler 12 Norton 4:27.73 4:31.23
13 Sam Stevens-Jones 11 Athens 4:34.09 4:36.60
14 Woody Jamiel 12 John Glenn 4:34.42 4:40.06
15 Ian Kellogg 11 Bexley 4:31.60 4:44.59
-- Stephen Shephard 12 Mil. Edison 4:24.07 DQ
Boys Division II 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 8:49.40 1985 Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins
State Meet 2: # 8:49.40 1985 Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins
Owens Stad.: @ 8:55.04 6/2/2012 Tsehaye Hiluf, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abel Flores 12 Defiance 9:40.37 9:29.21 10
2 Michael Tymoski 11 Spr. Shawnee 9:48.17 9:29.74 8
3 Kyle Bussard 10 Valley View 9:49.45 9:29.78 6
4 Matt Bromley 11 Sheridan 9:53.06 9:34.08 5
5 Mick Iacofano 12 Akron SVSM 9:52.51 9:34.38 4
6 Drake Lohnes 12 West Branch 9:55.19 9:36.02 3
7 Cully Gordon 12 West Holmes 9:55.48 9:37.48 2
8 Ryan Gallagher 12 Buckeye 9:56.69 9:38.69 1
9 Matt Wojcik 12 Woodridge 9:55.99 9:49.96
10 Adam Berry 12 Hawken 10:01.08 9:52.31
11 Brett Cortelletti 10 Ontario 9:52.51 9:52.94
12 Alex Hughes 12 Finneytown 10:02.93 9:55.85
13 Nate Boyer 12 East Liverpo 9:56.72 9:56.65
14 Zac Bussard 10 Valley View 9:56.70 9:56.77
15 Ben Lehotay 12 Sandy Valley 10:06.52 10:06.11
16 Gus Kazek 12 Black River 9:54.72 10:19.35
Boys Division II 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71 1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
State Meet 2: # 13.71 1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shyhiem Pace 12 Col. Indepen 14.59 14.40Q 3.4 1
2 Alex Sherman 11 Bloom-Carrol 14.62 14.50Q 1.7 2
3 Jerard Wilson 12 Stivers 14.85 14.41Q 3.4 1
4 Matt Rowland 12 Bellevue 14.44 14.56Q 1.7 2
5 Alphonso Hughes 12 Meadowdale 15.04 14.61q 1.7 2
6 Brandon Poncsak 11 Bryan 14.40 14.62q 3.4 1
7 Errik Snell 10 Cambridge 14.62 14.66q 1.7 2
8 Dominic Lombardi 11 Watterson 15.20 14.70q 3.4 1
9 Lynk Tranter 11 Carrollton 14.90 14.71q 3.4 1
10 Evan Carroscia 11 CVCA 14.87 14.87 3.4 1
11 Darrell Sullins 12 Beachwood 15.18 15.19 3.4 1
12 Caleb Wilt 10 Miami Trace 15.47 15.29 1.7 2
13 Joey Nodianos 11 Steubenville 15.15 15.34 3.4 1
14 Cameron Jackson 11 Eastmoor Aca 14.82 15.62 1.7 2
15 Darrius DeMoss 12 Warrensville 15.06 16.13 1.7 2
-- Malcolm Harris 12 Orange 14.91 DQ 1.7 2
Boys Division II 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71 1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
State Meet 2: # 13.71 1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jerard Wilson 12 Stivers 14.41 14.31 1.3 10
2 Errik Snell 10 Cambridge 14.66 14.50 1.3 8
3 Matt Rowland 12 Bellevue 14.56 14.52 1.3 6
4 Brandon Poncsak 11 Bryan 14.62 14.60 1.3 5
5 Alex Sherman 11 Bloom-Carrol 14.50 14.65 1.3 4
6 Alphonso Hughes 12 Meadowdale 14.61 14.79 1.3 3
7 Dominic Lombardi 11 Watterson 14.70 14.80 1.3 2
8 Shyhiem Pace 12 Col. Indepen 14.40 14.83 1.3 1
9 Lynk Tranter 11 Carrollton 14.71 14.93 1.3
Boys Division II 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69 2003 Austin Wechter, Shelby
State Meet 2: # 36.83 2003 Austin Wechter, Shelby
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dominic Lombardi 11 Watterson 39.69 38.37Q 1
2 Devin Snowden 10 Eastwood 38.86 38.73Q 2
3 Hezekiah Moore 12 Hartley 39.23 38.82Q 1
4 Malcolm Harris 12 Orange 38.41 39.32Q 2
5 Evan Carroscia 11 CVCA 38.16 39.14q 1
6 Shyhiem Pace 12 Col. Indepen 38.90 39.56q 1
7 Vinnie Minosky 12 Padua Franci 39.46 39.64q 2
8 Lenell Shelby 10 Ontario 39.46 39.81q 2
9 Trevis Stamper 11 River View 40.25 39.88q 2
10 Justin Picklesimon 12 Jonathan Ald 40.57 40.12 2
11 Dale Irby 11 Perkins 39.39 40.31 1
12 Clinton Campbell 12 Morgan 38.86 40.53 2
13 Jerard Wilson 12 Stivers 40.39 40.74 1
14 Collin Jones 12 Union Local 39.90 40.90 2
15 Darrell Sullins 12 Beachwood 39.74 41.90 1
16 Nate Newman 11 Zane Trace 40.35 43.32 1
Boys Division II 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69 2003 Austin Wechter, Shelby
State Meet 2: # 36.83 2003 Austin Wechter, Shelby
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dominic Lombardi 11 Watterson 38.37 38.13 10
2 Evan Carroscia 11 CVCA 39.14 38.16 8
3 Hezekiah Moore 12 Hartley 38.82 38.76 6
4 Shyhiem Pace 12 Col. Indepen 39.56 39.18 5
5 Vinnie Minosky 12 Padua Franci 39.64 39.34 4
6 Malcolm Harris 12 Orange 39.32 39.37 3
7 Devin Snowden 10 Eastwood 38.73 39.43 2
8 Lenell Shelby 10 Ontario 39.81 39.48 1
9 Trevis Stamper 11 River View 39.88 40.02
Boys Division II 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79 1981 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
State Meet 2: # 41.79 1981 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
Owens Stad.: @ 41.59 2004 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
F Lenix, D Jones, S Fuqua, M Howard
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Orange 42.28 42.38Q 1
1) Malcolm Harris 12 2) Colton Kaufman 12
3) John Flynn 10 4) Will Carter 12
2 Akron SVSM 42.47 42.83Q 2
1) Vincent Lockett 10 2) Fransohn Bickley 12
3) Jarel Wooldridge 11 4) Parris Campbell 11
3 Dunbar 43.47 43.38Q 2
1) Dwayne Berry 12 2) Ollie Lewis 12
3) Brenton Jones-Washington 12 4) Curtis Boyd 11
4 W.S. Northwestern 43.37 43.50Q 1
1) Jay Duncan 10 2) Malachi Nolletti 11
3) Tyler Smith 11 4) Dan Yoder 12
5 Col. DeSales 43.41 43.47q 2
1) Taz Collins 11 2) LaShaun Sanders 12
3) Tristan Caldwell 12 4) Breyon Bowman 12
6 North Union 43.51 43.60q 1
1) Lewis Gleason 12 2) Thane Hoffman 11
3) Tyler Hammons 12 4) Kam Smith 12
7 Eastwood 43.29 43.65q 2
1) Isaiah Conkle 12 2) Devin Snowden 10
3) Brennan Seifert 10 4) Steven Bruning 11
8 Chagrin Falls 42.81 43.69q 1
1) Michael Munday 11 2) Stuart Wallace 11
3) Matt Iammarino 11 4) Bradley Munday 12
9 Mooney 42.87 43.78q 2
1) Justus Ellis-Moore 12 2) Kareem Ellis 12
3) Dawan Britt 11 4) Marcus McWilson 12
10 Watterson 43.85 43.94 1
1) Brad Kanney 10 2) Ryan Urquhart 11
3) Cody Calhoun 11 4) Dominic Lombardi 11
11 Cambridge 44.13 43.95 2
1) Ivan Gadson 11 2) Ayden Howell 11
3) Errik Snell 10 4) Derrick Stevens 12
12 Thurgood Marshall 43.79 44.07 2
1) Denzel Norvell 12 2) Mike Mills 10
3) Andre Player-Spear 11 4) Djuan Boyd 11
13 St. Clairsville 43.79 44.28 1
1) Jesse Smith 12 2) Isiah Green 9
3) Jay Gossett 12 4) Jaylon Brown 11
14 Minford 44.13 44.36 1
1) Chris McCallister 10 2) Zach Farrar 12
3) Grant Piguet 10 4) Sean Berry 12
15 No. College Hill 43.51 44.39 1
1) Tevin Brown 12 2) Joshua Denson 12
3) Jalen Young 12 4) Lamar Hargrove 12
16 Martins Ferry 44.27 45.11 2
1) Hunter Hill 10 2) Jack Fitch 10
3) Andrew Watts 10 4) Brian Styles 11
Boys Division II 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79 1981 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
State Meet 2: # 41.79 1981 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
Owens Stad.: @ 41.59 2004 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
F Lenix, D Jones, S Fuqua, M Howard
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Akron SVSM 42.83 42.26 10
1) Vincent Lockett 10 2) Fransohn Bickley 12
3) Jarel Wooldridge 11 4) Parris Campbell 11
2 Orange 42.38 42.28 8
1) Malcolm Harris 12 2) Colton Kaufman 12
3) John Flynn 10 4) Will Carter 12
3 Dunbar 43.38 42.50 6
1) Dwayne Berry 12 2) Ollie Lewis 12
3) Brenton Jones-Washington 12 4) Curtis Boyd 11
4 Mooney 43.78 42.58 5
1) Justus Ellis-Moore 12 2) Kareem Ellis 12
3) Dawan Britt 11 4) Marcus McWilson 12
5 Chagrin Falls 43.69 43.14 4
1) Michael Munday 11 2) Stuart Wallace 11
3) Matt Iammarino 11 4) Bradley Munday 12
6 Eastwood 43.65 43.23 3
1) Isaiah Conkle 12 2) Devin Snowden 10
3) Brennan Seifert 10 4) Steven Bruning 11
7 W.S. Northwestern 43.50 43.26 2
1) Jay Duncan 10 2) Malachi Nolletti 11
3) Tyler Smith 11 4) Dan Yoder 12
8 Col. DeSales 43.47 43.30 1
1) Taz Collins 11 2) LaShaun Sanders 12
3) Tristan Caldwell 12 4) Breyon Bowman 12
-- North Union 43.60 DQ
1) Lewis Gleason 12 2) Thane Hoffman 11
3) Tyler Hammons 12 4) Kam Smith 12
Boys Division II 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18 2006 Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel
M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
State Meet 2: # 1:26.98 6/2/2012 Dayton Thurgood Marshall, Dayton Thurgood
T Crisp, A Oliver, V Copeland, J Ballard
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Akron SVSM 1:27.72 1:27.70Q 1
1) Jordan Sensabaugh 11 2) Jarel Wooldridge 11
3) Fransohn Bickley 12 4) Parris Campbell 11
2 No. College Hill 1:30.40 1:28.03Q 2
1) Jujuan Linzy 09 2) Tevin Brown 12
3) Jalen Young 12 4) Lamar Hargrove 12
3 Mooney 1:28.45 1:28.65Q 2
1) Jayshawn Coleman 10 2) Donovan McWilson 11
3) Dawan Britt 11 4) Marcus McWilson 12
4 Thurgood Marshall 1:29.79 1:28.99Q 1
1) Dam'aris Taylor 10 2) Mike Mills 10
3) Vayante' Copeland 11 4) Djuan Boyd 11
5 Dunbar 1:29.50 1:29.59q 2
1) Juan Scott 10 2) Ollie Lewis 12
3) Brenton Jones-Washington 12 4) Curtis Boyd 11
6 Norwayne 1:28.81 1:29.86q 2
1) Derek Gore 12 2) Jon Zimmerly 12
3) Kaleb Harris 11 4) Trevahn Beery 11
7 W.S. Northwestern 1:29.67 1:30.19q 1
1) Jay Duncan 10 2) Malachi Nolletti 11
3) Tyler Smith 11 4) Dan Yoder 12
8 Athens 1:30.95 1:30.53q 1
1) Trae Williams 10 2) Josh Hall 12
3) Dakotah McFee 10 4) Freddy Stalder 11
9 Eastmoor Acad. 1:30.76 1:30.67q 1
1) Martine Perez 11 2) Elijah Barber 10
3) George Daniels 10 4) Todd Roddy 11
10 Streetsboro 1:30.54 1:30.88 2
1) Prince Franklin 10 2) Johnathan Williams 9
3) Devin Rencher 11 4) Dorian Williams 12
11 Col. DeSales 1:29.84 1:30.97 1
1) Tristan Caldwell 12 2) LaShaun Sanders 12
3) Tyler West 12 4) Breyon Bowman 12
12 Van Wert 1:30.93 1:31.44 1
1) Kavon Pierce 12 2) Terrence Branson 11
3) Nick Krugh 10 4) Seth Kopp 11
13 Martins Ferry 1:31.51 1:31.65 2
1) Brian Styles 11 2) Hunter Hill 10
3) Andrew Watts 10 4) Jack Fitch 10
14 Struthers 1:30.39 1:33.37 2
1) Arnoldo Morales 12 2) Steve Seifert 12
3) Frankie Serrano 11 4) Temeko Holness 11
15 Steubenville 1:32.24 1:34.22 2
1) Garon Lytle 11 2) Joey Nodianos 11
3) Perrier Coleman 11 4) Robert Hayden 11
-- Indian Valley 1:31.98 DQ 1
1) Travis Olinger 10 2) Jay Elliott 10
3) Dan Johnson 12 4) Ryan Pastercak 12
Boys Division II 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18 2006 Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel
M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
State Meet 2: # 1:26.98 6/2/2012 Dayton Thurgood Marshall, Dayton Thurgood
T Crisp, A Oliver, V Copeland, J Ballard
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Akron SVSM 1:27.70 1:26.87# 10
1) Jordan Sensabaugh 11 2) Jarel Wooldridge 11
3) Fransohn Bickley 12 4) Parris Campbell 11
2 Mooney 1:28.65 1:28.43 8
1) Jayshawn Coleman 10 2) Donovan McWilson 11
3) Dawan Britt 11 4) Marcus McWilson 12
3 Thurgood Marshall 1:28.99 1:28.66 6
1) Dam'aris Taylor 10 2) Mike Mills 10
3) Vayante' Copeland 11 4) Djuan Boyd 11
4 Norwayne 1:29.86 1:29.14 5
1) Derek Gore 12 2) Jon Zimmerly 12
3) Kaleb Harris 11 4) Trevahn Beery 11
5 Eastmoor Acad. 1:30.67 1:29.94 4
1) Martine Perez 11 2) Elijah Barber 10
3) Cameron Jackson 11 4) Todd Roddy 11
6 No. College Hill 1:28.03 1:30.77 3
1) Jujuan Linzy 09 2) Tevin Brown 12
3) Jalen Young 12 4) Lamar Hargrove 12
7 W.S. Northwestern 1:30.19 1:31.02 2
1) Jay Duncan 10 2) Malachi Nolletti 11
3) Tyler Smith 11 4) Dan Yoder 12
8 Athens 1:30.53 1:31.63 1
1) Trae Williams 10 2) Josh Hall 12
3) Dakotah McFee 10 4) Freddy Stalder 11
-- Dunbar 1:29.59 DNF
1) Ollie Lewis 12 2) Rion Harrison 11
3) Brenton Jones-Washington 12 4) Curtis Boyd 11
Boys Division II 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57 1982 Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth
Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown
State Meet 2: # 3:15.92 6/2/2012 Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar
I George, E Blair, M Ohiembor, L Turner
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thurgood Marshall 3:19.48 3:20.93Q 1
1) Djuan Boyd 11 2) Mike Mills 10
3) Dam'aris Taylor 10 4) Vayante' Copeland 11
2 Eastwood 3:20.91 3:22.37Q 2
1) Gabe Fredericks 11 2) Joey Salinas 11
3) Derek Snowden 12 4) Devin Snowden 10
3 Elida 3:21.04 3:22.64Q 2
1) Brandon Stinson 12 2) Clark Etzler 10
3) Nick Pauff 12 4) Quentin Poling 12
4 Versailles 3:21.49 3:22.75Q 1
1) Darren Subler 12 2) Sam Prakel 12
3) Craig Pothast 12 4) Chad Winner 12
5 CVCA 3:24.34 3:24.69q 2
1) Ryan Adams 10 2) Noah LeBay 11
3) Benny Schwarz 12 4) Sherman Kortze 12
6 Van Wert 3:22.34 3:24.77q 2
1) Seth Kopp 11 2) Quincey Salcido 10
3) Nick Krugh 10 4) Jared Fleming 12
7 Dunbar 3:26.00 3:24.93q 1
1) Brenton Jones-Washington 12 2) Ollie Lewis 12
3) Brain Bell 10 4) Josh Bryant 10
8 Poland Seminary 3:25.18 3:26.19q 2
1) Tad Duran 12 2) Connor McFadden 12
3) Aaron King 11 4) Patrick Hiznay 12
9 Norwayne 3:21.74 3:26.38q 1
1) Jared Robinson 11 2) Christian Wertz 11
3) Kaleb Harris 11 4) Trevahn Beery 11
10 Chagrin Falls 3:24.83 3:27.66 1
1) Blake Wynveen 10 2) Michael Munday 11
3) Matt Iammarino 11 4) Bradley Munday 12
11 Salem 3:27.42 3:29.55 1
1) Daniel Rumsey 11 2) Paul Matak 12
3) Blake Veglia 12 4) Ryan Bush 12
12 Harrison Central 3:28.67 3:29.63 1
1) Blake Yoho 11 2) James Thompson 12
3) Dakota Malcomb 12 4) Josh Moore 12
13 Tuscar. Valley 3:29.49 3:30.57 1
1) Zach Brinkman 12 2) Nick Gauding 11
3) Brandon Locker 11 4) Logan Shetler 12
14 River View 3:29.40 3:30.94 2
1) Garrett Gee 12 2) Brandon Adams 11
3) Trevis Stamper 11 4) Andy Parsons 11
15 Sheridan 3:29.95 3:34.22 2
1) Ethan Snider 10 2) Justin Snider 10
3) Mac Bloom 12 4) Matthew Freville 12
Boys Division II 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57 1982 Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth
Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown
State Meet 2: # 3:15.92 6/2/2012 Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar
I George, E Blair, M Ohiembor, L Turner
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Thurgood Marshall 3:20.93 3:19.55 10
1) Djuan Boyd 11 2) Mike Mills 10
3) Dam'aris Taylor 10 4) Vayante' Copeland 11
2 CVCA 3:24.69 3:19.72 8
1) Evan Carroscia 11 2) Ryan Adams 10
3) Benny Schwarz 12 4) Sherman Kortze 12
3 Versailles 3:22.75 3:20.21 6
1) Darren Subler 12 2) Sam Prakel 12
3) Craig Pothast 12 4) Chad Winner 12
4 Eastwood 3:22.37 3:21.63 5
1) Gabe Fredericks 11 2) Joey Salinas 11
3) Derek Snowden 12 4) Devin Snowden 10
5 Norwayne 3:26.38 3:22.67 4
1) Jared Robinson 11 2) Christian Wertz 11
3) Kaleb Harris 11 4) Trevahn Beery 11
6 Van Wert 3:24.77 3:23.31 3
1) Seth Kopp 11 2) Quincey Salcido 10
3) Nick Krugh 10 4) Jared Fleming 12
7 Dunbar 3:24.93 3:23.41 2
1) Brenton Jones-Washington 12 2) Ollie Lewis 12
3) Brain Bell 10 4) Josh Bryant 10
8 Elida 3:22.64 3:23.44 1
1) Brandon Stinson 12 2) Clark Etzler 10
3) Nick Pauff 12 4) Quentin Poling 12
9 Poland Seminary 3:26.19 3:24.89
1) Tad Duran 12 2) Connor McFadden 12
3) Aaron King 11 4) Patrick Hiznay 12
Boys Division II 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7:37.43 6/3/2011 Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge
J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran
State Meet 2: # 7:37.43 6/3/2011 Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge
J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran
Owens Stad.: @ 7:37.43 6/3/2011 Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge
J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 CVCA 7:59.87 7:48.88 10
1) Noah LeBay 11 2) Benny Schwarz 12
3) Sherman Kortze 12 4) Ryan Adams 10
2 Mil. Edison 7:58.21 7:49.98 8
1) Dallas Risner 12 2) Lucas Wallace 10
3) Clay Goodwin 9 4) Stephen Shephard 12
3 Versailles 8:02.91 7:52.21 6
1) Chad Winner 12 2) Richie Ware 10
3) Sam Subler 12 4) Sam Prakel 12
4 Van Wert 8:00.56 7:54.57 5
1) Connor Holliday 10 2) Seth Kopp 11
3) Kase Schalois 12 4) Jared Fleming 12
5 Spr. Shawnee 8:09.08 7:54.74 4
1) Michael Tymoski 11 2) Will Holmes 10
3) Dusty Seelig 10 4) Tyler Greenwood 12
6 Akron SVSM 8:04.85 7:57.09 3
1) Nick Campbell 10 2) Brian Heller 9
3) Matt Oswald 12 4) Mick Iacofano 12
7 Dunbar 8:20.38 8:01.48 2
1) Brain Bell 10 2) Anthony Peeples 10
3) Theron Ellis 11 4) Josh Bryant 10
8 Bay 8:05.83 8:01.73 1
1) James Fell 12 2) Isaac Mertic 10
3) Matt Orr 10 4) Zach Baumgard 12
9 Perkins 8:01.88 8:01.85
1) Michael Decker 12 2) Chris Johnson 12
3) Cody Priebe 11 4) William Minshall 12
10 Defiance 8:02.00 8:09.23
1) Alex Schrag 11 2) Abel Flores 12
3) Ben Rath 12 4) Nate Wichman 11
11 Unioto 8:16.16 8:12.54
1) Ethan Richter 11 2) Eric Tatman 12
3) David Magda 9 4) Brenson Zambarrano 12
12 Wyoming 8:20.13 8:15.42
1) Chase Guggenheim 12 2) Ian Goertzen 11
3) Nate Johnson 12 4) Ben Stites 10
13 Fairland 8:19.33 8:15.92
1) Raine Wireman 12 2) Josh Sifford 10
3) Logan Rowe 12 4) Taylor Lewis 11
14 Sheridan 8:18.40 8:18.42
1) Matt Bromley 11 2) Justin Snider 10
3) Ethan Snider 10 4) Joey Palumbo 9
15 West Branch 8:06.19 8:23.13
1) Tyler Ware 12 2) Dustin Greenawalt 11
3) Jerry Sanor 12 4) Drake Lohnes 12
16 West Holmes 8:18.84 8:24.78
1) Cully Gordon 12 2) Sam Boyd 11
3) Phillip Schaffter 10 4) Matt Miller 12
Boys Division II High Jump
================================================================================
Comp. Hts.: 6'0"-6'2"-6'4" then 1 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 5'10"
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
State Meet 2: # 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joe Mankovecky 12 Watterson 6-06.00 6-10.00 10
2 Zack Wukotich 12 Salem 6-06.00 6-08.00 8
3 Arnoldo Morales 12 Struthers 6-05.00 6-07.00 6
4 Mark Stair 12 Triway 6-07.00 6-06.00 5
5 Craig Pothast 12 Versailles 6-02.00 6-05.00 4
6 Chisom Ifedi 10 Centennial 6-04.00 6-05.00 3
7 Antonio Conte 11 Chagrin Fall 6-05.00 6-05.00 2
8 Ben Wollenslegel 12 Clyde 6-06.00 6-04.00 1
9 Zach Brinkman 12 Tuscar. Vall 6-07.00 6-04.00
10 Nate Newman 11 Zane Trace 6-04.00 6-02.00
11 Drake Stimson 11 Indian Hill 6-01.00 6-00.00
11 Kenton Gullion 10 Minford 6-03.00 6-00.00
11 Cameron Burrows 10 Perkins 6-04.00 6-00.00
14 Luke Sommer 10 Sandy Valley 6-03.00 6-00.00
15 David Chase 11 Jefferson Ar 6-06.00 6-00.00
-- Clay Wilker 12 Versailles 6-02.00 NH
Boys Division II Pole Vault
================================================================================
Comp. Hts.: 12'6"-13'0"-13'6"-14'0"-14'6" then 3 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 12'0"
OHSAA Div. 2: % 16-04 1986 John Coyne, Medina Buckeye
State Meet 2: # 16-04 1986 John Coyne, Medina Buckeye
Owens Stad.: @ 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matt Rowland 12 Bellevue 15-04.00 15-09.00 10
2 Eric Fox 11 Cambridge 15-03.00 15-00.00 8
3 Dalton Tuttle 12 Cal. River V 15-00.00 14-09.00 6
4 Trey Adkison 12 Cin. CHCA 15-00.00 14-06.00 4.50
4 Logan Studer 12 Norwayne 14-08.00 14-06.00 4.50
6 Alan Sarver 12 Eaton 13-08.00 14-06.00 3
7 Tyler Fraker 10 Delta 14-04.00 14-06.00 2
8 Grant Hay 12 West Holmes 13-09.00 14-06.00 1
9 Jake Sprague 11 CVCA 13-03.00 14-06.00
10 Mason Majoy 12 Huron 15-00.00 14-00.00
11 Michael Eaton 11 St. Clairsvi 14-00.00 14-00.00
12 Jacob Hamilton 12 Jefferson Ar 13-06.00 13-00.00
12 Alex Watson 11 Tuscar. Vall 14-09.00 13-00.00
14 Ben Waterman 10 Cal. River V 13-08.00 12-06.00
-- Nicholas Lauria 9 Perry 12-09.00 NH
-- Clayton Guest 10 Fairless 12-09.00 NH
Boys Division II Long Jump
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24-03.50 1994 Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley
State Meet 2: # 24-03.50 1994 Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley
Owens Stad.: @ 24-07 6/4/2011 Devin Smith, Massillon Washington
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Will Carter 12 Orange 22-09.00 23-04.00 -2.1 10
2 Travonte Junius 11 Akron SVSM 22-03.50 21-11.25 -1.2 8
3 Zak Hurd 11 Perry 22-01.50 J21-11.25 -1.4 6
4 Damien Coburn 11 Clyde 22-02.75 21-09.50 -1.7 5
5 Cameron Hart 10 Hartley 21-11.50 21-09.50 -1.5 4
6 Wade Barney 10 Vinton Count 21-07.00 21-04.50 -2.2 3
7 Garrett Speelman 12 Beaver 21-07.00 J21-04.50 NWI 2
8 Brian Hanshaw 12 Field 22-03.00 21-04.50 -1.2 1
9 Zach Crouse 12 Licking Vall 22-03.75 21-01.00 -0.8
10 Quincy Robinson 12 Licking Vall 23-03.00 20-11.00 -3.3
11 Brandon Cushler 11 Mil. Edison 20-10.25 20-10.50 -1.6
12 Antwon Persons 12 Cham. Julien 23-04.75 J20-10.50 -3.5
13 Ben Wollenslegel 12 Clyde 21-05.75 20-08.75 -1.4
14 Zack English 11 East Liverpo 20-11.25 20-06.75 0.1
15 Alex Armistad 11 Galion 20-11.75 20-03.50 -1.1
-- Derrick Stevens 12 Cambridge 20-11.00 FOUL
Boys Division II Shot Put
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 64-08.25 2009 Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins
State Meet 2: # 62-11.75 6/4/2010 Justin Welch, Pemberville Eastwood
Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dylan Dyke 12 Waverly 61-01.50 62-05.00 10
2 Aaron Mawhirter 12 Perkins 59-00.75 59-05.25 8
3 Quinn Levering 12 Cal. River V 57-07.50 59-01.25 6
4 Cody Smith 12 Port Clinton 57-00.00 55-06.25 5
5 Trevor Mustard 11 WCH Washingt 54-07.25 55-02.50 4
6 Anthony Shivers 12 Salem 52-10.50 54-02.50 3
7 Sean McGee 12 Martins Ferr 52-05.00 53-11.75 2
8 Eli Burdette 12 Ontario 53-08.00 53-02.50 1
9 Elijah Talk 12 Philo 53-09.25 52-11.25
10 Wes Martin 11 Milton-Union 49-09.25 51-06.75
11 Andrew Filp 11 West Branch 52-04.00 51-05.75
12 Neil Bailey 12 Licking Vall 55-00.50 51-02.50
13 Bronson Krull 10 Ontario 52-10.50 50-03.50
14 Dan Pape 11 Struthers 52-03.25 49-05.00
15 Jordan Lowther 11 Lakeview 51-07.75 48-00.00
16 Calvin Phillips 12 Goshen 50-09.25 47-10.75
Boys Division II Discus Throw
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 203-07 1999 Cory Echelberry, Fostoria
State Meet 2: # 203-07 1999 Cory Echelberry, Fostoria
Owens Stad.: @ 200-07 6/4/2011 A.J. Hicks, Solon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anthony Shivers 12 Salem 190-04 203-02@ 10
2 Trevor Detillion 10 Unioto 178-00 171-01 8
3 Eli Burdette 12 Ontario 168-11 170-01 6
4 Noah Castle 10 Wauseon 159-07 169-05 5
5 Aaron Mawhirter 12 Perkins 157-05 168-11 4
6 Quinn Levering 12 Cal. River V 151-03 167-08 3
7 Cory Harmon 11 Deer Park 162-03 163-10 2
8 Matt Monroe 12 Crestwood 158-08 161-00 1
9 Logan Hull 12 Ak. Manchest 164-00 159-04
10 Alex Presley 12 Maysville 155-06 158-09
11 Dylan Dyke 12 Waverly 167-03 157-08
12 Colton Roberts 11 Willard 162-03 157-05
13 Walt Petzel 10 Zane Trace 155-02 154-02
14 Jordan Adams 12 Spr. Northwe 151-07 146-01
15 Neil Bailey 12 Licking Vall 156-10 144-02
16 Connor Sharp 12 West Branch 159-02 142-02
Boys Division III 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55 1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
State Meet 3: # 10.67 1988 Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carl Zallow 11 Warren JFK 10.92 10.87Q 1.1 2
2 Matt Tobin 12 Sher. Fairvi 10.77 10.91Q 0.9 1
3 Ian Turner 10 Clark Montes 11.25 10.97Q 1.1 2
4 Chase Cook 11 Liberty-Bent 11.10 11.04Q 0.9 1
5 Richard Johnson 11 Harvest Prep 11.03 11.01q 1.1 2
6 Shane Boehler 11 Calvert 11.09 11.13q 1.1 2
7 Justin Stewart 11 Lehman Cath. 11.33 11.16q 0.9 1
8 Kyle Galyk 10 Pleasant 11.12 11.17q 0.9 1
9 Darius West 11 Lima C.C. 11.05 11.18q 0.9 1
10 Brian Burnett 12 Cin. Co. Day 11.35 11.30 1.1 2
11 Nate Treiber 12 Cuy. Heights 11.25 11.31 1.1 2
12 Damon Washington 12 Kirtland 11.26 11.32 0.9 1 11.315
13 Michael Griffin 12 St. Paul 11.23 11.32 1.1 2 11.317
13 Darin Gooch 12 St. Martin d 11.10 11.32 0.9 1 11.317
15 Derrick Schneider 12 Fisher Catho 11.31 11.32 0.9 1 11.319
16 Andrew Shrewsbury 12 Woodmore 11.17 11.38 1.1 2
Boys Division III 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55 1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
State Meet 3: # 10.67 1988 Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Carl Zallow 11 Warren JFK 10.87 10.88 -0.2 10
2 Ian Turner 10 Clark Montes 10.97 10.93 -0.2 8
3 Matt Tobin 12 Sher. Fairvi 10.91 11.05 -0.2 6
4 Darius West 11 Lima C.C. 11.18 11.10 -0.2 5
5 Richard Johnson 11 Harvest Prep 11.01 11.12 -0.2 4
6 Chase Cook 11 Liberty-Bent 11.04 11.14 -0.2 3
7 Kyle Galyk 10 Pleasant 11.17 11.21 -0.2 2
8 Shane Boehler 11 Calvert 11.13 11.31 -0.2 1
9 Justin Stewart 11 Lehman Cath. 11.16 11.37 -0.2
Boys Division III 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50 1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
State Meet 3: # 21.63 1988 Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Richard Johnson 11 Harvest Prep 22.24 22.02Q 2.1 2
2 Matt Tobin 12 Sher. Fairvi 21.97 22.11Q 2.0 1
3 Michael Griffin 12 St. Paul 22.69 22.21Q 2.0 1
4 Chase Cook 11 Liberty-Bent 22.30 22.28Q 2.1 2
5 Darin Gooch 12 St. Martin d 22.16 22.30q 2.1 2
6 Shane Boehler 11 Calvert 22.56 22.43q 2.0 1
7 Marcus Mosley 9 Ursuline 22.42 22.47q 2.1 2
8 Kyle Galyk 10 Pleasant 22.71 22.51q 2.0 1
9 Colt Roth 11 Liberty Unio 22.69 22.64q 2.1 2
10 Andrew Shrewsbury 12 Woodmore 22.16 22.66 2.1 2
11 Brady Cates 11 Anna 23.12 22.71 2.1 2
12 Justin Gregg 12 Wellsville 22.24 22.74 2.0 1
13 Justin Stewart 11 Lehman Cath. 23.02 22.85 2.0 1
Boys Division III 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50 1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
State Meet 3: # 21.63 1988 Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Tobin 12 Sher. Fairvi 22.11 22.14 0.2 10
2 Richard Johnson 11 Harvest Prep 22.02 22.25 0.2 8
3 Darin Gooch 12 St. Martin d 22.30 22.35 0.2 6
4 Chase Cook 11 Liberty-Bent 22.28 22.41 0.2 5
5 Kyle Galyk 10 Pleasant 22.51 22.49 0.2 4
6 Shane Boehler 11 Calvert 22.43 22.52 0.2 3
7 Michael Griffin 12 St. Paul 22.21 22.85 0.2 2
8 Colt Roth 11 Liberty Unio 22.64 22.89 0.2 1
9 Marcus Mosley 9 Ursuline 22.47 23.01 0.2
Boys Division III 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36 1997 Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs
State Meet 3: # 47.46 6/7/2008 John Guagenti, Bluffton
Owens Stad.: @ 46.64 2004 Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matt Tobin 12 Sher. Fairvi 49.37 48.99Q 2
2 Andrew O'Leary 12 South Range 48.11 49.71Q 1
3 Justin Stewart 11 Lehman Cath. 49.08 49.31Q 2
4 Richard Johnson 11 Harvest Prep 50.08 50.34Q 1
5 Noah Stratton 11 Bluffton 50.77 50.39q 2
6 Zach Watt 11 Warren JFK 50.15 50.40q 1
7 Matthew Wilcox 11 Ada 50.79 50.50q 2
8 Korey Schultz 12 Minster 49.69 50.62q 2
9 Scott Eilerman 12 Kirtland 50.31 50.63q 2
10 Andrew Mackie 12 New Knoxvill 50.17 50.67 2
11 Ishmael Hargrove 11 St. Peter Ch 49.99 50.68 1
12 Jaylan Davis 12 Tree of Life 51.18 51.13 1
13 Jeremy Sesma 10 Centerburg 50.45 51.94 1
14 Noah Wood 11 Toledo Chris 52.03 52.40 2
15 Zack Maust 10 Berne Union 51.36 52.50 1
16 Isaiah Kline 9 Con. Crestvi 50.64 53.42 1
Boys Division III 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36 1997 Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs
State Meet 3: # 47.46 6/7/2008 John Guagenti, Bluffton
Owens Stad.: @ 46.64 2004 Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Tobin 12 Sher. Fairvi 48.99 47.93 10
2 Andrew O'Leary 12 South Range 49.71 48.68 8
3 Richard Johnson 11 Harvest Prep 50.34 49.13 6
4 Justin Stewart 11 Lehman Cath. 49.31 49.21 5
5 Korey Schultz 12 Minster 50.62 49.75 4
6 Zach Watt 11 Warren JFK 50.40 49.93 3
7 Noah Stratton 11 Bluffton 50.39 50.65 2
8 Scott Eilerman 12 Kirtland 50.63 50.77 1
9 Matthew Wilcox 11 Ada 50.50 51.00
Boys Division III 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:51.54 6/2/2007 Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs
State Meet 3: # 1:51.54 6/2/2007 Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs
Owens Stad.: @ 1:50.77 6/7/2008 Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wes Haney 12 Spring. ECA 1:56.24 1:53.74 10
2 Wyatt Hartman 12 Maplewood 1:54.48 1:54.22 8
3 Alexander Clapacs 11 Gilmour Acad 1:54.78 1:54.95 6
4 Patrick Kunkel 12 McDonald 1:56.25 1:55.56 5
5 Drexler McColly 12 Pleasant 1:56.33 1:55.71 4
6 Mitchell Tuckerman 11 Col. Academy 1:57.80 1:55.96 3
7 Clayton Murphy 12 Tri-Village 1:54.19 1:56.66 2
8 Jacob Rindler 12 St. Henry 1:55.93 1:56.82 1
9 Andrew Hurst 12 Bethel 1:56.37 1:57.49
10 Jack Fisher 12 St. Paul 1:56.93 1:57.55
11 Luke Graber 12 Stryker 1:58.96 1:58.97
12 Derek Morrison 10 Maplewood 1:58.15 1:59.59
13 Alex Jasso 12 Elmwood 1:59.96 2:00.08
14 Brandt Huston 12 Fairbanks 1:58.28 2:00.67
15 Deric Anthony 11 Woodmore 1:59.76 2:03.96
16 Henry Elling 11 Liberty Cent 1:59.83 2:06.15
Boys Division III 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:10.83 2007 Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs
State Meet 3: # 4:12.93 6/2/2012 Cory Glines, Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas
Owens Stad.: @ 4:08.41 6/2/2007 Corey Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clayton Murphy 12 Tri-Village 4:21.90 4:11.72# 10
2 Cory Glines 12 St. Thomas A 4:17.26 4:11.83# 8
3 Patrick Kunkel 12 McDonald 4:24.36 4:13.02 6
4 Logan Kettlewell 12 Garaway 4:26.14 4:20.45 5
5 Dominic Slonkosky 11 Minster 4:25.62 4:20.95 4
6 Jason Willman 11 Seneca East 4:25.40 4:21.54 3
7 Lorne Strausbaugh 12 Elmwood 4:28.01 4:22.42 2
8 Dominic Facciolla 12 Col. Academy 4:31.57 4:24.11 1
9 Nick McAfee 12 Georgetown 4:25.30 4:25.06
10 Luke Evans 11 Grandview Ht 4:27.32 4:27.99
11 Noah Cook 11 Mapleton 4:28.92 4:28.27
12 Bayley Tow 10 Lincolnview 4:28.82 4:31.99
13 Cray Sistrunk 9 Belpre 4:30.20 4:35.35
14 Dominic Frey 11 Pettisville 4:30.41 4:37.70
15 Marcus Meyers 12 Old Fort 4:28.75 4:40.52
16 Sam Lehman 12 Tinora 4:27.67 4:41.28
Boys Division III 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:09.15 2008 Walter Luttrell, Dayton Christian
State Meet 3: # 9:16.29 6/7/2008 Walter Luttrell, Dayton Christian
Owens Stad.: @ 8:55.04 6/2/2012 Tsehaye Hiluf, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyle Polman 12 Independence 9:17.89 9:12.01# 10
2 Robert Johnson 11 McDonald 9:41.40 9:24.37 8
3 Tim Nichols 12 South Range 9:26.31 9:24.50 6
4 Cory Glines 12 St. Thomas A 9:23.93 9:29.15 5
5 Jake Graham 12 Columbus Gro 9:48.22 9:29.84 4
6 Jason Willman 11 Seneca East 9:36.87 9:32.85 3
7 Mason Moore 10 Sum. Co. Day 9:43.46 9:33.86 2
8 Jon Albaugh 12 New London 9:45.78 9:35.68 1
9 Mycah Grandstaff 10 Con. Crestvi 9:50.97 9:49.65
10 Sam Williamson 9 Antwerp 9:57.50 9:52.79
11 Dan Seas 9 Coldwater 9:54.38 9:53.55
12 Michael Mangus 11 Lee. Fairfie 9:45.91 9:54.07
13 Eric Dahlinghaus 12 Minster 9:56.98 9:55.01
14 Kody Wolfe 12 Rac. Souther 9:39.24 10:09.47
15 Daniel Burket 12 Toledo Chris 10:00.63 10:22.13
16 Eric Duvall 12 Liberty-Bent 9:59.92 10:23.48
Boys Division III 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.79 1993 Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
State Meet 3: # 13.79 1993 Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chad Zallow 10 Warren JFK 14.20 14.23Q 1.2 1
2 Zach Nye 11 Patrick Henr 14.56 14.71Q 1.4 2
3 John Lint 11 Col. Academy 14.45 14.68Q 1.2 1
4 Kevin Moore 12 Seneca East 14.55 14.78Q 1.4 2
5 Keith Martin 12 Colonel Craw 14.39 14.81q 1.4 2
6 Doug Maslowski 12 Steub. Cath. 14.23 14.84q 1.4 2
7 Troy Cron 12 Covington 14.85 14.90q 1.2 1
8 Cody Biglow 12 Del. Jeffers 15.01 15.20q 1.4 2
9 Robbie Wuo 12 Tinora 15.23 15.30q 1.2 1
10 Casey Porter 12 Mineral Ridg 15.07 15.33 1.2 1
11 Justin Gregg 12 Wellsville 14.84 15.51 1.4 2
12 Taylor Cordell 11 West Liberty 14.95 15.52 1.2 1
13 Anthony Schuh 11 Spencerville 15.07 15.61 1.2 1
14 Beau Beechler 12 Margaretta 15.30 16.24 1.4 2
-- Derek Rieman 12 Columbus Gro 14.96 DNF 1.4 2
-- Matt Hodge 11 Valley 14.52 DQ 1.2 1
Boys Division III 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.79 1993 Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
State Meet 3: # 13.79 1993 Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Chad Zallow 10 Warren JFK 14.23 14.35 -0.1 10
2 Keith Martin 12 Colonel Craw 14.81 14.49 -0.1 8
3 John Lint 11 Col. Academy 14.68 14.57 -0.1 6
4 Zach Nye 11 Patrick Henr 14.71 14.61 -0.1 5
5 Kevin Moore 12 Seneca East 14.78 14.63 -0.1 4
6 Doug Maslowski 12 Steub. Cath. 14.84 15.11 -0.1 3
7 Troy Cron 12 Covington 14.90 15.20 -0.1 2
8 Cody Biglow 12 Del. Jeffers 15.20 15.27 -0.1 1
9 Robbie Wuo 12 Tinora 15.30 15.61 -0.1
Boys Division III 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 37.58 1993 Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
State Meet 3: # 37.58 1993 Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chad Zallow 10 Warren JFK 38.51 38.09Q 2
2 John Lint 11 Col. Academy 37.88 38.88Q 1
3 Jacob Anderson 12 Barnesville 38.61 39.24Q 1
4 Riley Fillman 10 United 39.10 39.31Q 2
5 Tyler Gittins 12 Col. Academy 38.38 39.48q 2
6 Troy Cron 12 Covington 38.95 39.57q 2
7 Robbie Wuo 12 Tinora 40.01 40.16q 1
8 Hayden Dillon 12 Fairbanks 39.27 40.23q 1
9 Derek Rieman 12 Columbus Gro 40.21 40.40q 2
10 Austin Mcdonnell 12 Buckeye Cent 39.19 40.53 2
11 Collin Grothaus 12 Columbus Gro 40.35 40.86 1
12 Chris Saillant 12 Rootstown 39.04 40.91 1
13 Joey Fisher 12 Fre. St. Jos 40.62 41.49 2
14 Jonah Young 11 Cedarville 40.57 41.66 1
15 Dalton Bordelon 11 Covington 40.32 41.70 2
-- Cody Biglow 12 Del. Jeffers 39.98 DQ 1
Boys Division III 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 37.58 1993 Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
State Meet 3: # 37.58 1993 Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chad Zallow 10 Warren JFK 38.09 36.87# 10
2 John Lint 11 Col. Academy 38.88 37.15# 8
3 Tyler Gittins 12 Col. Academy 39.48 37.86 6
4 Hayden Dillon 12 Fairbanks 40.23 39.23 5
5 Troy Cron 12 Covington 39.57 39.35 4
6 Jacob Anderson 12 Barnesville 39.24 39.56 3
7 Robbie Wuo 12 Tinora 40.16 39.94 2
8 Derek Rieman 12 Columbus Gro 40.40 40.44 1
9 Riley Fillman 10 United 39.31 44.70
Boys Division III 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08 1998 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade
State Meet 3: # 42.31 1986 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
C Clack, P Williams, T Lee, J Trimble
Owens Stad.: @ 41.59 2004 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
F Lenix, D Jones, S Fuqua, M Howard
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lima C.C. 43.12 43.23Q 1
1) Nick Taflinger 9 2) Darius West 11
3) Jamir Coleman 11 4) Mykale Rogers 11
2 St. Peter Chanel 43.16 43.76Q 2
1) Masai McDaniel 11 2) Rodell Golphin 11
3) Brionne Duke 12 4) Devin Wingfield 12
3 Cin. Co. Day 43.54 43.87Q 2
1) Darryn Jordan 9 2) Carter McMaster 11
3) Trent Babb 12 4) Brian Burnett 12
4 Liberty-Benton 43.93 44.00Q 1
1) Kyle Bowsher 12 2) Chase Cook 11
3) Chase Conkle 10 4) Austin Combs 10
5 Calvert 43.87 44.03q 2
1) Austin Ball 11 2) Tyler Long 10
3) Ren Boehler 11 4) Shane Boehler 11
6 Sher. Fairview 44.50 44.18q 1
1) Christian Hugg 10 2) Matt Tobin 12
3) Jordan Core 12 4) Andy Guilford 12
7 Waynesfield-Goshen 44.44 44.27q 2
1) Daniel Fridley 10 2) Christian Scholta 11
3) Luke Hall 10 4) James Elliott 10
8 United 43.79 44.28q 1 44.274
1) Alex Phillips 9 2) AJ Bokanovich 12
3) Michael Martin 11 4) Riley Fillman 10
9 Liberty Union 44.00 44.28q 1 44.277
1) Jacob Basso 11 2) Greg Underwood 12
3) Colt Roth 11 4) Matt Maldovan 12
10 Minster 43.93 44.40 2
1) Josh Spieles 12 2) Eli Wolf 10
3) Anthony Huelsman 11 4) Jacob Stechschulte 9
11 Colonel Crawford 44.61 44.44 2
1) Dalton Scott 10 2) Brett Bakies 10
3) Wes Pollock 12 4) Alec Hetzel 12
12 Cle. VASJ 43.92 44.45 2
1) Alfred Whitsett 11 2) Tyler Cruickshank 11
3) Aaron Roquemore 10 4) Marvelle Ross 10
13 Pleasant 44.16 44.53 2
1) Seth Coppler 12 2) Devlin McDaniel 12
3) Colin Wood 12 4) Kyle Galyk 10
14 Cuy. Heights 44.08 44.84 1
1) Shane McNeilly 12 2) Tim Surman 12
3) Jack Alpert 11 4) Nate Treiber 12
15 New London 44.49 45.03 1
1) Clay Wilson 12 2) Mitchel White 12
3) Marcus Bess 11 4) Nick Thomas 11
-- Del. St. John's 43.88 DNF 1
1) Nick Martz 10 2) Will Buettner 12
3) Ben Youngpeter 12 4) Luke MacLennan 11
Boys Division III 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08 1998 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade
State Meet 3: # 42.31 1986 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
C Clack, P Williams, T Lee, J Trimble
Owens Stad.: @ 41.59 2004 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
F Lenix, D Jones, S Fuqua, M Howard
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lima C.C. 43.23 42.71 10
1) Nick Taflinger 9 2) Darius West 11
3) Jamir Coleman 11 4) Mykale Rogers 11
2 St. Peter Chanel 43.76 43.36 8
1) Masai McDaniel 11 2) Rodell Golphin 11
3) Brionne Duke 12 4) Devin Wingfield 12
3 Calvert 44.03 43.45 6
1) Austin Ball 11 2) Tyler Long 10
3) Ren Boehler 11 4) Shane Boehler 11
4 Liberty-Benton 44.00 43.51 5
1) Kyle Bowsher 12 2) Chase Cook 11
3) Chase Conkle 10 4) Austin Combs 10
5 Liberty Union 44.28 43.65 4
1) Jacob Basso 11 2) Greg Underwood 12
3) Colt Roth 11 4) Matt Maldovan 12
6 Cin. Co. Day 43.87 43.82 3
1) Darryn Jordan 9 2) Carter McMaster 11
3) Trent Babb 12 4) Brian Burnett 12
7 United 44.28 43.92 2
1) Alex Phillips 9 2) AJ Bokanovich 12
3) Michael Martin 11 4) Riley Fillman 10
8 Waynesfield-Goshen 44.27 44.31 1
1) Daniel Fridley 10 2) Christian Scholta 11
3) Luke Hall 10 4) James Elliott 10
9 Sher. Fairview 44.18 44.70
1) Christian Hugg 10 2) Brandon Bostater 11
3) Jordan Core 12 4) Andy Guilford 12
Boys Division III 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:28.01 5/25/2012 Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph, Clevela
M Germany, D Bolden, R Burse, M Embry
State Meet 3: # 1:28.47 6/7/2008 Bluffton, Bluffton
R Pena, Z Guagenti, J Guagenti, J Herr
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lima C.C. 1:29.49 1:29.71Q 1
1) Nick Taflinger 9 2) Darius West 11
3) Jamir Coleman 11 4) Mykale Rogers 11
2 Warren JFK 1:29.52 1:30.27Q 2
1) Carl Zallow 11 2) Rob Seger 12
3) Zach Watt 11 4) Chad Zallow 10
3 Minster 1:30.44 1:30.59Q 1
1) Troy Kauffman 12 2) Eli Wolf 10
3) Paul Dues 11 4) Korey Schultz 12
4 Cuy. Heights 1:30.13 1:31.01Q 2 1:31.005
1) Nate Treiber 12 2) Tim Surman 12
3) Jack Sample 12 4) Shane McNeilly 12
5 Ada 1:30.26 1:31.01q 2 1:31.009
1) Russel Gray 12 2) Matthew Wilcox 11
3) Kellen Decker 12 4) Micah Roberson 12
6 Calvert 1:31.40 1:31.04q 2
1) Austin Ball 11 2) Tyler Long 10
3) Ren Boehler 11 4) Shane Boehler 11
7 Tinora 1:31.85 1:31.28q 1
1) Hunter Vogel 10 2) Riley Nagel 9
3) Kurt Kahle 11 4) Kipp McCann 12
8 Fairbanks 1:31.15 1:31.39q 1
1) Ty Henry 12 2) Tommy Huffman 12
3) Hayden Dillon 12 4) Phillip Gibson 12
9 Woodmore 1:31.80 1:31.63q 2
1) Michael Travis 12 2) Malachi Brown 11
3) Zach Sandwisch 9 4) Andrew Shrewsbury 12
10 St. Peter Chanel 1:29.62 1:31.79 2
1) Rodell Golphin 11 2) Devin Wingfield 12
3) Ishmael Hargrove 11 4) Brionne Duke 12
11 South Range 1:29.89 1:32.17 1
1) Adam Meloy 11 2) Joe Alessi 10
3) Jake Arsuffi 12 4) Tanner Greene 11
12 Liberty Union 1:31.39 1:32.18 1
1) Jacob Basso 11 2) Jaden Hayes 10
3) Greg Underwood 12 4) Colt Roth 11
13 Tree of Life Christian 1:31.79 1:32.32 1
1) Aaron Russell 11 2) David Burton 12
3) Walter Woodard 11 4) Jaylan Davis 12
14 Lehman Cath. 1:32.78 1:33.35 1
1) Mitchell Slater 10 2) Erick Jackson 10
3) Teddy Jackson 10 4) Justin Stewart 11
15 Pleasant 1:31.76 1:34.12 2
1) Kyle Galyk 10 2) Devlin McDaniel 12
3) Colin Wood 12 4) Drexler McColly 12
16 Fairlawn 1:32.86 1:35.25 2
1) Trey Fletcher 11 2) Jessie Hughes 12
3) Anthony Gillem 12 4) Trey Everett 12
Boys Division III 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:28.01 5/25/2012 Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph, Clevela
M Germany, D Bolden, R Burse, M Embry
State Meet 3: # 1:28.47 6/7/2008 Bluffton, Bluffton
R Pena, Z Guagenti, J Guagenti, J Herr
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lima C.C. 1:29.71 1:28.04# 10
1) Nick Taflinger 9 2) Darius West 11
3) Jamir Coleman 11 4) Mykale Rogers 11
2 Warren JFK 1:30.27 1:28.85 8
1) Carl Zallow 11 2) Rob Seger 12
3) Zach Watt 11 4) Chad Zallow 10
3 Minster 1:30.59 1:29.81 6
1) Troy Kauffman 12 2) Eli Wolf 10
3) Paul Dues 11 4) Korey Schultz 12
4 Calvert 1:31.04 1:30.12 5
1) Austin Ball 11 2) Tyler Long 10
3) Ren Boehler 11 4) Shane Boehler 11
5 Cuy. Heights 1:31.01 1:30.33 4
1) Nate Treiber 12 2) Tim Surman 12
3) Jack Sample 12 4) Shane McNeilly 12
6 Tinora 1:31.28 1:30.61 3
1) Hunter Vogel 10 2) Riley Nagel 9
3) Kurt Kahle 11 4) Kipp McCann 12
7 Ada 1:31.01 1:30.73 2
1) Russel Gray 12 2) Matthew Wilcox 11
3) Kellen Decker 12 4) Micah Roberson 12
8 Fairbanks 1:31.39 1:31.32 1
1) Ty Henry 12 2) Tommy Huffman 12
3) Hayden Dillon 12 4) Phillip Gibson 12
9 Woodmore 1:31.63 1:31.38
1) Michael Travis 12 2) Malachi Brown 11
3) Zach Sandwisch 9 4) Andrew Shrewsbury 12
Boys Division III 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Col. Academy 3:28.05 3:22.68Q 1
1) Mitchell Tuckerman 11 2) Dominic Facciolla 12
3) Tyler Gittins 12 4) John Lint 11
2 Kirtland 3:23.57 3:23.77Q 2
1) Sam Skiljan 10 2) Damon Washington 12
3) Evan Brettrager 12 4) Scott Eilerman 12
3 Covington 3:28.58 3:23.67Q 1
1) Ryan Craft 12 2) Alex Schilling 10
3) Dustin Fickert 12 4) Lane White 11
4 Minster 3:24.80 3:24.17Q 2
1) Troy Kauffman 12 2) Paul Dues 11
3) Alan Tebbe 12 4) Korey Schultz 12
5 Allen East 3:28.15 3:24.18q 1
1) Evan Thomas 11 2) Logan Rex 11
3) Trey Gossard 12 4) Matt Shuey 11
6 West Liberty-Salem 3:24.95 3:24.73q 1
1) Ross Hickenbottom 12 2) Taylor Cordell 11
3) Kelvin Shank 11 4) Conner Karg 11
7 South Range 3:23.66 3:25.80q 1
1) Adam Meloy 11 2) Cole Krumpak 12
3) Jake Arsuffi 12 4) Andrew O'Leary 12
8 Gilmour Academy 3:23.46 3:28.24q 1
1) Brandon Phillips 10 2) Charles Hoge 12
3) Paul-Henry Schoenhagen 11 4) Alexander Clapacs 11
9 Centerburg 3:27.16 3:28.58q 2
1) Robert Hakes 12 2) Sean Borden 12
3) Sam Miller 11 4) Jeremy Sesma 10
10 Maplewood 3:24.07 3:28.77 2
1) Solomon Yoder 11 2) Mike Dahmen 12
3) Scott Rupe 11 4) Wyatt Hartman 12
11 Tri-Village 3:28.56 3:29.80 2
1) Jacob Metzcar 10 2) Andrew Willcox 12
3) Craig Harrison 12 4) Clayton Murphy 12
12 Bluffton 3:30.29 3:29.89 2
1) Robbie Stratton 10 2) Andrew Hoff 11
3) Robert Demellweek 11 4) Noah Stratton 11
13 Elmwood 3:29.36 3:30.26 2
1) Austin Jasso 10 2) Alex Jasso 12
3) Michael Baer 12 4) Aaron Arnold 11
14 McComb 3:29.70 3:31.24 1
1) Brandon Ishmael 12 2) Clay Dysert 11
3) Jerry Brown 12 4) Cody Wilson 12
15 Colonel Crawford 3:28.80 3:31.55 2
1) Keith Martin 12 2) Dylan Gulley 10
3) Clay Fogle 12 4) Trey Crase 12
16 Ash. Crestview 3:30.08 3:32.11 1
1) Grant Fulk 9 2) Cory Perfetta 12
3) Austin Hill 12 4) Nick Hout 11
Boys Division III 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Col. Academy 3:22.68 3:19.66 10
1) Mitchell Tuckerman 11 2) Dominic Facciolla 12
3) Tyler Gittins 12 4) John Lint 11
2 Minster 3:24.17 3:20.09 8
1) Troy Kauffman 12 2) Paul Dues 11
3) Alan Tebbe 12 4) Korey Schultz 12
3 Covington 3:23.67 3:20.36 6
1) Ryan Craft 12 2) Alex Schilling 10
3) Dustin Fickert 12 4) Lane White 11
4 Kirtland 3:23.77 3:23.76 5
1) Sam Skiljan 10 2) Damon Washington 12
3) Evan Brettrager 12 4) Scott Eilerman 12
5 South Range 3:25.80 3:23.93 4
1) Adam Meloy 11 2) Cole Krumpak 12
3) Jake Arsuffi 12 4) Andrew O'Leary 12
6 West Liberty-Salem 3:24.73 3:24.22 3
1) Ross Hickenbottom 12 2) Taylor Cordell 11
3) Kelvin Shank 11 4) Conner Karg 11
7 Allen East 3:24.18 3:24.60 2
1) Evan Thomas 11 2) Logan Rex 11
3) Trey Gossard 12 4) Matt Shuey 11
8 Centerburg 3:28.58 3:26.59 1
1) Robert Hakes 12 2) Sean Borden 12
3) Sam Miller 11 4) Jeremy Sesma 10
9 Gilmour Academy 3:28.24 3:27.32
1) Paul-Henry Schoenhagen 11 2) Thomas Hollis 12
3) Charles Hoge 12 4) Alexander Clapacs 11
Boys Division III 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7:48.39 6/1/2007 Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs
A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers
State Meet 3: # 7:48.39 6/1/2007 Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs
A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers
Owens Stad.: @ 7:37.43 6/3/2011 Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge
J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gilmour Academy 8:04.38 7:58.25 10
1) Paul-Henry Schoenhagen 11 2) Alexander Ulatowski 11
3) Charles Hoge 12 4) Alexander Clapacs 11
2 Col. Academy 8:11.82 7:59.09 8
1) Aron Aziz 11 2) Mitchell Tuckerman 11
3) Logan Baker 9 4) Dominic Facciolla 12
3 Minster 8:07.38 8:01.74 6
1) Andrew Fausey 10 2) Andy Albers 11
3) Eric Dahlinghaus 12 4) Dominic Slonkosky 11
4 Maplewood 7:55.68 8:02.00 5
1) Solomon Yoder 11 2) Mike Dahmen 12
3) Derek Morrison 10 4) Wyatt Hartman 12
5 McDonald 8:15.09 8:11.62 4
1) Patrick Kunkel 12 2) Robert Johnson 11
3) Allan Coviello 11 4) David Natoli 10
6 Tuscar. C.C. 8:16.26 8:12.22 3
1) Jay Odonnell 10 2) Ben Odonnell 11
3) Danny Price 11 4) Adam Price 10
7 Sum. Co. Day 8:11.43 8:16.79 2
1) Mason Moore 10 2) Dale Lakes 12
3) Warren Hill 12 4) Robby Wellington 12
8 Pettisville 8:16.74 8:17.59 1
1) Jeremy Mann 11 2) Timothy Iott 12
3) Kyle Lantz 9 4) Dominic Frey 11
9 Lincolnview 8:14.82 8:19.03
1) Bayley Tow 10 2) Jeff Jacomet 12
3) Ben Bilimek 11 4) Kade Carey 12
10 Colonel Crawford 8:21.85 8:19.15
1) Clay Martin 10 2) Clay Fogle 12
3) Adam Cotsmire 11 4) Trey Crase 12
11 Grandview Hts. 8:18.91 8:19.31
1) Chase Gage 12 2) Luke Evans 11
3) Ryan McHugh 10 4) Josh Smith 11
12 Columbus Grove 8:18.34 8:20.09
1) Jake Graham 12 2) Colton Grothaus 10
3) Alex Shafer 12 4) Alex Giesege 9
13 Elmwood 8:20.94 8:20.17
1) Andrew Jasso 10 2) Lorne Strausbaugh 12
3) Josh Mathias 10 4) Alex Jasso 12
14 Liberty Center 8:15.07 8:28.42
1) Henry Elling 11 2) Joe Seedorf 12
3) Jason Hadley 10 4) Cameron Weaks 11
15 New London 8:24.54 8:31.95
1) Alex Copley 10 2) Casey Kropka 10
3) Jon Albaugh 12 4) Jake Amburgy 12
16 Georgetown 8:11.68 8:54.21
1) Logan Lucas 12 2) Jake Cropper 10
3) Kyle Damen 12 4) Nick McAfee 12
Boys Division III High Jump
================================================================================
Comp. Hts.: 5'10"-6'0"-6'2"-6'4" then 1 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 5'8"
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7-00.25 2011 Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
State Meet 3: # 7-00 1992 Otis Winston, Toronto
State Meet 3: # 7-00 6/3/2011 Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trey Everett 12 Fairlawn 6-06.00 6-06.00 10
2 Derek Steffan 12 Leipsic 6-03.00 6-06.00 8
3 John Lint 11 Col. Academy 6-03.00 6-06.00 6
4 Brian Miller 11 Liberty-Bent 6-03.00 6-04.00 5
5 Brandon Welch 12 Mechanicsbur 6-06.00 6-04.00 4
6 Austin Moore 12 Margaretta 6-02.00 6-04.00 3
7 Thomas Hollis 12 Gilmour Acad 6-00.00 6-02.00 2
8 Aakaash Paladugu 12 Col. Academy 6-05.00 6-02.00 1
9 Preston Williams 12 Ursuline 6-02.00 6-02.00
10 Austin Carleton 11 Buckeye Trai 6-02.00 6-02.00
11 Andrew Mackie 12 New Knoxvill 6-02.00 6-02.00
12 Brandon Adkins 10 Dawson-Bryan 6-05.00 6-00.00
12 Blake Weidner 11 Berne Union 6-03.00 6-00.00
14 Ryan Craft 12 Covington 6-02.00 6-00.00
15 Zack Conley 10 McDonald 6-02.00 6-00.00
-- Nick Bostatter 11 Sand. SMCC 6-02.00 NH
Boys Division III Pole Vault
================================================================================
Sponsor: Comp. Hts.: 12'0"-12'6"-13'0"-13'6" then 3 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 11'6"
OHSAA Div. 3: % 16-04 1995 Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown
State Meet 3: # 16-01.50 6/6/2008 Heath Nickles, Columbus Grove
Owens Stad.: @ 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Collin Grothaus 12 Columbus Gro 15-00.00 15-03.00 10
2 Zach Gregg 11 Seneca East 14-00.00 15-00.00 8
3 Ricky Rospierski 12 Cuy. Heights 14-00.00 13-09.00 6
4 Anthony Huelsman 11 Minster 13-02.00 13-06.00 5
5 Logan Chaney 12 Huntington 14-08.00 13-00.00 4
6 Cory Depinet 9 Seneca East 13-00.00 13-00.00 2.50
6 Qwinton Scheer 12 Ft. Loramie 13-04.00 13-00.00 2.50
8 Anthony Eickholt 12 Ottoville 13-02.00 13-00.00 1
9 Adam Reinhorn 11 Millersport 13-00.00 13-00.00
9 Alan Tebbe 12 Minster 13-02.00 13-00.00
11 Trent Balduff 11 Margaretta 12-10.00 13-00.00
12 Nate Huber 12 Buckeye Trai 13-00.00 12-00.00
12 Logan Myers 12 Smithville 13-00.00 12-00.00
14 Travis Price 12 Loudonville 12-06.00 12-00.00
-- Adam Alexander 10 Old Fort 12-06.00 NH
-- Dylan Cornwell 11 Liberty-Bent 12-10.00 NH
Boys Division III Long Jump
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24-05.25 6/3/2011 Dan Skiba, Mineral Ridge
State Meet 3: # 24-05.25 6/3/2011 Dan Skiba, Mineral Ridge
Owens Stad.: @ 24-07 6/4/2011 Devin Smith, Massillon Washington
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Mykale Rogers 11 Lima C.C. 22-08.75 22-06.75 -2.5 10
2 Jamir Coleman 11 Lima C.C. 22-01.00 22-05.00 -1.6 8
3 Chase Cook 11 Liberty-Bent 21-09.75 22-01.50 -1.6 6
4 Dakota Hoffman 12 Belpre 19-10.25 21-06.75 -1.7 5
5 Britton Steiginga 12 Columbiana 21-11.00 21-04.50 -2.2 4
6 Trey Everett 12 Fairlawn 22-01.25 21-03.50 -2.2 3
7 Austin Carleton 11 Buckeye Trai 21-09.25 21-02.50 -0.9 2
8 Michael Griffin 12 St. Paul 20-02.25 21-02.25 -2.5 1
9 Derek Steffan 12 Leipsic 21-00.00 20-09.25 -1.7
10 Zach Jenkins 12 Wheelersburg 20-03.50 20-07.00 -1.5
11 Austin Moore 12 Margaretta 21-03.75 20-02.50 -2.2
12 Jake Arsuffi 12 South Range 21-02.25 20-00.50 -1.2
13 Anthony Gillem 12 Fairlawn 21-03.00 19-05.75 -1.5
-- Aaron Arnold 11 Elmwood 21-04.50 FOUL
-- Riley Fillman 10 United 21-11.50 FOUL
Boys Division III Shot Put
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 68-08.25 6/5/2009 D.J. Duke, Hannibal River
State Meet 3: # 68-08.25 6/5/2009 D.J. Duke, Hannibal River
Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 David Paliscak 12 Rootstown 57-10.25 62-05.25 10
2 Nick Demaline 11 Liberty Cent 59-11.50 59-11.75 8
3 Jess Adamson 12 Georgetown 49-07.50 57-08.00 6
4 David Cline 12 Rosecrans 53-09.50 57-06.50 5
5 Jacob Carrizales 12 Patrick Henr 55-10.00 56-02.25 4
6 Jake Kramer 12 Coldwater 52-05.50 54-07.25 3
7 Zack Smelcer 12 Liberty-Bent 53-02.00 54-05.50 2
8 Trevor Schroeder 12 Columbus Gro 52-02.75 52-04.00 1
9 Bryant Matthews 12 Kirtland 53-01.00 51-01.25
10 Austin Cary 12 Loudonville 51-08.00 50-11.00
11 Isaac Andrews 12 Nelsonville- 49-11.50 50-06.75
12 Brad Montgomery 11 Lehman Cath. 51-02.00 50-04.00
13 Grant Varner 10 Grandview Ht 48-06.50 49-09.50
14 Ben Hahler 12 Seneca East 57-04.00 49-08.25
15 Clay Jury 12 Colonel Craw 51-06.50 49-06.00
-- Spencer Ginter 11 Del. St. Joh 49-04.50 FOUL
Boys Division III Discus Throw
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 200-11 1992 Dan Taylor, Burton Berkshire
State Meet 3: # 196-03 6/3/2011 Matthias Tayala, McDonald
Owens Stad.: @ 200-07 6/4/2011 A.J. Hicks, Solon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 David Paliscak 12 Rootstown 178-08 173-01 10
2 Dakota Vogt 12 Columbus Gro 162-09 169-09 8
3 Stephen Pop 11 Maplewood 161-00 156-10 6
4 Ryan Spicer 12 Anna 159-05 154-10 5
5 Lucas Shumate 12 Spencerville 150-06 154-04 4
6 Christian Smith 10 McDonald 157-02 153-04 3
7 Cole Cummings 12 Fairlawn 157-08 151-11 2
8 Jon Kenney 12 South Range 156-07 151-09 1
9 Kyle Heinlen 12 Wynford 159-04 146-00
10 Brad Montgomery 11 Lehman Cath. 154-04 145-03
11 Ben Hahler 12 Seneca East 152-01 143-08
12 Zach Garber 12 Vanlue 154-00 143-03
13 Jacob Adams 12 Edgerton 151-01 141-00
14 Ross Pyles 12 Wheelersburg 142-10 140-01
15 Marcus Myers 11 Patrick Henr 159-11 132-03
-- Clay Jury 12 Colonel Craw 178-04 DQ
Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Tim Bailey 11 Westland 18.58 17.28 0.1 2
2 Casey Followay 10 Wooster 18.28 17.35 0.1 2
3 Robert Burns 11 Liberty Cent 18.27 17.80 0.1 2
4 Danny Klinger 11 Ada 19.64 19.65 0.1 2
5 Randy McMullen 10 Roosevelt 21.53 20.01 0.1 2
6 Zach Hanf 12 Sheridan 20.09 20.85 0.1 2
7 Travis Napper 12 Olen. Orange 23.21 22.05 0.7 1
8 Kaleb Davis 11 Tri-Valley 24.21 25.50 0.7 1
9 Michael Reiner 9 Wellsville 35.16 30.70 0.7 1
-- Derek Paden 11 Cambridge 37.20 DNF 0.7 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Casey Followay 10 Wooster 1:03.79 1:01.93
2 Tim Bailey 11 Westland 1:06.81 1:01.96
3 Robert Burns 11 Liberty Cent 1:05.32 1:03.43
4 Randy McMullen 10 Roosevelt 1:29.22 1:11.14
5 Danny Klinger 11 Ada 1:20.79 1:21.75
6 Travis Napper 12 Olen. Orange 1:30.77 1:22.29
7 Zach Hanf 12 Sheridan 1:20.74 1:22.38
8 Kaleb Davis 11 Tri-Valley 1:47.90 1:35.54
Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Casey Followay 10 Wooster 2:19.42 2:12.22
2 Tim Bailey 11 Westland 2:24.92 2:13.76
3 Robert Burns 11 Liberty Cent 2:09.54 2:14.78
4 Randy McMullen 10 Roosevelt 3:04.98 2:40.86
5 Zach Hanf 12 Sheridan 2:58.00 2:44.00
6 Travis Napper 12 Olen. Orange 3:24.50 3:05.72
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zach Hanf 12 Sheridan 17-10.00 19-05.75
2 Randy McMullen 10 Roosevelt 20-03.00 18-10.50
3 Travis Napper 12 Olen. Orange 14-03.50 16-11.75
4 Kaleb Davis 11 Tri-Valley 12-02.50 16-09.25
5 Robert Burns 11 Liberty Cent 11-10.00 15-09.00
6 Robert Tyler Priest 11 Van Wert 9-10.00 11-05.50
Girls Division I 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.59 2000 Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven
State Meet 1: # 11.59 2000 Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven
Owens Stad.: @ 11.63 6/3/2011 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Diamond Gause 12 Reynoldsburg 11.85 11.72Q 2.9 2
2 Autumn Heath 11 Lak. East 12.48 11.75Q 2.4 1
3 Stephanie Ferrante 11 Chardon 11.89 11.85Q 2.9 2
4 Jelvon Butler 11 Solon 11.80 11.93Q 2.4 1
5 Karrington Winters 10 New Albany 12.12 11.99q 2.4 1
6 Daniella Johnson 12 Lincoln 12.21 12.03q 2.9 2
7 Dorresha Green 11 Sandusky 12.11 12.06q 2.9 2
8 Jocelynn Rogers 11 Lorain 12.17 12.14q 2.4 1
9 Hannah Luke 11 Perry 12.04 12.18q 2.4 1
10 Kelsey Luebbe 11 Centerville 12.63 12.21 2.9 2
11 Brianna Woods 12 Wayne 12.78 12.23 2.9 2
12 Lashawnda Dobbs 10 Mt. Healthy 12.71 12.24 2.4 1
13 Daziah Green 12 Canton McKin 12.07 12.30 2.9 2 12.297
14 Deja Martin 11 Hartley 12.47 12.30 2.4 1 12.298
15 Chantalia Young 11 Tol. N. Dame 12.23 12.31 2.4 1
16 Diamond Cummings 09 Parma 12.19 12.54 2.9 2
Girls Division I 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.59 2000 Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven
State Meet 1: # 11.59 2000 Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven
Owens Stad.: @ 11.63 6/3/2011 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Diamond Gause 12 Reynoldsburg 11.72 11.98 -1.9 10
2 Jelvon Butler 11 Solon 11.93 12.17 -1.9 8
3 Autumn Heath 11 Lak. East 11.75 12.26 -1.9 6
4 Stephanie Ferrante 11 Chardon 11.85 12.30 -1.9 5
5 Karrington Winters 10 New Albany 11.99 12.31 -1.9 4
6 Jocelynn Rogers 11 Lorain 12.14 12.38 -1.9 3
7 Hannah Luke 11 Perry 12.18 12.44 -1.9 2
8 Dorresha Green 11 Sandusky 12.06 12.47 -1.9 1
9 Daniella Johnson 12 Lincoln 12.03 12.50 -1.9
Girls Division I 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
State Meet 1: # 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Diamond Gause 12 Reynoldsburg 24.06 23.91Q 1.9 1
2 Jelvon Butler 11 Solon 24.26 24.27Q 1.1 2
3 Autumn Heath 11 Lak. East 25.88 24.44Q 1.9 1
4 Stephanie Ferrante 11 Chardon 24.39 24.47Q 1.1 2
5 Naja Greer 11 Hartley 24.81 24.67q 1.9 1
6 Brianna Woods 12 Wayne 26.20 24.94q 1.9 1
7 Samia Bell 12 Princeton 26.02 24.97q 1.1 2
8 Hannah Luke 11 Perry 24.41 24.99q 1.9 1
9 Shaqualia Gutter 10 Mt. Healthy 26.32 25.08q 1.1 2
10 Brianna Lawson 11 Twinsburg 25.14 25.36 1.1 2
11 Jada Williams 12 Pick. Centra 25.72 25.37 1.1 2
12 Stephanie Hale 12 Cle. JFK 25.26 25.38 1.1 2
13 Chantalia Young 11 Tol. N. Dame 25.34 25.62 1.9 1
14 Dorresha Green 11 Sandusky 25.24 25.80 1.9 1
15 Cynthia Cox 12 New Albany 25.99 26.19 1.9 1
16 Sasha Dailey 11 Rogers 25.06 33.49 1.1 2
Girls Division I 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
State Meet 1: # 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Diamond Gause 12 Reynoldsburg 23.91 23.96 -0.1 10
2 Jelvon Butler 11 Solon 24.27 24.20 -0.1 8
3 Stephanie Ferrante 11 Chardon 24.47 24.23 -0.1 6
4 Hannah Luke 11 Perry 24.99 24.87 -0.1 5
5 Autumn Heath 11 Lak. East 24.44 25.06 -0.1 4
6 Naja Greer 11 Hartley 24.67 25.09 -0.1 3
7 Brianna Woods 12 Wayne 24.94 25.23 -0.1 2
8 Samia Bell 12 Princeton 24.97 25.48 -0.1 1
9 Shaqualia Gutter 10 Mt. Healthy 25.08 25.80 -0.1
Girls Division I 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
State Meet 1: # 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Karrington Winters 10 New Albany 55.65 55.53Q 2
2 Stephanie Ferrante 11 Chardon 55.78 55.59Q 1
3 Emily Hooker 11 Green 55.63 55.94Q 2
4 Daziah Green 12 Canton McKin 55.32 56.77Q 1
5 Allison Duber 12 Olmsted Fall 57.01 56.33q 2
6 Sher Champe 11 Steele 56.07 56.38q 2
7 Asher Roberts 11 Lima Shawnee 56.20 56.78q 1
8 Olivia Bechtel 9 Bay 56.32 56.99q 2
9 Aaliyah Patten 10 Fairborn 57.60 57.67q 2
10 Taylor Hill 12 Wor. Kilbour 57.47 57.78 2
11 Taylor Darks 10 Walnut Hills 57.16 57.88 1
12 Mikayla Dearing 12 Perry 57.66 58.69 1
13 Mikayla Clark 9 Lebanon 57.69 59.01 1
14 Tyler Williams 11 Pick. Centra 57.81 60.17 2
15 Jaylah Watkins 9 Walnut Ridge 57.74 60.72 1
Girls Division I 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
State Meet 1: # 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Karrington Winters 10 New Albany 55.53 53.59 10
2 Stephanie Ferrante 11 Chardon 55.59 54.76 8
3 Emily Hooker 11 Green 55.94 55.19 6
4 Daziah Green 12 Canton McKin 56.77 55.39 5
5 Sher Champe 11 Steele 56.38 55.75 4
6 Allison Duber 12 Olmsted Fall 56.33 56.30 3
7 Olivia Bechtel 9 Bay 56.99 56.55 2
8 Asher Roberts 11 Lima Shawnee 56.78 56.94 1
9 Aaliyah Patten 10 Fairborn 57.67 57.30
Girls Division I 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 2:07.14 1996 Candace Nicholson, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
State Meet 1: # 2:07.35 6/4/2011 Taneisha Cordell, New Albany
Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.35 6/4/2011 Taneisha Cordell, New Albany
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauren Hoover 12 Hil. Davidso 2:12.16 2:10.13 10
2 Rachel Kotchman 10 Brecksville 2:13.50 2:11.20 8
3 Rachel Weber 12 Dub. Coffman 2:13.22 2:11.90 6
4 Kaitlyn Willette 12 Dub. Jerome 2:12.90 2:12.64 5
5 Jacquelyn Crow 11 Lebanon 2:15.15 2:12.74 4
6 Erika Rector 12 Green 2:13.35 2:13.38 3
7 Madi Connelly 12 Rocky River 2:14.38 2:13.54 2
8 Emily Wyrick 12 Perrysburg 2:14.09 2:13.70 1
9 McKenzie Pfeifer 10 McAuley 2:16.19 2:14.96
10 Therese Haiss 12 Solon 2:15.54 2:15.68
11 Olivia Gaus 12 Mason 2:16.56 2:16.35
12 Taylor Cropper 12 Hoover 2:15.16 2:18.13
13 Alexis Szivan 10 Steele 2:15.58 2:19.76
14 Sydney Leiher 12 Beavercreek 2:15.02 2:20.80
15 Sarah Pack 10 Medina 2:16.51 2:20.85
Girls Division I 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
State Meet 1: # 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sydney Leiher 12 Beavercreek 4:52.89 4:51.23 10
2 Therese Haiss 12 Solon 5:05.88 4:54.28 8
3 Jacquelyn Crow 11 Lebanon 4:58.44 4:58.30 6
4 Melinda Renuart 11 Walsh Jesuit 5:06.95 5:02.09 5
5 Claire Wiles 10 Olen. Libert 5:07.52 5:03.53 4
6 Courtney Clody 11 Perrysburg 5:04.80 5:04.40 3
7 Sarah Berger 11 Wadsworth 5:06.56 5:04.80 2
8 Haley Hess 9 Oregon Clay 5:09.97 5:04.85 1
9 Lainey Studebaker 9 Centerville 4:58.98 5:05.21
10 Heather Sandvik 10 Wester. Nort 5:07.85 5:06.28
11 Josie Woosley 10 Watkins Memo 5:09.36 5:14.90
12 Emma Lunne 12 Canfield 5:07.21 5:15.21
13 Erin Mariner 9 Elyria 5:14.03 5:22.62
14 Sasha Lanning 10 Bowling Gree 5:18.85 5:40.46
Girls Division I 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10:16.10 2011 Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton
State Meet 1: # 10:25.95 6/7/2008 Claire Durkin, Worth. Kilbourne
Owens Stad.: @ 10:25.95 6/7/2008 Claire Durkin, Worthington Kilborne
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Annie Heffernan 10 Cin. St. Urs 10:17.74 10:14.91% 10
2 Lauren Wood 12 Mason 10:24.51 10:21.03@ 8
3 Sam Siler 12 Sycamore 10:46.23 10:41.25 6
4 Maddie Britton 11 Bay 10:57.51 10:49.50 5
5 Allison Sinning 11 Tippecanoe 11:00.16 10:53.59 4
6 Erin Gyurke 11 Oregon Clay 11:00.69 11:04.23 3
7 Ashley Murray 11 Cloverleaf 11:27.54 11:09.73 2
8 Cassie Vince 12 Steele 10:59.91 11:15.33 1
9 Leah Vasarhelyi 10 Nordonia 11:29.42 11:24.18
10 Taylor Monheim 11 Perrysburg 11:10.78 11:30.29
11 Heather Sandvik 10 Wester. Nort 11:16.10 11:32.76
12 Ashlyn Woods 12 Mentor 11:29.93 11:34.19
13 Leah Wallace 10 Reynoldsburg 11:12.30 11:34.78
14 Chloe Binczyk 11 Shaker Hts. 11:17.52 11:42.83
15 Jane Onders 9 Hil. Davidso 11:18.02 11:50.83
16 Dorrian Jaffe 11 Upper Arling 11:16.76 11:59.97
Girls Division I 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64 2000 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
State Meet 1: # 13.64 2000 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chantel Richardson 12 West Geauga 13.78 13.86Q 2.3 1
2 Jocselyn Powell 11 Canal Winche 14.43 14.21Q 1.7 2
3 Marinice Bauman 11 Olentangy 14.61 14.25Q 1.7 2
4 MiAngel Daniels 9 Lincoln 14.97 14.90Q 2.3 1
5 Jamie Annis 11 Big Walnut 14.76 14.89q 1.7 2
6 Ashley Pryce 11 Stow-Munroe 14.66 14.94q 2.3 1
7 Jordan Horning 11 Mason 15.37 14.99q 2.3 1
8 Jhni Fleming 12 GlenOak 14.74 15.01q 1.7 2 15.002
9 Taylor McDonald 12 Nordonia 14.65 15.01q 2.3 1 15.007
10 Sara Moore 12 Steele 15.14 15.17 1.7 2
11 Ciara Pugh 12 Mansfield Se 15.30 15.28 1.7 2
12 Natalie Uy 12 Fairmont 15.78 15.37 1.7 2
13 Ellie Wiedeman 11 Springboro 15.92 15.40 2.3 1
14 Danielle Augustin 12 Olmsted Fall 15.27 15.41 2.3 1
15 Grace Winckowski 10 Oregon Clay 15.52 15.80 2.3 1
16 Anna Bailes 12 Sycamore 16.13 15.97 1.7 2
Girls Division I 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64 2000 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
State Meet 1: # 13.64 2000 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Chantel Richardson 12 West Geauga 13.86 14.34 -2.3 10
2 Jocselyn Powell 11 Canal Winche 14.21 14.52 -2.3 8
3 Marinice Bauman 11 Olentangy 14.25 14.97 -2.3 6
4 Jamie Annis 11 Big Walnut 14.89 15.03 -2.3 5
5 Jhni Fleming 12 GlenOak 15.01 15.13 -2.3 4
6 Taylor McDonald 12 Nordonia 15.01 15.14 -2.3 3
7 Ashley Pryce 11 Stow-Munroe 14.94 15.33 -2.3 2
8 MiAngel Daniels 9 Lincoln 14.90 15.34 -2.3 1
9 Jordan Horning 11 Mason 14.99 15.39 -2.3
Girls Division I 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79 2000 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison
State Meet 1: # 40.79 2000 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor McDonald 12 Nordonia 42.36 43.34Q 1
2 Marinice Bauman 11 Olentangy 44.09 44.25Q 2
3 Xasha Cohen 12 Withrow 44.36 44.36Q 2
4 Janelle Noe 12 Syl. Northvi 44.59 44.43Q 1
5 Ellie Wiedeman 11 Springboro 45.19 44.56q 1
6 Sara Moore 12 Steele 44.49 44.60q 1
7 Jordan Horning 11 Mason 45.90 44.77q 1
8 Tiara Wiggins 11 Zanesville 45.26 44.82q 2
9 Abbie Lawson 12 Stow-Munroe 44.67 45.34q 1
10 Korrin Taylor 11 Canton McKin 44.98 45.48 2
11 Chasatea' Brown 9 Wester. Sout 46.01 45.60 1
12 Monica McDonough 10 Rocky River 44.88 45.69 2
13 Mackenzie Rankin 12 Louisville 44.12 45.74 2
14 Jamie Annis 11 Big Walnut 45.51 45.86 2
15 Gabby Maslowski 10 Brunswick 45.70 46.00 1
16 Dre'Ameerha Walker 11 Wayne 46.37 46.64 2
Girls Division I 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79 2000 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison
State Meet 1: # 40.79 2000 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor McDonald 12 Nordonia 43.34 42.30 10
2 Marinice Bauman 11 Olentangy 44.25 43.56 8
3 Xasha Cohen 12 Withrow 44.36 43.85 6
4 Janelle Noe 12 Syl. Northvi 44.43 44.42 5
5 Tiara Wiggins 11 Zanesville 44.82 44.46 4
6 Ellie Wiedeman 11 Springboro 44.56 44.93 3
7 Sara Moore 12 Steele 44.60 44.99 2
8 Jordan Horning 11 Mason 44.77 45.41 1
9 Abbie Lawson 12 Stow-Munroe 45.34 45.56
Girls Division I 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
State Meet 1: # 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Withrow 49.01 48.40Q 1
1) Ayanna Moseley 12 2) Jaliyah Moses 10
3) Arbria Williams 11 4) Adriana Williams 11
2 Xenia 49.19 48.68Q 2
1) Tatum Washington 09 2) Mekayla Pullens 11
3) Tiese Carr 11 4) Africa Strodes 11
3 Lincoln 48.09 48.50Q 1
1) Sara Richards 11 2) Reyna Montgomery 12
3) MiAngel Daniels 9 4) Daniella Johnson 12
4 Warren G Harding 48.40 48.74Q 2
1) Aminah Wesley 12 2) Chyna Stroud 10
3) Gariana Bercheni 9 4) Justice Richardson 9
5 Pick. Central 48.81 48.63q 1
1) Irene Skinner 11 2) Cortisha Short 11
3) Jada Williams 12 4) Shalon Conley 11
6 Walnut Hills 49.10 48.65q 1
1) Alijah Carpenter 12 2) Kelsey Cornett 12
3) Raven Young 12 4) Arissa Freeman 10
7 Troy 49.34 48.81q 1
1) Sharice Hibbler 12 2) Gracie Huffman 10
3) Shanelle Byrd 11 4) Toddanisha Norris 12
8 Beaumont 48.46 48.97q 1
1) Jenna Baechle 12 2) Mia Cannata 9
3) Zoe Zippert 12 4) Brianna Johnson 12
9 Lorain 48.94 49.19q 2
1) Andresja Dearmas 11 2) Lamia Scott 11
3) Tierra Goodman 12 4) Jocelynn Rogers 11
10 Mansfield Senior 49.40 49.24 1
1) Symphony Cooke 11 2) Christyn Jones 11
3) Ciara Pugh 12 4) Jasmine Long 12
11 Dub. Scioto 49.51 49.26 2
1) Nykee Scruggs 9 2) Aysia Prewitt 12
3) Charissa Newkirk 12 4) Madison Scurlock 11
12 Twinsburg 48.32 49.27 2
1) Lauren McKinley 9 2) Brianna Lawson 11
3) Jordan Laley 12 4) Taylor Ware 12
13 No. Olmsted 49.33 49.65 2
1) Becky Szabo 12 2) Myk'a Walker 12
3) Naomi Walker 9 4) Danielle Yasenchack 10
14 Cle. Heights 48.72 49.78 2
1) Karlissa Kidd 10 2) Raven Porter 12
3) Jasmyne Wakeel 11 4) Ashanti Abshaw 11
15 Big Walnut 49.39 49.88 1
1) Kristen Carty 11 2) Jamie Annis 11
3) Olivia Small 11 4) Leah Thomas 12
16 Fremont Ross 49.39 50.12 2
1) Ariana Spencer 12 2) Elayna Ackerman 9
3) Cassie Woleslagel 11 4) Mariah Mathews 11
Girls Division I 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
State Meet 1: # 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Withrow 48.40 47.49 10
1) Ayanna Moseley 12 2) Jaliyah Moses 10
3) Arbria Williams 11 4) Adriana Williams 11
2 Lincoln 48.50 47.72 8
1) Sara Richards 11 2) Reyna Montgomery 12
3) MiAngel Daniels 9 4) Daniella Johnson 12
3 Xenia 48.68 47.87 6
1) Tatum Washington 09 2) Mekayla Pullens 11
3) Tiese Carr 11 4) Africa Strodes 11
4 Walnut Hills 48.65 47.95 5
1) Alijah Carpenter 12 2) Kelsey Cornett 12
3) Raven Young 12 4) Arissa Freeman 10
5 Pick. Central 48.63 47.98 4
1) Irene Skinner 11 2) Cortisha Short 11
3) Jada Williams 12 4) Shalon Conley 11
6 Troy 48.81 48.05 3
1) Sharice Hibbler 12 2) Gracie Huffman 10
3) Shanelle Byrd 11 4) Toddanisha Norris 12
7 Beaumont 48.97 48.08 2 48.074
1) Jenna Baechle 12 2) Mia Cannata 9
3) Zoe Zippert 12 4) Brianna Johnson 12
8 Warren G Harding 48.74 48.08 1 48.079
1) Aminah Wesley 12 2) Chyna Stroud 10
3) Gariana Bercheni 9 4) Justice Richardson 9
9 Lorain 49.19 48.56
1) Andresja Dearmas 11 2) Lamia Scott 11
3) Tierra Goodman 12 4) Jocelynn Rogers 11
Girls Division I 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
State Meet 1: # 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Withrow 1:41.68 1:41.88Q 2
1) Arbria Williams 11 2) Ayanna Moseley 12
3) Xasha Cohen 12 4) Jaliyah Moses 10
2 Lincoln 1:42.01 1:41.93Q 1
1) Sara Richards 11 2) MiAngel Daniels 9
3) Francesca Bowsher 12 4) Daniella Johnson 12
3 Beaumont 1:41.39 1:41.90Q 2
1) Jenna Baechle 12 2) Zoe Zippert 12
3) Mia Cannata 9 4) Brianna Johnson 12
4 Solon 1:41.03 1:42.02Q 1
1) Tinisee Kandakai 11 2) Lauren McCoy 10
3) Dayna Jones 12 4) Jelvon Butler 11
5 Pick. Central 1:41.50 1:41.98q 2
1) Jada Williams 12 2) Irene Skinner 11
3) Tyler Williams 11 4) Shalon Conley 11
6 Steele 1:41.81 1:42.64q 1
1) Brianna Shagovac 12 2) Lindsay Sands 10
3) Becki Stuckart 12 4) Sher Champe 11
7 Mass. Perry 1:42.19 1:42.88q 1
1) Charliee Strickland 10 2) Jackie Genetin 12
3) Mikayla Dearing 12 4) Hannah Luke 11
8 Mason 1:43.74 1:43.44q 2
1) Beniria White 11 2) Emily Calvani 10
3) Chloe Knue 11 4) Briauna Keys 10
9 Wester. South 1:43.84 1:43.62q 1
1) Paichence Carter 10 2) Chasatea' Brown 9
3) Amaria Estes 11 4) Tara Thompson 11
10 Lorain 1:42.35 1:44.04 1
1) Andresja Dearmas 11 2) Lamia Scott 11
3) Tierra Goodman 12 4) Jocelynn Rogers 11
11 Cle. St. Joseph Acad. 1:43.19 1:44.92 1
1) MaryKate Caja 12 2) Becca Sedlak 11
3) Gab Leon 11 4) Brenna McGrath 12
12 Col. DeSales 1:43.95 1:45.12 1
1) Leah Selmek 12 2) Sierra Mergliano 12
3) Erin Kuisti 11 4) Ashli Pope 11
13 Bay 1:43.07 1:45.27 2
1) Eva Rezek 12 2) Lydia Barnes 9
3) Kristine Johnston 12 4) Olivia Bechtel 9
-- Wayne 1:44.12 DNF 2
1) Dre'Ameerha Walker 11 2) Erionna Ballard 11
3) Kenyatta Davis 12 4) Brianna Woods 12
-- Cle. Heights 1:42.73 DQ 2
1) Karlissa Kidd 10 2) Raven Porter 12
3) Jasmyne Wakeel 11 4) Ashanti Abshaw 11
-- Troy 1:42.38 DQ 2
1) Shanelle Byrd 11 2) Gracie Huffman 10
3) Ashley Rector 12 4) Toddanisha Norris 12
Girls Division I 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
State Meet 1: # 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Solon 1:42.02 1:40.17 10
1) Tinisee Kandakai 11 2) Lauren McCoy 10
3) Dayna Jones 12 4) Jelvon Butler 11
2 Withrow 1:41.88 1:40.36 8
1) Arbria Williams 11 2) Ayanna Moseley 12
3) Xasha Cohen 12 4) Jaliyah Moses 10
3 Pick. Central 1:41.98 1:40.50 6
1) Jada Williams 12 2) Irene Skinner 11
3) Tyler Williams 11 4) Shalon Conley 11
4 Beaumont 1:41.90 1:40.74 5
1) Jenna Baechle 12 2) Zoe Zippert 12
3) Mia Cannata 9 4) Brianna Johnson 12
5 Steele 1:42.64 1:41.40 4
1) Brianna Shagovac 12 2) Lindsay Sands 10
3) Becki Stuckart 12 4) Sher Champe 11
6 Lincoln 1:41.93 1:41.46 3
1) Sara Richards 11 2) MiAngel Daniels 9
3) Francesca Bowsher 12 4) Daniella Johnson 12
7 Mason 1:43.44 1:43.02 2 1:43.013
1) Beniria White 11 2) Emily Calvani 10
3) Chloe Knue 11 4) Briauna Keys 10
8 Wester. South 1:43.62 1:43.02 1 1:43.019
1) Paichence Carter 10 2) Chasatea' Brown 9
3) Amaria Estes 11 4) Tara Thompson 11
9 Mass. Perry 1:42.88 1:43.04
1) Charliee Strickland 10 2) Jackie Genetin 12
3) Mikayla Dearing 12 4) Hannah Luke 11
Girls Division I 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
State Meet 1: # 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Troy 3:54.57 3:53.93Q 1
1) Ashley Rector 12 2) Catelyn Schmiedebusch 12
3) Toddanisha Norris 12 4) Gracie Huffman 10
2 Sycamore 3:53.66 3:54.91Q 2
1) Anna Bailes 12 2) Allison Klonne 12
3) Sydney Larkin 12 4) Bianca Rhodenbaugh 12
3 Mass. Perry 3:50.91 3:54.65Q 1
1) Charliee Strickland 10 2) Jackie Genetin 12
3) Mikayla Dearing 12 4) Hannah Luke 11
4 Solon 3:53.81 3:55.35Q 2
1) Jelvon Butler 11 2) Tinisee Kandakai 11
3) Alison Wright 11 4) Therese Haiss 12
5 Steele 3:56.44 3:55.28q 1
1) Lindsay Sands 10 2) Alexis Szivan 10
3) Brianna Shagovac 12 4) Sher Champe 11
6 Geneva 3:54.53 3:56.45q 1
1) Alexia Russell 9 2) Emily O'Dell 12
3) Hailey VanHoy 11 4) Emily Deering 10
7 Dub. Coffman 3:56.07 3:57.15q 1
1) Rylee Axner 12 2) McKenzie Bailey 12
3) Kaylee Taylor 12 4) Rachel Weber 12
8 Lincoln 3:56.05 3:57.28q 2
1) Sara Richards 11 2) Francesca Bowsher 12
3) Cierra Hill 9 4) Samantha Shaw 10
9 Wadsworth 3:54.73 3:57.78q 2
1) Leah Runkle 11 2) Courtney Palange 11
3) Sarah Berger 11 4) Michalla Gordon 12
10 Brunswick 3:58.27 3:57.98 2
1) Gabby Maslowski 10 2) Alyssa Biedron 12
3) Amber Neitzel 9 4) Bailey Lack 9
11 Walnut Hills 3:56.91 3:58.73 2
1) Taylor Darks 10 2) Kelsey Cornett 12
3) Arissa Freeman 10 4) Maryn Lowry 12
12 Medina 3:58.73 4:00.05 1
1) Morgan Wickey 10 2) Alexis Smith 12
3) Anna Francis 9 4) Sarah Pack 10
13 Hartley 3:54.58 4:01.28 2
1) Mallory McCormick 12 2) Emily Franz 10
3) Sydney Williams 10 4) Naja Greer 11
14 Withrow 3:59.02 4:01.71 1
1) Mercedes Smith 09 2) Xasha Cohen 12
3) Arbria Williams 11 4) Jaliyah Moses 10
15 Rocky River 3:59.38 4:05.14 2
1) Emily Holcomb 10 2) Monica McDonough 10
3) Madi Connelly 12 4) Sarah Lesiecki 12
16 Pick. Central 3:54.68 4:05.61 1
1) Jada Williams 12 2) Shalon Conley 11
3) Morgan Richardson 11 4) Tyler Williams 11
Girls Division I 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
State Meet 1: # 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mass. Perry 3:54.65 3:48.59 10
1) Charliee Strickland 10 2) Jackie Genetin 12
3) Mikayla Dearing 12 4) Hannah Luke 11
2 Troy 3:53.93 3:51.67 8
1) Ashley Rector 12 2) Catelyn Schmiedebusch 12
3) Toddanisha Norris 12 4) Gracie Huffman 10
3 Sycamore 3:54.91 3:52.52 6
1) Anna Bailes 12 2) Allison Klonne 12
3) Sydney Larkin 12 4) Bianca Rhodenbaugh 12
4 Steele 3:55.28 3:52.94 5
1) Lindsay Sands 10 2) Alexis Szivan 10
3) Brianna Shagovac 12 4) Sher Champe 11
5 Solon 3:55.35 3:53.84 4
1) Jelvon Butler 11 2) Tinisee Kandakai 11
3) Alison Wright 11 4) Therese Haiss 12
6 Lincoln 3:57.28 3:55.14 3
1) Sara Richards 11 2) Francesca Bowsher 12
3) Cierra Hill 9 4) Samantha Shaw 10
7 Wadsworth 3:57.78 3:55.39 2
1) Courtney Palange 11 2) Sarah Berger 11
3) Leah Runkle 11 4) Michalla Gordon 12
8 Dub. Coffman 3:57.15 3:57.09 1
1) Rylee Axner 12 2) McKenzie Bailey 12
3) Kaylee Taylor 12 4) Rachel Weber 12
9 Geneva 3:56.45 3:57.59
1) Alexia Russell 9 2) Emily O'Dell 12
3) Hailey VanHoy 11 4) Emily Deering 10
Girls Division I 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 9:03.86 2002 Cleveland Heights Beaumont, Cleveland Hts.
K Joyner, A Dobrowski, N Sennett, M Imfeld
State Meet 1: # 9:03.86 2002 Cleveland Heights Beaumont, Cleveland Hts.
K Joyner, A Dobrowsk, N Sennett, M Imfeld
Owens Stad.: @ 9:06.45 2005 Euclid, Euclid
A Hill, J Beard, C Jefferson, C May
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mason 9:28.84 9:11.06 10
1) Delaney McDowell 10 2) Lauren Wood 12
3) Erin Brush 10 4) Olivia Gaus 12
2 Perrysburg 9:15.62 9:16.64 8
1) Courtney Clody 11 2) Taylor Monheim 11
3) Jordan Doore 10 4) Emily Wyrick 12
3 McAuley 9:32.21 9:20.10 6
1) Jordyn Thiery 12 2) McKenzie Pfeifer 10
3) Kate Olding 11 4) Sydney Kreimer 9
4 Wadsworth 9:26.42 9:21.35 5
1) Courtney Palange 11 2) Michalla Gordon 12
3) Madi Salem 10 4) Sarah Berger 11
5 Hil. Davidson 9:29.96 9:23.07 4
1) Lauren Hoover 12 2) Jane Haines 11
3) Elsa Saelens 12 4) Lilly Saniel-banrey 10
6 Ursuline Academy 9:34.69 9:23.99 3
1) Christine Frederick 11 2) Colleen Johnston 10
3) Grace Kelly 10 4) Miranda Grigas 10
7 Wester. North 9:28.13 9:24.62 2
1) Jocelyn Sharpe 10 2) Haley Sandvik 10
3) Heidi Engelhardt 12 4) Heather Sandvik 10
8 Cin. St. Ursula Acad. 9:32.83 9:26.95 1
1) Sarah Clark 11 2) Annie Heffernan 10
3) Carlile Willett 12 4) Maria Weisgerber 10
9 Hoover 9:25.65 9:27.11
1) Ashley Hinderer 12 2) Colleen Bentler 11
3) Tiffany Bentler 9 4) Taylor Cropper 12
10 Medina 9:25.95 9:27.12
1) Alexis Smith 12 2) Maria Scavuzzo 11
3) Kimmy Vidika 11 4) Sarah Pack 10
11 Geneva 9:28.52 9:27.61
1) Hailey VanHoy 11 2) Summer Arndt 9
3) Emily O'Dell 12 4) Emily Deering 10
12 Solon 9:31.47 9:27.90
1) Geneva Sandridge 10 2) Therese Haiss 12
3) Dayna Jones 12 4) Louisa Wise 9
13 Lincoln 9:29.73 9:29.71
1) Rylee Tanner 10 2) Kelsey Sandlin 10
3) Samantha Shaw 10 4) Kearstin Turner 9
14 Bay 9:22.62 9:35.17
1) Maddie Britton 11 2) Maddie Voiers 10
3) Sarah Christel 11 4) Hallie Bechtel 11
15 Olen. Liberty 9:31.79 9:36.54
1) Claire Wiles 10 2) Claire Linn 9
3) Kylie Spring 12 4) Sarah Miller 12
16 Lakewood 9:28.46 9:44.59
1) Amanda Sacha 12 2) Maeve Christie 11
3) Mallory Shaw 9 4) Julie Herman 12
Girls Division I High Jump
================================================================================
Comp. Hts.: 5'0"-5'2"-5'4"-5'6" then 1 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 4'10"
OHSAA Div. 1: % 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
State Meet 1: # 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loretta Blaut 11 Seton 5-08.00 5-07.00 10
2 Erin Kasper 12 Steele 5-04.00 5-06.00 8
3 Julie Worley 11 Hoover 5-05.00 5-04.00 6
4 Natalie Uy 12 Fairmont 5-02.00 5-04.00 5
5 Molly Balcer 10 Hil. Davidso 5-04.00 5-04.00 4
6 Cassie Martin 9 Strongsville 5-06.00 5-04.00 3
7 Christine Bohan 12 Avon Lake 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.50
7 Taylor Smith 12 Canal Winche 5-08.00 5-04.00 1.50
9 Samantha Monachino 11 Twinsburg 5-04.00 5-04.00
10 Emily Ginter 10 Olentangy 5-04.00 5-02.00
11 Ashley Wenz 11 Springboro 5-04.00 5-02.00
12 Dajia Mills 10 GlenOak 5-06.00 5-02.00
13 Lauren Pannell 12 Hoban 5-05.00 5-00.00
13 Alysha Welch 11 Syl. Northvi 5-04.00 5-00.00
13 Danielle Springer 10 Cin. St. Urs 5-02.00 5-00.00
-- Jasmine Weatherspoon 12 Northland 5-03.00 NH
Girls Division I Pole Vault
================================================================================
Comp. Hts.: 10'6"-11'0"-11'6" then 3 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 10'0"
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13-00 2009 Katie Nageotte, Olmsted Falls
State Meet 1: # 12-08 6/6/2009 Katie Nageotte, Olmsted Falls
Owens Stad.: @ 13-01 6/2/2012 Alyssa McBride, Bryan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morgan Estes 12 Green 12-00.00 13-00.25% 10
2 Natalie Uy 12 Fairmont 12-00.00 12-03.00 8
3 Nicole Waibel 12 Cuy. Falls 11-08.00 12-00.00 6
4 Dana Shoff 10 Pick. Centra 11-04.00 11-09.00 5
5 Nicole Rozsa 11 Cuy. Falls 11-08.00 11-09.00 3.50
5 Sydney Kay 11 Centerville 11-09.00 11-09.00 3.50
7 Christine Bohan 12 Avon Lake 11-03.00 11-06.00 2
8 Raelyn Gardner 11 Warren 11-00.00 11-00.00 0.50
8 Jade Hawkins 11 Tri-Valley 11-00.00 11-00.00 0.50
10 Jennifer Nelson 11 Mason 11-00.00 11-00.00
11 Gretchen Rosch 11 Canal Winche 11-00.00 11-00.00
12 Jenna D'Errico 12 Medina 11-03.00 11-00.00
13 Maria Horrigan 10 Bowling Gree 11-03.00 10-06.00
13 Kaitlyn Barber 11 Whitmer 11-06.00 10-06.00
15 Alexa Haushalter 12 Bellefontain 10-09.00 10-06.00
-- Allissa Bury 10 GlenOak 10-08.00 NH
Girls Division I Long Jump
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20-05.75 2003 Tianna Madison, Elyria
State Meet 1: # 20-05.75 2003 Tianna Madison, Elyria
Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50 2008 Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Olivia Small 11 Big Walnut 18-10.00 19-08.75 1.6 10
2 Chantel Richardson 12 West Geauga 18-08.00 J19-08.75 1.7 8
3 Korrin Taylor 11 Canton McKin 18-07.25 18-03.00 +0.0 6
4 Raven Porter 12 Cle. Heights 17-02.25 17-09.00 0.2 5
5 Jaylyn Vance 12 Lake 17-06.00 17-06.00 1.3 4
6 Becky Szabo 12 No. Olmsted 17-05.50 17-05.50 +0.0 3
7 Chasatea' Brown 9 Wester. Sout 17-10.50 17-03.00 0.9 2
8 Ayanna Moseley 12 Withrow 18-01.00 17-01.25 1.3 1
9 Naciere Webb 9 Sandusky 16-08.00 17-00.25 1.3
10 Alyssa Acevedo 10 Medina 16-08.25 16-09.00 1.9
11 Sydney Stokes 10 Lincoln 17-05.25 16-08.75 +0.0
12 Africa Strodes 11 Xenia 18-02.50 16-07.50 +0.0
13 Kellsa Mbah 11 Lak. East 18-07.00 16-00.75 0.8
14 Brenda Pereyra Perez 12 Central Cros 16-09.75 15-11.00 1.9
-- Halley Bell 12 Sycamore 17-05.25 FOUL
-- Rachel Marter 11 Bowsher 16-07.75 FOUL
Girls Division I Shot Put
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 50-10 2005 Ashley Muffet, North Canton Hoover
State Meet 1: # 50-06.50 2005 Ashley Muffet, North Canton Hoover
Owens Stad.: @ 50-06.50 2005 Ashley Muffett, North Canton Hoover
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katelyn Daniels 12 Olen. Orange 48-04.75 51-02.00% 10
2 Oyesade Olatoye 10 Dub. Coffman 43-06.25 44-10.00 8
3 Annette Echikunwoke 11 Pick. North 42-04.00 44-09.75 6
4 Christine Bohan 12 Avon Lake 38-11.50 42-06.50 5
5 Alexis Gray 11 Solon 41-11.25 42-04.50 4
6 Brenda Johnson 10 Bellefontain 41-01.25 41-10.75 3
7 Gabby Figueroa 11 Austintown-F 40-01.00 41-04.00 2
8 Lauren Stacy 12 Western Brow 40-06.25 40-04.50 1
9 Alaya Hayes 11 Whitmer 41-06.50 40-02.00
10 Cari Pallini 12 Medina 39-08.75 39-02.25
11 Chelsea Carpenter 11 Walnut Hills 39-02.00 38-08.00
12 Dajsha Avery 12 Wayne 41-00.50 38-06.25
13 Arionna Darling 12 Whetstone 40-02.00 38-02.25
14 Julie Gavorski 11 Madison 38-09.00 37-01.00
15 Tradaiza Merchant 11 Austintown-F 39-06.00 37-00.50
16 TiTyana Gardner 11 Whitmer 37-01.50 36-08.00
Girls Division I Discus Throw
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 176-05 1997 Krista Keir, Westerville South
State Meet 1: # 166-10 1997 Krista Keir, Westerville South
Owens Stad.: @ 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katelyn Daniels 12 Olen. Orange 151-03 161-07 10
2 Kaylee Antill 10 Tri-Valley 142-02 148-04 8
3 Nicole Breeden 12 Oregon Clay 135-00 141-01 6
4 Alexis Gray 11 Solon 130-09 138-00 5
5 Emma Ryan 12 Warren 135-11 137-08 4
6 Brianna Jumper 12 Wayne 130-04 136-08 3
7 Mariah Mansperger 11 Ashland 126-08 134-07 2
8 Oyesade Olatoye 10 Dub. Coffman 139-00 133-09 1
9 Dajsha Avery 12 Wayne 129-06 130-02
10 Arlesha Cospy 11 Trotwood-Mad 129-05 123-08
11 Giovanna Silvestri 12 Boardman 127-03 123-06
12 Gabby Figueroa 11 Austintown-F 135-00 118-07
13 Cari Pallini 12 Medina 123-04 117-01
14 Shannon Coffee 10 Centerville 126-09 114-09
15 Alexandria Gower 11 Lake 124-02 114-04
16 Alaya Hayes 11 Whitmer 117-02 111-05
Girls Division II 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.82 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
State Meet 2: # 11.82 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
Owens Stad.: @ 11.63 6/3/2011 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michaela Butler 9 Liberty-Bent 12.08 11.86Q 2.9 1
2 Taylor Thompkins 11 Canton South 12.65 12.29Q 1.6 2
3 Aaliyah Barnes 12 Eastmoor Aca 12.51 12.04Q 2.9 1
4 DeVanae Mitchell 12 Cham. Julien 13.09 12.32Q 1.6 2
5 Dionna Williams 10 Shroder 13.10 12.12q 2.9 1
6 Autumn Young 10 CVCA 12.50 12.21q 2.9 1
7 Kylie Goldsmith 11 Westfall 12.51 12.30q 2.9 1
8 Brianna Johnson 12 Orange 12.69 12.33q 2.9 1
9 Alexandra Carnathan 10 Ursuline 12.50 12.36q 1.6 2 12.355
10 Haley Gregory 11 John Glenn 12.41 12.36 1.6 2 12.359
11 Jocelyn Ayers 11 Bath 12.35 12.37 1.6 2
12 Shyla Cummings 11 Finneytown 13.16 12.41 1.6 2
13 Madison Stechschulte 10 Ottawa-Gland 12.44 12.53 2.9 1
14 Seneca Wyse 9 Wauseon 12.44 12.55 1.6 2
15 Stephanie Donley 11 Carrollton 12.84 12.76 1.6 2
16 Nicki Carling 12 Coshocton 12.94 12.88 2.9 1
Girls Division II 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.82 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
State Meet 2: # 11.82 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
Owens Stad.: @ 11.63 6/3/2011 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Aaliyah Barnes 12 Eastmoor Aca 12.04 11.90 0.2 10
2 Michaela Butler 9 Liberty-Bent 11.86 12.03 0.2 8
3 Autumn Young 10 CVCA 12.21 12.30 0.2 6
4 Dionna Williams 10 Shroder 12.12 12.37 0.2 5
5 Taylor Thompkins 11 Canton South 12.29 12.40 0.2 4
6 Alexandra Carnathan 10 Ursuline 12.36 12.46 0.2 3
7 Kylie Goldsmith 11 Westfall 12.30 12.50 0.2 2
8 Brianna Johnson 12 Orange 12.33 12.53 0.2 1
9 DeVanae Mitchell 12 Cham. Julien 12.32 12.55 0.2
Girls Division II 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24.05 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
State Meet 2: # 24.05 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cheyanne Carter 10 Eastmoor Aca 25.48 24.68Q 2.8 1
2 Aaliyah Barnes 12 Eastmoor Aca 25.36 24.82Q 3.6 2
3 Imani Davis 10 Akron SVSM 25.47 24.98Q 3.6 2
4 Michaela Butler 9 Liberty-Bent 24.83 25.09Q 2.8 1
5 Jocelyn Ayers 11 Bath 25.09 25.12q 3.6 2
6 Ja'la Henderson 10 Meadowdale 26.08 25.40q 2.8 1
7 Autumn Young 10 CVCA 25.88 25.53q 2.8 1
8 Shyla Cummings 11 Finneytown 26.24 25.69q 3.6 2
9 Emily Peters 11 Keystone 25.96 25.74q 3.6 2
10 Madison Stechschulte 10 Ottawa-Gland 25.55 25.84 3.6 2
11 Imani Bush 12 Canton South 26.05 25.91 2.8 1
12 Seneca Wyse 9 Wauseon 25.22 26.02 2.8 1
13 Kennedy Smith 11 West Holmes 25.66 26.03 2.8 1
14 Rebekah Branham 11 Circleville 26.00 26.52 3.6 2
15 Carly Woodruff 11 West Holmes 25.95 26.70 3.6 2
16 Emily Brown 11 John Glenn 26.05 26.84 2.8 1
Girls Division II 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24.05 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
State Meet 2: # 24.05 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Michaela Butler 9 Liberty-Bent 25.09 24.63 -0.1 10
2 Cheyanne Carter 10 Eastmoor Aca 24.68 24.67 -0.1 8
3 Aaliyah Barnes 12 Eastmoor Aca 24.82 24.70 -0.1 6
4 Autumn Young 10 CVCA 25.53 25.29 -0.1 5
5 Imani Davis 10 Akron SVSM 24.98 25.50 -0.1 4
6 Jocelyn Ayers 11 Bath 25.12 25.52 -0.1 3
7 Emily Peters 11 Keystone 25.74 25.88 -0.1 2
8 Shyla Cummings 11 Finneytown 25.69 25.96 -0.1 1
Girls Division II 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19 2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
State Meet 2: # 53.19 2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oksana Lawrence 11 Meadowdale 54.25 55.63Q 1
2 Aaliyah Barnes 12 Eastmoor Aca 56.44 56.98Q 2
3 Seneca Wyse 9 Wauseon 57.68 57.19Q 1
4 Chelsea Laury 12 Akron SVSM 56.59 57.90Q 2
5 Olivia Behymer 11 New Richmond 56.78 57.91q 1
6 Rebekah Branham 11 Circleville 57.08 58.03q 2
7 Hannah Watts 11 Gallia Acade 58.03 58.49q 1
8 Frances Bull 10 Lake Cath. 57.46 58.76q 2
9 Amanda Clay 11 Van Wert 58.15 58.86q 2 58.855
10 Keishawnna Burts 12 Ak. North 56.63 58.86 1 58.859
11 Christy Finney 12 Urbana 57.67 58.93 2
12 Rachel Blumling 11 Granville 59.50 59.06 1
13 Hannah Clark 9 West Holmes 58.40 59.83 2
14 Tori Chiller 12 Crestwood 58.63 60.17 1
15 Megan Overberg 11 Hillsboro 59.07 60.68 1
16 Marissa Cramer 11 Napoleon 59.59 61.20 2
Girls Division II 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19 2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
State Meet 2: # 53.19 2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Oksana Lawrence 11 Meadowdale 55.63 54.04 10
2 Aaliyah Barnes 12 Eastmoor Aca 56.98 55.77 8
3 Seneca Wyse 9 Wauseon 57.19 56.14 6
4 Rebekah Branham 11 Circleville 58.03 56.88 5
5 Olivia Behymer 11 New Richmond 57.91 57.52 4
6 Chelsea Laury 12 Akron SVSM 57.90 57.91 3
7 Hannah Watts 11 Gallia Acade 58.49 58.14 2
8 Frances Bull 10 Lake Cath. 58.76 58.59 1
9 Amanda Clay 11 Van Wert 58.86 58.96
Girls Division II 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 2:08.91 6/5/2010 Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace
State Meet 2: # 2:08.91 6/5/2010 Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace
Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.35 6/4/2011 Taneisha Cordell, New Albany
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michelle McKinney 11 Eaton 2:13.33 2:11.80 10
2 Samantha Murray 11 Defiance 2:15.12 2:11.97 8
3 Sarah Kanney 10 Coldwater 2:15.61 2:12.75 6
4 Mackie Keller 12 Oakwood 2:13.40 2:12.77 5
5 Julia Mendiola 11 Akron SVSM 2:15.05 2:14.67 4
6 Andra Lehotay 9 Sandy Valley 2:19.69 2:15.16 3
7 Kaele Lightfoot 12 Minerva 2:17.45 2:15.97 2
8 Jaimie Adams 10 Padua Franci 2:17.90 2:16.05 1
9 Carly Gose 9 Genoa Area 2:21.80 2:17.96
10 Elissa Ellerbrock 10 Ottawa-Gland 2:21.07 2:18.34
11 Emma Harris 11 Col. S. Girl 2:19.51 2:19.56
12 Kyly Borton 10 Alter 2:22.03 2:20.66
13 Kate Girouard 12 Chagrin Fall 2:19.34 2:20.97
14 Carly Rose 11 Fairfield Un 2:20.39 2:22.34
15 Mallory Myers 12 CVCA 2:20.17 2:24.12
16 Lauren Paul 11 West Musking 2:18.40 2:25.76
Girls Division II 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:50.10 2006 Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood
State Meet 2: # 4:53.39 1982 Connie Robinson, Reading
Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sarah Kanney 10 Coldwater 5:02.79 4:55.26 10
2 Mary Kate Vaughn 9 Oakwood 5:10.93 5:00.41 8
3 Lauren Paul 11 West Musking 5:12.11 5:04.87 6
4 Marissa Rossetti 12 Akron SVSM 5:13.73 5:05.28 5
5 Mackie Keller 12 Oakwood 5:16.17 5:05.46 4
6 Taylor Vernot 10 Wauseon 5:09.80 5:07.25 3
7 Jen Muhlenkamp 10 Triway 5:12.46 5:07.81 2
8 Mackenzie Butler 12 Licking Vall 5:14.67 5:08.22 1
9 Rheanna Wilson 11 John Glenn 5:14.32 5:11.30
10 Micaela DeGenero 9 Granville 5:16.44 5:14.30
11 Alex Groene 11 Alter 5:17.19 5:16.48
12 Haley Davis 9 West Branch 5:14.81 5:16.96
13 Sammy Bockoven 10 CVCA 5:16.33 5:18.59
14 Lianne Masqulier 11 Greenon 5:21.93 5:23.07
Girls Division II 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10:16.50 5/20/2006 Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood
State Meet 2: # 10:43.32 6/2/2012 Emily Stites, Cincinnati Wyoming
Owens Stad.: @ 10:25.95 6/7/2008 Claire Durkin, Worthington Kilborne
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mary Kate Vaughn 9 Oakwood 10:58.68 10:45.47 10
2 Hannah Campbell 11 Cal. River V 11:24.66 10:58.58 8
3 Jessie Proehl 12 Zane Trace 11:30.50 11:09.40 6
4 Christina Seas 11 Coldwater 11:22.19 11:19.35 5
5 Juliana Madzia 12 St. Clairsvi 11:26.42 11:20.52 4
6 Emily Cass 9 Athens 11:36.35 11:21.05 3
7 Amy Castle 12 St. Clairsvi 11:38.80 11:23.43 2
8 Jill Kanney 12 Coldwater 11:39.14 11:26.78 1
9 Michelle Klim 12 Poland Semin 11:37.84 11:31.42
10 Ellie Adams 11 Sum. Co. Day 11:45.72 11:35.11
11 Taylor Vernot 10 Wauseon 11:31.57 11:42.67
12 Rachel Iacofano 9 Akron SVSM 11:48.48 11:46.06
13 Abby Soltisz 11 Crestwood 11:45.38 11:47.55
14 McKinsie Klim 12 Poland Semin 11:43.43 11:49.47
15 Sophie Adams 11 Sum. Co. Day 11:45.89 11:58.62
16 Samantha Butterbaugh 11 Amanda-Clear 11:38.85 12:12.89
Girls Division II 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 14.02 5/29/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley
State Meet 2: # 14.14 2003 Ashley Trimble, Col. Hamilton Township
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cheyanne Carter 10 Eastmoor Aca 15.60 14.38Q 3.1 1
2 Sage Spotleson 12 Poland Semin 15.59 14.94Q 2.4 2
3 Haley Gregory 11 John Glenn 14.69 14.48Q 3.1 1
4 Destiny King 11 Streetsboro 15.24 15.07Q 2.4 2 15.064
5 Megan Gunther 12 LaBrae 15.34 14.59q 3.1 1
6 Carly Woodruff 11 West Holmes 14.99 15.07q 2.4 2 15.069
7 Peyton Lee 9 Napoleon 15.14 15.12q 2.4 2
8 Ciera Rose 10 West Holmes 15.29 15.19q 3.1 1
9 Amanda Mosier 12 Spa Highland 15.27 15.20q 3.1 1
10 Kayla Livingston 12 Wyoming 15.87 15.33 2.4 2
11 Toshchel Demus 12 Steubenville 15.45 15.47 3.1 1
12 Carly Truckor 11 Evergreen 15.31 15.59 2.4 2
13 Hannah Thomas 10 Valley View 16.47 15.66 2.4 2
14 Michaela Wenning 11 Celina 15.34 15.76 2.4 2
15 Chelsea Rice 12 Harvey 15.79 16.24 3.1 1
16 Lizzi Lakamp 10 Taylor 16.46 16.32 3.1 1
Girls Division II 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 14.02 5/29/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley
State Meet 2: # 14.14 2003 Ashley Trimble, Col. Hamilton Township
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Cheyanne Carter 10 Eastmoor Aca 14.38 14.40 0.2 10
2 Sage Spotleson 12 Poland Semin 14.94 14.68 0.2 8
3 Megan Gunther 12 LaBrae 14.59 14.79 0.2 6
4 Carly Woodruff 11 West Holmes 15.07 14.96 0.2 5
5 Peyton Lee 9 Napoleon 15.12 14.98 0.2 4
6 Destiny King 11 Streetsboro 15.07 15.19 0.2 3
7 Ciera Rose 10 West Holmes 15.19 15.29 0.2 2
8 Amanda Mosier 12 Spa Highland 15.20 15.47 0.2 1
9 Haley Gregory 11 John Glenn 14.48 18.54 0.2
Girls Division II 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24 5/1/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley
State Meet 2: # 42.83 6/5/2010 Amber Smith, Cleveland Collinwood
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haley Gregory 11 John Glenn 44.53 44.79Q 2
2 Carly Truckor 11 Evergreen 44.47 45.29Q 1
3 Tessa Brooks 12 Triway 45.66 45.31Q 2
4 Hannah Thomas 10 Valley View 46.79 45.90Q 1
5 Caitlen Lonabarger 9 Mil. Edison 46.36 45.91q 1
6 Jessica Eby 9 Orrville 45.75 46.00q 2
7 Michaela Wenning 11 Celina 47.29 46.38q 2
8 Jenna Quillen 11 Keystone 46.80 46.72q 1
9 Payton Julian 12 Streetsboro 46.81 47.09q 2
10 Kayla Livingston 12 Wyoming 47.26 47.50 1
11 Lizzi Lakamp 10 Taylor 49.13 47.64 2
12 Sarah Bedell 10 Bellevue 47.30 47.96 1
13 Courtney Emler 12 Indian Valle 47.59 48.14 1
14 Maddie Scott 12 McNicholas 48.10 48.56 1
15 Kristen Douglass 9 River View 47.58 48.72 2
16 Atiya Spaulding 9 Chesapeake 47.53 49.83 2
Girls Division II 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24 5/1/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley
State Meet 2: # 42.83 6/5/2010 Amber Smith, Cleveland Collinwood
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Carly Truckor 11 Evergreen 45.29 44.12 10
2 Hannah Thomas 10 Valley View 45.90 44.73 8
3 Tessa Brooks 12 Triway 45.31 44.76 6
4 Jenna Quillen 11 Keystone 46.72 45.30 5
5 Jessica Eby 9 Orrville 46.00 45.58 4
6 Michaela Wenning 11 Celina 46.38 45.74 3
7 Payton Julian 12 Streetsboro 47.09 45.75 2
8 Caitlen Lonabarger 9 Mil. Edison 45.91 47.19 1
9 Haley Gregory 11 John Glenn 44.79 54.84
Girls Division II 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
State Meet 2: # 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shroder 49.54 49.17Q 2
1) Toni Harkness 12 2) Shacoray Lackey 10
3) Alyssa Brown 12 4) Dionna Williams 10
2 Canton South 48.92 49.64Q 1
1) Ebonee Williams 11 2) Sydney Vaughn 11
3) Taylor Thompkins 11 4) Imani Bush 12
3 Orange 48.86 49.32Q 2
1) Alex Pizarro 10 2) Brianna Johnson 12
3) Shelby Willis 11 4) Jasmine Harris 9
4 Ursuline 48.85 49.75Q 1
1) Korree Cotton 10 2) Precious Williams 10
3) Paige Hall 10 4) Alexandra Carnathan 10
5 Keystone 48.95 49.39q 2
1) Brittany Gates 12 2) Nikki Tuttle 12
3) Jenna Quillen 11 4) Emily Peters 11
6 West Holmes 49.97 49.97q 1
1) Carly Woodruff 11 2) Kennedy Smith 11
3) Elise Neville 10 4) Paiten Strother 11
7 Kenton 49.65 50.12q 2
1) Terrill Webb 12 2) Audrey Miller 12
3) Brooke Bostelman 11 4) Kaily Whitaker 12
8 Cham. Julienne 50.54 50.31q 2
1) Erinn Bailey 12 2) Faith White 10
3) Dejah Gilliam 10 4) DeVanae Mitchell 12
9 Eastmoor Acad. 49.89 50.58q 1
1) Gianni Ross 10 2) Dajah Anderson 11
3) Alize' Anderson 11 4) Sariah Rhodes 12
10 Liberty-Benton 50.42 50.70 1
1) Katie Hyre 11 2) Jessie Selhorst 11
3) Kara Shaffer 12 4) Michaela Butler 9
11 Granville 49.98 50.71 1
1) Erika McCort 11 2) Lizzie Gabel 12
3) Taylor Beitzel 9 4) Ainsley Harmon 11
12 Mil. Lake 50.20 50.88 2
1) Rebecca Boos 12 2) Ashley Timmons 12
3) Jordyn Taylor 10 4) Nicole Pennington 11
13 John Glenn 50.09 50.91 2
1) Kelsey Knellinger 10 2) Emily Brown 11
3) Ashley Ryan 12 4) Haley Gregory 11
14 Northeastern 50.66 51.07 1
1) Caitlyn Gullett 12 2) Halle Raines 12
3) Hannah Rolf 12 4) Megan Simpson 12
15 St. Clairsville 50.69 52.09 1
1) Kennady Walker 9 2) Ayla Stewart 11
3) Claire Slavik 12 4) Audra Vrotsos 12
-- Steubenville 51.05 DQ 2
1) Elise Watts 9 2) Shilynn Crawford 10
3) Cierra Macon 12 4) Toshchel Demus 12
Girls Division II 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
State Meet 2: # 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shroder 49.17 48.70 10
1) Toni Harkness 12 2) Shacoray Lackey 10
3) Alyssa Brown 12 4) Dionna Williams 10
2 Orange 49.32 49.04 8
1) Alex Pizarro 10 2) Brianna Johnson 12
3) Shelby Willis 11 4) Jasmine Harris 9
3 Canton South 49.64 49.06 6
1) Ebonee Williams 11 2) Sydney Vaughn 11
3) Taylor Thompkins 11 4) Imani Bush 12
4 Ursuline 49.75 49.28 5
1) Korree Cotton 10 2) Precious Williams 10
3) Paige Hall 10 4) Alexandra Carnathan 10
5 Eastmoor Acad. 50.58 49.34 4
1) Gianni Ross 10 2) Imani Stepney 10
3) Dajah Anderson 11 4) Sariah Rhodes 12
6 Kenton 50.12 49.86 3
1) Terrill Webb 12 2) Audrey Miller 12
3) Brooke Bostelman 11 4) Kaily Whitaker 12
7 West Holmes 49.97 50.08 2
1) Carly Woodruff 11 2) Kennedy Smith 11
3) Elise Neville 10 4) Paiten Strother 11
8 Cham. Julienne 50.31 50.37 1
1) Erinn Bailey 12 2) Faith White 10
3) Dejah Gilliam 10 4) DeVanae Mitchell 12
9 Keystone 49.39 55.48
1) Brittany Gates 12 2) Nikki Tuttle 12
3) Jenna Quillen 11 4) Emily Peters 11
Girls Division II 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
State Meet 2: # 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Columbus Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor A
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
State Meet 2: # 1:39.76
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eastmoor Acad. 1:41.20 1:42.16Q 1
1) Gianni Ross 10 2) Cheyanne Carter 10
3) Dajah Anderson 11 4) Aaliyah Barnes 12
2 Meadowdale 1:41.29 1:42.85Q 2
1) Allison Mayfield-Brown 10 2) ReAl'iti Streety 10
3) Ja'la Henderson 10 4) Oksana Lawrence 11
3 Shroder 1:45.33 1:42.78Q 1
1) Toni Harkness 12 2) Iyanuoluwa Alade 10
3) Shacoray Lackey 10 4) Dionna Williams 10
4 Akron SVSM 1:43.12 1:43.72Q 2
1) Imani Davis 10 2) Alexis Taylor 11
3) Katie Goedecke 11 4) Chelsea Laury 12
5 Ottawa-Glandorf 1:44.81 1:44.38q 1
1) Danielle Ellerbrock 9 2) Michelle Maag 11
3) Elissa Ellerbrock 10 4) Madison Stechschulte 10
6 Vermilion 1:43.80 1:44.67q 1
1) Abbey Bodeker 11 2) AuBree LaForce 12
3) Mallory Morris 12 4) Hannah Bartlome 11
7 Stivers 1:45.22 1:44.76q 2
1) Armani Richardson 9 2) Kaylah Melvin 12
3) Darrea Ragland 12 4) Rolisha Slade 12
8 Kenton 1:43.79 1:44.83q 2
1) Terrill Webb 12 2) Audrey Miller 12
3) Brooke Bostelman 11 4) Kaily Whitaker 12
9 West Holmes 1:46.07 1:45.32q 1
1) Carly Woodruff 11 2) Paiten Strother 11
3) Elise Neville 10 4) Kennedy Smith 11
10 Granville 1:44.94 1:45.87 2
1) Erika McCort 11 2) Ainsley Harmon 11
3) Allison Brunn 11 4) Lizzie Gabel 12
11 Oak Harbor 1:45.52 1:46.10 1
1) Allie Jett 10 2) Karis DeWalt 10
3) Sidney Allen 12 4) Athena Eli 9
12 Orrville 1:44.85 1:46.30 1
1) Noel Hartmann 11 2) Jessica Eby 9
3) Hannah Plybon 12 4) Abrea Gibson 11
13 Girard 1:44.94 1:46.66 2
1) Caitlyn Trebella 10 2) Destiny Hall 11
3) Alexis Cloud 11 4) Justine Kagy 11
14 John Glenn 1:47.05 1:49.05 1
1) Kelsey Knellinger 10 2) Taylor Fatheree 11
3) Theresa Kuhns 12 4) Emily Brown 11
15 WCH Washington 1:47.48 1:49.07 2
1) Kailyn Romine 12 2) Hannah Smallwood 12
3) Molli Shaw 12 4) Ashley Lovett 12
16 St. Clairsville 1:46.69 1:49.30 2
1) Kennady Walker 9 2) Ayla Stewart 11
3) Alli Greenwood 10 4) Audra Vrotsos 12
Girls Division II 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
State Meet 2: # 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Columbus Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor A
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
State Meet 2: # 1:39.76
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Eastmoor Acad. 1:42.16 1:40.38 10
1) Gianni Ross 10 2) Cheyanne Carter 10
3) Dajah Anderson 11 4) Aaliyah Barnes 12
2 Meadowdale 1:42.85 1:42.55 8
1) Allison Mayfield-Brown 10 2) ReAl'iti Streety 10
3) Ja'la Henderson 10 4) Oksana Lawrence 11
3 Akron SVSM 1:43.72 1:42.58 6
1) Imani Davis 10 2) Alexis Taylor 11
3) Katie Goedecke 11 4) Chelsea Laury 12
4 Shroder 1:42.78 1:42.92 5
1) Toni Harkness 12 2) Iyanuoluwa Alade 10
3) Shacoray Lackey 10 4) Dionna Williams 10
5 Vermilion 1:44.67 1:43.47 4
1) Abbey Bodeker 11 2) AuBree LaForce 12
3) Mallory Morris 12 4) Hannah Bartlome 11
6 Stivers 1:44.76 1:43.55 3
1) Armani Richardson 9 2) Kaylah Melvin 12
3) Darrea Ragland 12 4) Rolisha Slade 12
7 Kenton 1:44.83 1:43.64 2
1) Terrill Webb 12 2) Audrey Miller 12
3) Brooke Bostelman 11 4) Kaily Whitaker 12
8 Ottawa-Glandorf 1:44.38 1:43.70 1
1) Danielle Ellerbrock 9 2) Michelle Maag 11
3) Elissa Ellerbrock 10 4) Madison Stechschulte 10
9 West Holmes 1:45.32 1:44.57
1) Carly Woodruff 11 2) Paiten Strother 11
3) Elise Neville 10 4) Kennedy Smith 11
Girls Division II 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
State Meet 2: # 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stivers 4:01.06 3:58.82Q 1
1) Armani Richardson 9 2) Kaylah Melvin 12
3) Darrea Ragland 12 4) Rolisha Slade 12
2 CVCA 3:56.72 4:00.06Q 2
1) Sammy Bockoven 10 2) Mallory Myers 12
3) Katie Hess 12 4) Autumn Young 10
3 Col. S. Girls 4:01.49 3:58.93Q 1
1) Eleanor Smith 9 2) Rebecca O'Donovan 10
3) Isabella Pesavento 9 4) Emma Harris 11
4 Akron SVSM 3:56.82 4:00.94Q 2
1) Julia Mendiola 11 2) Marissa Rossetti 12
3) Cynthia Haas 10 4) Chelsea Laury 12
5 Meadowdale 3:55.21 3:59.00q 1
1) Ja'la Henderson 10 2) Jamara Pettigrew 10
3) Allison Mayfield-Brown 10 4) Oksana Lawrence 11
6 Kenton 3:59.93 4:01.12q 2
1) Terrill Webb 12 2) Audrey Miller 12
3) Kaily Whitaker 12 4) Brooke Bostelman 11
7 Beachwood 4:01.66 4:03.22q 2
1) Hannah Richardson 11 2) Emilykate Hopson-Boyd 10
3) Alexandria DeVaughn 12 4) Gabrielle Perryman 12
8 West Branch 4:03.35 4:03.85q 2
1) Erin Carver 11 2) Alexandria Tubbs 11
3) Haley Davis 9 4) Kyla Sharp 12
9 Alter 4:05.38 4:04.61q 1
1) Erika Rogers 11 2) Caitlin Mershad 12
3) Alex Groene 11 4) Austin Borton 12
10 Carrollton 4:02.83 4:06.07 1
1) Naomi Young 11 2) Kady Davis 9
3) Lindsay Schandel 11 4) Stephanie Donley 11
11 Oak Harbor 4:04.37 4:08.15 2
1) Athena Eli 9 2) Allie Dombrowsky 12
3) Andrea Cecil 9 4) Allie Jett 10
12 Granville 4:04.51 4:08.36 1
1) Allison Brunn 11 2) Taylor Beitzel 9
3) Micaela DeGenero 9 4) Rachel Blumling 11
13 Hillsboro 4:03.49 4:09.37 2
1) Allison Goolsby 10 2) Taylor Stanforth 12
3) Brittany Ferrell 12 4) Megan Overberg 11
14 Celina 4:03.14 4:12.21 1
1) Kendra Fennig 11 2) Megan Imwalle 10
3) Bekah Carr 10 4) Michaela Wenning 11
15 Tuscar. Valley 4:08.79 4:12.47 2
1) Abby Allen 11 2) Jordyn Koch 12
3) Riley Jarvis 9 4) Kelsey Crowe 12
16 WCH Washington 4:07.81 4:13.28 1
1) Molli Shaw 12 2) Molly Richards 10
3) Ashley Lovett 12 4) Alexis Gray 9
Girls Division II 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
State Meet 2: # 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Meadowdale 3:59.00 3:51.78 10
1) Ja'la Henderson 10 2) Jamara Pettigrew 10
3) Allison Mayfield-Brown 10 4) Oksana Lawrence 11
2 Stivers 3:58.82 3:54.16 8
1) Armani Richardson 9 2) Kaylah Melvin 12
3) Darrea Ragland 12 4) Rolisha Slade 12
3 Kenton 4:01.12 3:58.37 6
1) Terrill Webb 12 2) Audrey Miller 12
3) Kaily Whitaker 12 4) Brooke Bostelman 11
4 Col. S. Girls 3:58.93 3:59.04 5
1) Eleanor Smith 9 2) Rebecca O'Donovan 10
3) Isabella Pesavento 9 4) Emma Harris 11
5 CVCA 4:00.06 3:59.72 4
1) Sammy Bockoven 10 2) Mallory Myers 12
3) Katie Hess 12 4) Autumn Young 10
6 Akron SVSM 4:00.94 3:59.74 3
1) Julia Mendiola 11 2) Marissa Rossetti 12
3) Cynthia Haas 10 4) Chelsea Laury 12
7 Alter 4:04.61 4:01.30 2
1) Erika Rogers 11 2) Alex Groene 11
3) Caitlin Mershad 12 4) Austin Borton 12
8 Beachwood 4:03.22 4:01.97 1
1) Hannah Richardson 11 2) Emilykate Hopson-Boyd 10
3) Alexandria DeVaughn 12 4) Gabrielle Perryman 12
9 West Branch 4:03.85 4:03.74
1) Erin Carver 11 2) Alexandria Tubbs 11
3) Haley Davis 9 4) Kyla Sharp 12
Girls Division II 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 9:10.22 6/3/2011 Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers
State Meet 2: # 9:10.22 6/3/2011 Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers
Owens Stad.: @ 9:06.45 2005 Euclid, Euclid
A Hill, J Beard, C Jefferson, C May
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oakwood 9:31.95 9:18.92 10
1) Emily Wootton 12 2) Mary Kate Vaughn 9
3) Carder Gilbert 12 4) Mackie Keller 12
2 Akron SVSM 9:24.23 9:25.17 8
1) Julia Mendiola 11 2) Cynthia Haas 10
3) Rachel Iacofano 9 4) Marissa Rossetti 12
3 CVCA 9:23.78 9:25.22 6
1) Alex Blair 12 2) Natalie Pasicznyk 10
3) Mallory Myers 12 4) Sammy Bockoven 10
4 Coldwater 9:34.94 9:33.30 5
1) Christina Seas 11 2) Lauren Seas 10
3) Kiersten Siefring 10 4) Sarah Kanney 10
5 Alter 9:47.59 9:35.18 4
1) Austin Borton 12 2) Kristen Petrosky 10
3) Alex Groene 11 4) Kyly Borton 10
6 Crestwood 9:38.47 9:35.32 3
1) Tori Chiller 12 2) Marissa Midgley 11
3) Madeleine Sorrick 10 4) Abby Soltisz 11
7 Chagrin Falls 9:33.50 9:35.38 2
1) Megg Cantlay 12 2) Allie Dustin 10
3) Emma Allen 10 4) Kate Girouard 12
8 West Holmes 9:44.98 9:39.91 1
1) Hannah Clark 9 2) Alexis Kandel 11
3) Hannah Schlegal 9 4) Emily Molnar 11
9 Cal. River Valley 9:53.12 9:44.10
1) Kierstin Lathrop 12 2) Kierra Lathrop 12
3) Hannah Campbell 11 4) Kayla Radcliff 10
10 Zane Trace 9:48.55 9:49.79
1) Kim Wolfe 10 2) Cecelia Wallace 11
3) Emily Joosse 12 4) Jessie Proehl 12
11 Napoleon 9:43.51 9:51.05
1) Amber Robison 12 2) Alexa Sonnenberg 11
3) Sarah Waisner 10 4) Marissa Cramer 11
12 Fairfield Union 9:52.70 9:52.17
1) Carly Rose 11 2) Lauren Verdow 12
3) Haley Maple 12 4) Jessica Swaim 9
13 Bellevue 9:49.29 9:55.73
1) Kylie Vogel 10 2) Mariah McPeak 10
3) Michaela Fox 10 4) Ericka Hosang 12
14 Athens 9:47.75 9:56.22
1) Lucy Williams 10 2) Madison Yerke 10
3) Grace Kola 12 4) Emily Cass 9
15 Sum. Co. Day 9:56.04 10:03.20
1) Sophie Adams 11 2) Sofia Ordonez 10
3) Emily Ray 9 4) Alex Bissantz 11
16 Mil. Edison 9:54.76 10:04.22
1) Kristin McCarthy 11 2) Cassidy Pierce 11
3) Sarah Cantley 10 4) Victoria Stallkamp 10
Girls Division II High Jump
================================================================================
Comp. Hts.: 5'0"-5'2" then 1 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 4'10"
OHSAA Div. 2: % 5-10.50 2007 Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga
State Meet 2: # 5-10.25 1995 Dana Stearns, Columbus Bexley
Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michaela Wenning 11 Celina 5-03.00 5-05.00 10 Jump off 5' 5"
2 Christine Canning 12 Indian Hill 5-04.00 5-04.00 8
3 Hannah Bartlome 11 Vermilion 5-06.00 5-03.00 6
4 Megan Hayzlett 12 Wapakoneta 5-04.00 5-03.00 5
5 Rebecca Fortner 12 Fairless 5-02.00 5-02.00 4
6 Alexis Zatta 9 Athens 5-02.00 5-02.00 2.50
6 Maggie Loeffler 11 Bloom-Carrol 5-02.00 5-02.00 2.50
8 Hannah Hall 11 New Richmond 5-04.00 5-00.00 1
9 Christy Finney 12 Urbana 5-03.00 5-00.00
9 Abbey Saurine 12 Carroll 5-03.00 5-00.00
9 Rylee Scott 12 Orrville 5-02.00 5-00.00
12 Sarah Johnson 11 Unioto 5-01.00 5-00.00
12 Paula Wollenslegel 9 Clyde 5-03.00 5-00.00
-- Caitlyn Owings 12 Vinton Count 5-01.00 NH
-- Hannah Zimmerman 12 Westfall 5-02.00 NH
-- Shelby Willis 11 Orange 5-02.00 NH
Girls Division II Pole Vault
================================================================================
Comp. Hts.: 9'0"-9'6"-10'0"-10'6"-11'0" then 3 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 8'6"
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13-01 6/2/2012 Alyssa McBride, Bryan
State Meet 2: # 13-01 6/2/2012 Alyssa McBride, Bryan
Owens Stad.: @ 13-01 6/2/2012 Alyssa McBride, Bryan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allyson Simmons 11 Fairless 12-00.00 12-05.25 10
2 Emma Kroger 12 Valley View 11-03.00 12-00.00 8
3 Tessa Brooks 12 Triway 11-03.00 11-03.00 6
4 Bekah Carr 10 Celina 10-04.00 10-06.00 4
4 Torie Allgire 12 Ottawa-Gland 10-04.00 10-06.00 4
4 Terrill Webb 12 Kenton 10-04.00 10-06.00 4
7 Kelly Heitkamp 12 St. Marys Me 10-08.00 10-06.00 2
8 Kayla Cool 11 Perry 11-00.00 10-06.00 1
9 Savannah Amato 10 Buckeye Vall 10-06.00 10-00.00
10 Katie Browning 11 Athens 9-03.00 10-00.00
11 Angel Myers 12 Wickliffe 10-09.00 10-00.00
12 Claire Fisher 10 Stivers 11-00.00 9-06.00
12 Tiera Martinelli 12 Goshen 10-06.00 9-06.00
14 Lexi Armstrong 12 Claymont 9-06.00 9-06.00
14 Kylie Russell 10 Union Local 9-09.00 9-06.00
-- Natalie Eberts 9 Sheridan 10-00.00 NH
Girls Division II Long Jump
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 19-11.75 2010 Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood
State Meet 2: # 19-07.75 6/2/2007 DeVonne Howard, Orrville
Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50 2008 Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ja'la Henderson 10 Meadowdale 18-05.25 18-02.00 1.1 10
2 Bekah Carr 10 Celina 17-07.50 17-06.25 1.8 8
3 DeVanae Mitchell 12 Cham. Julien 17-10.75 17-04.75 1.6 6
4 Elise Watts 9 Steubenville 15-06.75 17-04.00 0.1 5
5 Macy Holston 12 Cal. River V 17-03.75 17-01.50 NWI 4
6 Aricka LaVoy 12 Eastwood 16-08.00 17-00.75 1.8 3
7 Cheyanne Carter 10 Eastmoor Aca 18-00.00 16-10.25 NWI 2
8 Laiken Tester 10 Bellevue 16-09.25 16-09.50 0.4 1
9 Paiten Strother 11 West Holmes 16-04.75 16-07.50 0.8
10 Destiny King 11 Streetsboro 17-05.50 16-06.00 NWI
11 Chelsea Laury 12 Akron SVSM 17-07.25 16-05.50 NWI
12 Sydney Vaughn 11 Canton South 17-10.50 16-03.00 -1.2
13 Katelyn Pollock 11 Rich. Edison 15-11.00 16-01.25 0.5
14 Emily Brown 11 John Glenn 16-01.75 15-04.00 NWI
15 Michelle Maag 11 Ottawa-Gland 16-06.25 15-00.00 NWI
-- Autumn Young 10 CVCA 17-03.00 FOUL
Girls Division II Shot Put
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 49-02.50 1999 Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls
State Meet 2: # 48-10.75 1999 Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls
Owens Stad.: @ 50-06.50 2005 Ashley Muffett, North Canton Hoover
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alyssa Robinson 12 St. Clairsvi 42-06.25 46-01.50 10
2 Edie Svonavec 10 Gar. Garfiel 41-07.00 45-09.50 8
3 Joanna Hallisy 12 Lake Cath. 40-07.75 42-02.25 6
4 Laina Snyder 11 West Holmes 38-08.75 42-00.50 5
5 Kendra Zbinovec 12 Chardon NDCL 40-10.75 41-02.75 4
6 Jenni Rossi 11 Fenwick 40-08.50 41-00.25 3
7 Jordan Porter 11 Chesapeake 39-02.50 40-04.75 2
8 Ciera Trybend 12 Salem 41-05.50 39-10.50 1
9 Ashley Reynolds 10 Indian Valle 37-06.50 39-02.50
10 Alexis Dowdy 10 Van Wert 38-01.75 38-05.00
11 Kimmy Barnhill 12 Ontario 40-00.50 37-11.75
12 Megan Nolen 11 Bucyrus 38-11.00 37-06.50
13 Ashlyn Lockwood 12 Northeastern 35-02.50 36-10.25
14 Ayanna Marlowe 10 Eastmoor Aca 35-03.75 36-07.25
15 Tori Follas 11 Brookville 35-00.00 36-01.50
16 Alex DeVincentis 12 Liberty-Bent 44-02.75 34-03.00
Girls Division II Discus Throw
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 170-08 1989 Teresa Sherman, South Point
State Meet 2: # 162-08 1999 Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls
Owens Stad.: @ 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex DeVincentis 12 Liberty-Bent 135-11 134-05 10
2 Kendra Zbinovec 12 Chardon NDCL 137-05 128-09 8
3 Liz Streaker 12 Liberty-Bent 130-06 128-08 6
4 Maddie Fischer 11 Minerva 112-04 126-07 5
5 Ciera Trybend 12 Salem 134-05 124-11 4
6 Joanna Hallisy 12 Lake Cath. 115-04 123-00 3
7 Kasey Clouse 12 Coll Western 118-01 119-03 2
8 Natalie Abraham 12 West Holmes 111-08 117-11 1
9 Kari King 12 Amanda-Clear 116-09 117-07
10 Caitlin Highley 12 Eaton 114-10 115-05
11 Caroline Hahn 12 Gar. Garfiel 115-09 114-02
12 Alyssa Robinson 12 St. Clairsvi 112-02 114-01
13 Jenni Rossi 11 Fenwick 120-00 109-07
14 Kayla Edington 12 Cal. River V 107-11 108-00
15 Allie Conry 9 Brookville 107-07 107-09
16 Emilie Anderson 11 Cambridge 116-00 98-10
Girls Division III 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75 5/27/2011 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
State Meet 3: # 11.81 2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport
Owens Stad.: @ 11.63 6/3/2011 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Benson 12 Van Buren 12.42 12.36Q 1.7 1
2 Corrine Melvin 12 Miami East 12.59 12.40Q 1.0 2
3 Shartece Taylor 11 Wellsville 12.32 12.38Q 1.7 1
4 Kate Mokros 11 Canton C.C. 12.35 12.44Q 1.0 2
5 Taylor Middleton 9 Miami Valley 12.56 12.42q 1.7 1
6 Colleen Reynolds 10 Gibsonburg 12.40 12.51q 1.0 2
7 Timia Easley 11 Col. Interna 12.43 12.61q 1.0 2 12.604
8 Cassidy McCullough 12 River 12.45 12.61q 1.7 1 12.610
9 Sarah Titterington 12 Lehman Cath. 12.77 12.65q 1.7 1
10 Kendall Reynolds 10 Gibsonburg 12.58 12.66 1.7 1
11 Shelley Menifee 11 Cin. Co. Day 12.67 12.68 1.0 2
12 Briah Owens 12 Gilmour Acad 12.73 12.71 1.0 2
13 Kyrah Jones 11 Africentric 12.82 12.79 1.7 1
14 Aaliyah Dotson 12 Canton C.C. 12.77 12.85 1.7 1
15 Brittney Archer 11 Ada 12.75 12.97 1.0 2
16 Makenzie Dittoe 12 Millersport 12.90 13.14 1.0 2
Girls Division III 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75 5/27/2011 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
State Meet 3: # 11.81 2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport
Owens Stad.: @ 11.63 6/3/2011 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kate Mokros 11 Canton C.C. 12.44 12.32 -0.1 10
2 Shartece Taylor 11 Wellsville 12.38 12.38 -0.1 8
3 Sarah Benson 12 Van Buren 12.36 12.41 -0.1 6
4 Corrine Melvin 12 Miami East 12.40 12.51 -0.1 5
5 Colleen Reynolds 10 Gibsonburg 12.51 12.57 -0.1 4
6 Cassidy McCullough 12 River 12.61 12.60 -0.1 3 12.592
7 Taylor Middleton 9 Miami Valley 12.42 12.60 -0.1 2 12.600
8 Timia Easley 11 Col. Interna 12.61 12.76 -0.1 1
9 Sarah Titterington 12 Lehman Cath. 12.65 12.77 -0.1
Girls Division III 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19 2009 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
State Meet 3: # 24.22 2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Benson 12 Van Buren 25.72 25.00Q 2.0 1
2 Molly Tupta 10 Trinity 25.21 25.57Q 0.5 2
3 Kate Mokros 11 Canton C.C. 24.60 25.38Q 2.0 1
4 Colleen Reynolds 10 Gibsonburg 25.38 25.83Q 0.5 2
5 Taylor Middleton 9 Miami Valley 25.74 25.42q 2.0 1
6 Sarah Titterington 12 Lehman Cath. 26.32 25.65q 2.0 1
7 Sierra Wright 12 Loudonville 25.25 25.76q 2.0 1
8 Shartece Taylor 11 Wellsville 25.37 25.99q 0.5 2
9 Corrine Melvin 12 Miami East 26.27 26.04q 0.5 2
10 Jazmin Smith 10 No. College 26.24 26.07 2.0 1
11 Lydia Ott 11 St. Paul 26.12 26.23 2.0 1
12 Brittney Archer 11 Ada 25.79 26.31 0.5 2
13 Emoni Hudson 10 Africentric 26.61 26.52 2.0 1
14 Briana Massey 10 Bridgeport 26.50 26.99 0.5 2
15 Cassidy McCullough 12 River 25.59 27.07 0.5 2
16 Ally Rohrer 11 Waterford 26.75 27.16 0.5 2
Girls Division III 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19 2009 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
State Meet 3: # 24.22 2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kate Mokros 11 Canton C.C. 25.38 25.25 0.2 10
2 Sarah Benson 12 Van Buren 25.00 25.38 0.2 8
3 Taylor Middleton 9 Miami Valley 25.42 25.64 0.2 6
4 Molly Tupta 10 Trinity 25.57 25.69 0.2 5
5 Colleen Reynolds 10 Gibsonburg 25.83 25.74 0.2 4
6 Sarah Titterington 12 Lehman Cath. 25.65 25.81 0.2 3
7 Shartece Taylor 11 Wellsville 25.99 25.95 0.2 2
8 Corrine Melvin 12 Miami East 26.04 26.05 0.2 1
9 Sierra Wright 12 Loudonville 25.76 26.40 0.2
Girls Division III 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23 2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
State Meet 3: # 55.23 2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sierra Wright 12 Loudonville 56.91 57.51Q 2
2 Deanna Gesicki 11 Independence 57.35 57.70Q 1
3 Colleen Reynolds 10 Gibsonburg 57.66 58.04Q 2
4 Lauren Heaton 9 Russia 56.75 59.58Q 1
5 Kacie Mulholland 10 Spencerville 56.80 58.09q 2
6 Sarah Titterington 12 Lehman Cath. 57.36 58.88q 2
7 Maggie Poorman 10 Smithville 58.49 59.24q 2
8 Mary Carr 12 Day. Christi 57.00 59.68q 1
9 Julia Rizk 10 Col. Academy 58.33 60.06q 1
10 Jennilyn Krumpe 11 Badger 58.67 60.27 1
11 Audrie Longardner 9 Antwerp 59.46 61.23 1
12 Natalie Hart 10 Fort Frye 60.06 61.41 1
13 Kendall Reynolds 10 Gibsonburg 59.40 61.51 2
14 Kyrah Jones 11 Africentric 58.77 61.53 1
15 Emily Rupp 12 Stryker 59.33 61.80 2
16 Marticia Abraham 11 Col. Interna 61.02 62.47 2
Girls Division III 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23 2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
State Meet 3: # 55.23 2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Colleen Reynolds 10 Gibsonburg 58.04 56.57 10
2 Sierra Wright 12 Loudonville 57.51 57.05 8
3 Deanna Gesicki 11 Independence 57.70 57.57 6
4 Mary Carr 12 Day. Christi 59.68 57.82 5
5 Kacie Mulholland 10 Spencerville 58.09 57.90 4
6 Sarah Titterington 12 Lehman Cath. 58.88 58.21 3
7 Lauren Heaton 9 Russia 59.58 58.30 2
8 Maggie Poorman 10 Smithville 59.24 59.22 1
Girls Division III 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 2:09.77 6/6/2009 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville
State Meet 3: # 2:09.77 6/6/2009 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville
Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.35 6/4/2011 Taneisha Cordell, New Albany
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olivia Smith 11 Calvert 2:17.46 2:15.02 10
2 Meg Westerheide 11 Ft. Loramie 2:14.52 2:15.23 8
3 Alexis Anton 12 Gilmour Acad 2:15.30 2:15.35 6
4 Molly Pusateri 11 St. Thomas A 2:16.77 2:16.10 5
5 Tara Snipes 12 Covington 2:16.74 2:17.29 4
6 Melissa Koziol 10 Berkshire 2:19.20 2:18.21 3
7 Hannah Roebke 11 Cory-Rawson 2:19.93 2:18.25 2
8 Maddy Sury 10 Waterford 2:22.12 2:18.80 1
9 Kassidy Garrow 12 Archbold 2:20.33 2:19.04
10 Anna Souzis 10 Madison Chri 2:21.87 2:19.07
11 Meghan Vogel 12 West Liberty 2:18.77 2:20.00
12 Julia Slonkosky 9 Minster 2:18.99 2:20.49
13 Erin Pavick 12 Maplewood 2:17.25 2:23.79
14 Rachell Resnik 11 Van Buren 2:20.46 2:25.21
15 Amelia Holt 12 Centerburg 2:21.22 2:26.37
Girls Division III 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:45.21 6/2/2007 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville
State Meet 3: # 4:45.21 6/2/2007 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville
Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alexandra Markovich 12 Hawken 5:02.64 4:57.88 10
2 Julia Rizk 10 Col. Academy 5:14.93 4:59.95 8
3 Meghan Vogel 12 West Liberty 5:10.38 5:00.28 6
4 Tresa Hartzler 11 Rittman 5:03.82 5:04.53 5
5 Allison Parks 11 United 5:05.70 5:05.19 4
6 Michaela Foisy 12 Elyria Catho 5:07.58 5:06.05 3
7 Taylor Truesdell 12 Lan. Fair Ch 5:18.33 5:06.38 2
8 Emily Borchers 10 Russia 5:12.84 5:06.90 1
9 Ali Lachey 10 Grandview Ht 5:17.44 5:19.88
10 Paige Bennett 11 Cin. Co. Day 5:13.65 5:20.32
11 Emily Trent 12 Ash. Crestvi 5:18.93 5:23.28
12 Ellie Richmond 10 Wynford 5:17.93 5:30.83
13 Natalie Fausey 12 Minster 5:14.02 5:31.91
14 Arden McMath 11 Arlington 5:21.27 5:32.28
15 Taylor Palmer 10 Reed. Easter 5:26.89 5:34.71
Girls Division III 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10:32.75 2003 Sunni Olding, Minster
State Meet 3: # 10:38.02 2004 Sunni Olding, Minster
Owens Stad.: @ 10:25.95 6/7/2008 Claire Durkin, Worthington Kilborne
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Delainey Phelps 12 Toledo Chris 11:16.58 10:51.68 10
2 Alexandra Markovich 12 Hawken 11:07.47 10:54.80 8
3 Sarah Fowler 12 Fredericktow 11:14.98 10:56.41 6
4 Brittany Atkinson 10 Liberty Cent 11:20.60 11:03.73 5
5 Tara Tollett 12 Shadyside 11:22.74 11:14.85 4
6 Carly Shell 9 Covington 11:32.71 11:16.04 3
7 Halle Markel 11 Gilmour Acad 11:29.80 11:16.79 2
8 Victoria Laubacher 12 St. Thomas A 11:23.86 11:17.31 1
9 Hannah Markel 9 Gilmour Acad 11:30.26 11:20.41
10 Kelly Haubert 12 Liberty Cent 11:26.14 11:26.33
11 Jenna Furr 11 Caldwell 11:34.81 11:43.04
12 Kaci Bornhorst 9 Minster 11:39.59 11:49.55
13 Dani Blum 12 Northmor 11:47.45 11:55.20
14 Lauren Francis 12 Russia 11:57.39 11:57.58
15 Bethany Norman 12 Xenia Christ 11:42.18 12:07.68
16 Arden McMath 11 Arlington 11:55.70 12:32.87
Girls Division III 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14.25 2003 Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford
State Meet 3: # 14.39 6/3/2011 Teddi Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan Rice 11 Warren JFK 15.15 15.02Q 2.3 1
2 Monica Rigaud 11 Steub. Cath. 15.35 15.28Q 2.1 2
3 Shay LaFollette 11 Bradford 15.44 15.14Q 2.3 1
4 Mary Briceland 12 Dalton 15.62 15.34Q 2.1 2
5 Ally Rohrer 11 Waterford 15.41 15.38q 2.1 2
6 Jazmin Smith 10 No. College 15.21 15.47q 2.1 2
7 Leah Francis 10 Russia 15.53 15.58q 2.3 1
8 Caitlyn Breeze 12 Nelsonville- 15.97 15.65q 2.1 2
9 Sydney McCluer 10 Columbus Gro 15.65 15.67q 2.3 1
10 Amber Eles 11 Trinity 15.55 15.79 2.1 2
11 Arica Stutz 12 Felicity-Fra 15.71 15.80 2.3 1
12 Sydney Stoll 12 Edon 15.58 15.95 2.1 2
13 Samantha Swackhammer 9 Rosecrans 16.07 16.10 2.3 1
14 Darian Westmeyer 11 Toledo Chris 15.45 16.27 2.3 1
15 Christina Hemmingsen 9 Wor. Christi 16.23 16.64 2.1 2
16 Cassie Flegal 10 Edgerton 15.51 24.70 2.3 1
Girls Division III 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14.25 2003 Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford
State Meet 3: # 14.39 6/3/2011 Teddi Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Rice 11 Warren JFK 15.02 14.81 0.1 10
2 Monica Rigaud 11 Steub. Cath. 15.28 15.39 0.1 8
3 Ally Rohrer 11 Waterford 15.38 15.45 0.1 6
4 Leah Francis 10 Russia 15.58 15.48 0.1 5
5 Jazmin Smith 10 No. College 15.47 15.69 0.1 4
6 Caitlyn Breeze 12 Nelsonville- 15.65 15.74 0.1 3
7 Mary Briceland 12 Dalton 15.34 15.79 0.1 2
8 Sydney McCluer 10 Columbus Gro 15.67 15.95 0.1 1
9 Shay LaFollette 11 Bradford 15.14 16.84 0.1
Girls Division III 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.61 6/5/2010 Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Catholic Central
State Meet 3: # 42.61 6/5/2010 Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackie Siefring 11 Covington 44.96 44.58Q 1
2 Cassidy McCullough 12 River 44.97 45.06Q 2
3 Sydney Stoll 12 Edon 45.60 45.43Q 1
4 Morgan Rice 11 Warren JFK 45.33 46.65Q 2
5 Paige Ordway 11 Continental 46.35 46.07q 1
6 Suzanne Koziol 10 Berkshire 45.95 46.13q 1
7 Olivia Enneking 11 Minster 47.24 46.77q 1
8 Ally Rohrer 11 Waterford 46.73 46.88q 2
9 Tori Thompson 12 Brookfield 47.17 47.39q 1
10 Cariss Reese 11 Lakota 46.67 47.97 2
11 Olivia Quinter 9 Ft. Loramie 47.10 47.98 1
12 Riane Stahl 11 Norwayne 47.03 48.09 2
13 Samantha Swackhammer 9 Rosecrans 46.83 48.46 2
14 Darian Westmeyer 11 Toledo Chris 46.39 48.70 1
15 Rachel Bush 10 Mount Gilead 47.25 49.85 2
-- Shelley Menifee 11 Cin. Co. Day 45.76 DQ 2
Girls Division III 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.61 6/5/2010 Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Catholic Central
State Meet 3: # 42.61 6/5/2010 Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cassidy McCullough 12 River 45.06 43.27 10
2 Sydney Stoll 12 Edon 45.43 44.36 8
3 Jackie Siefring 11 Covington 44.58 44.42 6
4 Morgan Rice 11 Warren JFK 46.65 44.97 5
5 Paige Ordway 11 Continental 46.07 45.90 4
6 Ally Rohrer 11 Waterford 46.88 46.29 3
7 Suzanne Koziol 10 Berkshire 46.13 46.35 2
8 Olivia Enneking 11 Minster 46.77 46.74 1
9 Tori Thompson 12 Brookfield 47.39 47.86
Girls Division III 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas
State Meet 3: # 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Versailles 50.10 50.18Q 1
1) Lauren Bohman 11 2) Gwen Keihl 12
3) Megan Hemmelgarn 12 4) Haley Winner 9
2 West Liberty-Salem 50.20 50.66Q 2
1) Michaela Rausch 10 2) Abigail Rabenstein 10
3) Megan Etgen 12 4) Morgan Freyhof 9
3 St. Paul 50.95 50.52Q 1
1) Olivia Livengood 12 2) Maddie Meyer 12
3) Bella Stoll 11 4) Lydia Ott 11
4 Tinora 50.53 50.68Q 2
1) Kenzie Hall 11 2) Ashton Otte 11
3) Chelsey Seifert 11 4) Tori Abdul 11
5 Steub. Cath. Cent. 50.18 51.05q 2
1) Michaela Gotta 12 2) Monica Rigaud 11
3) Kara Kakascik 9 4) Taylor Zapolnik 12
6 Columbus Grove 50.75 51.12q 2
1) Raiya Flores 9 2) Julia Wynn 11
3) Jessi Smith 12 4) Sydney McCluer 10
7 Cin. Co. Day 50.51 51.23q 2
1) Kaitlin Harden 10 2) Haven Watson 9
3) Sydney Menifee 11 4) Shelley Menifee 11
8 Colonel Crawford 50.56 51.24q 1
1) Taylor Clayton 11 2) Chelsey Webster 11
3) Bailey Schott 12 4) Taylor Kelso 12
9 St. Thomas Aquinas 50.52 51.28q 2 51.272
1) Maria Lombardi 12 2) Mariana Hoerr 12
3) Rosa Forchione 10 4) Rachael Adams 9
10 Cle. VASJ 50.30 51.28 1 51.278
1) Aziza Cranfield 11 2) Alison Sukys 10
3) Jermanie Brown 10 4) Deja Bruce 9
11 McDonald 50.25 51.50 1
1) Frankie Humphries 11 2) Iva Domitrovich 9
3) Sara Joseph 9 4) Joya Humphries 11
12 No. College Hill 51.23 51.97 1
1) Jazmin Smith 10 2) Brooke Dawson 09
3) Janae Blalock 09 4) Diamond Johnson 09
13 Fredericktown 51.91 52.03 1
1) Natalee Johnson 12 2) Carolyn Webster 10
3) Ali Frazier 10 4) Katie Ruhl 11
14 Col. International 51.45 52.09 1
1) Timia Easley 11 2) Imby Abath 11
3) Marticia Abraham 11 4) Brooklynn Dickerson 11
15 Crooksville 52.29 52.77 2
1) Hillary Taylor 12 2) Taylor Pennington 11
3) Ashly Clark 11 4) Makayla Chevalier 9
16 Northmor 51.63 53.09 2
1) Tia Downard 10 2) Allie Tupps 10
3) Chantel Cline 11 4) Tayler Coulson 12
Girls Division III 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas
State Meet 3: # 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Versailles 50.18 49.58 10
1) Lauren Bohman 11 2) Gwen Keihl 12
3) Megan Hemmelgarn 12 4) Haley Winner 9
2 Tinora 50.68 49.81 8
1) Kenzie Hall 11 2) Ashton Otte 11
3) Chelsey Seifert 11 4) Tori Abdul 11
3 West Liberty-Salem 50.66 49.91 6
1) Michaela Rausch 10 2) Abigail Rabenstein 10
3) Megan Etgen 12 4) Morgan Freyhof 9
4 St. Thomas Aquinas 51.28 50.33 5
1) Maria Lombardi 12 2) Mariana Hoerr 12
3) Rosa Forchione 10 4) Rachael Adams 9
5 St. Paul 50.52 50.35 4
1) Olivia Livengood 12 2) Maddie Meyer 12
3) Bella Stoll 11 4) Lydia Ott 11
6 Steub. Cath. Cent. 51.05 50.54 3
1) Michaela Gotta 12 2) Monica Rigaud 11
3) Kara Kakascik 9 4) Taylor Zapolnik 12
7 Colonel Crawford 51.24 50.70 2
1) Taylor Clayton 11 2) Chelsey Webster 11
3) Bailey Schott 12 4) Taylor Kelso 12
8 Columbus Grove 51.12 50.81 1
1) Raiya Flores 9 2) Julia Wynn 11
3) Jessi Smith 12 4) Sydney McCluer 10
9 Cin. Co. Day 51.23 51.21
1) Kaitlin Harden 10 2) Haven Watson 9
3) Sydney Menifee 11 4) Shelley Menifee 11
Girls Division III 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tinora 1:45.23 1:44.69Q 2
1) Kenzie Hall 11 2) Ashton Otte 11
3) Chelsey Seifert 11 4) Tori Abdul 11
2 Versailles 1:44.46 1:45.09Q 1
1) Lauren Bohman 11 2) Gwen Keihl 12
3) Amanda Winner 11 4) Haley Winner 9
3 Van Buren 1:46.83 1:46.17Q 1
1) Lauren Wise 10 2) Abby Shroll 11
3) Bri Lasley 9 4) Sarah Benson 12
4 Steub. Cath. Cent. 1:45.63 1:46.62Q 2
1) Michaela Gotta 12 2) Monica Rigaud 11
3) Kara Kakascik 9 4) Taylor Zapolnik 12
5 Ft. Jennings 1:45.11 1:46.58q 1
1) Emily Grone 11 2) Lori Bruskotter 12
3) Kaitlin Stechschulte 12 4) Macy Schroeder 12
6 No. College Hill 1:44.74 1:47.45q 2
1) Jazmin Smith 10 2) Quanee' Wright 10
3) Diamond Johnson 09 4) Monique Kannler 12
7 Loudonville 1:46.54 1:47.62q 2
1) Jessica Berry 10 2) Sydney Spotts 12
3) Cheyenne Bryson 11 4) Sierra Wright 12
8 Archbold 1:47.23 1:47.88q 1
1) Kinsey Smith 12 2) Meridith Short 10
3) Kassidy Garrow 12 4) Jensyn Garrow 10
9 Martins Ferry 1:47.50 1:48.27q 1
1) Sarah Applegarth 11 2) Sunshine Wrenn 12
3) Ashley Griffith 10 4) Talyr Jenkins 11
10 McDonald 1:46.11 1:48.60 1
1) Frankie Humphries 11 2) Iva Domitrovich 9
3) Sara Joseph 9 4) Joya Humphries 11
11 Day. Christian 1:45.75 1:48.96 2
1) Brooke Preston 10 2) Rebekah Carr 9
3) Kirina Brady 9 4) Mary Carr 12
12 Colonel Crawford 1:47.16 1:48.99 2
1) Taylor Clayton 11 2) Chelsey Webster 11
3) Bailey Schott 12 4) Taylor Kelso 12
13 Rosecrans 1:48.79 1:50.53 1
1) Peyton Farrell 9 2) Megan Erwine 11
3) Samantha Swackhammer 9 4) Molly Nash 11
14 Grandview Hts. 1:49.87 1:51.58 2
1) Emma Hecker 10 2) Lindsey Smith 12
3) Anna Davis 12 4) Emily Burns 10
15 Col. International 1:50.08 1:52.01 1
1) Hannah Holley 10 2) Imby Abath 11
3) Marticia Abraham 11 4) Brooklynn Dickerson 11
16 Belpre 1:50.80 1:52.66 2
1) Sarah Walker 12 2) Allison Gherke 12
3) Sierra Barker 10 4) Taryn Carr 11
Girls Division III 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tinora 1:44.69 1:43.73 10
1) Kenzie Hall 11 2) Ashton Otte 11
3) Chelsey Seifert 11 4) Tori Abdul 11
2 Versailles 1:45.09 1:44.30 8
1) Lauren Bohman 11 2) Gwen Keihl 12
3) Amanda Winner 11 4) Haley Winner 9
3 Van Buren 1:46.17 1:45.46 6
1) Lauren Wise 10 2) Abby Shroll 11
3) Bri Lasley 9 4) Sarah Benson 12
4 Steub. Cath. Cent. 1:46.62 1:45.77 5
1) Michaela Gotta 12 2) Monica Rigaud 11
3) Kara Kakascik 9 4) Taylor Zapolnik 12
5 Ft. Jennings 1:46.58 1:46.28 4
1) Emily Grone 11 2) Lori Bruskotter 12
3) Kaitlin Stechschulte 12 4) Macy Schroeder 12
6 No. College Hill 1:47.45 1:46.61 3
1) Jazmin Smith 10 2) Quanee' Wright 10
3) Monique Kannler 12 4) Diamond Johnson 09
7 Martins Ferry 1:48.27 1:47.03 2
1) Sarah Applegarth 11 2) Sunshine Wrenn 12
3) Ashley Griffith 10 4) Talyr Jenkins 11
8 Loudonville 1:47.62 1:47.34 1
1) Jessica Berry 10 2) Sydney Spotts 12
3) Cheyenne Bryson 11 4) Sierra Wright 12
9 Archbold 1:47.88 1:47.42
1) Kinsey Smith 12 2) Meridith Short 10
3) Kassidy Garrow 12 4) Jensyn Garrow 10
Girls Division III 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.48 6/2/2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
G. Venzor, M. Frank, G. Brennan, B. Simko
State Meet 3: # 3:55.48 6/2/2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
G Venzor, M Frank, G Brennan, B Simko
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Minster 4:04.59 4:03.28Q 2
1) Hannah Barga 11 2) Julia Slonkosky 9
3) Natalie Fausey 12 4) Olivia Enneking 11
2 Archbold 4:04.09 4:04.80Q 1
1) Meridith Short 10 2) Kassidy Garrow 12
3) Tressa Parsley 12 4) Jensyn Garrow 10
3 Versailles 4:02.89 4:03.57Q 2
1) Taylor Winner 10 2) Haley Winner 9
3) Meagan Winner 12 4) Amanda Winner 11
4 Gilmour Academy 4:02.31 4:05.03Q 1
1) Brooke Zedar 9 2) Meghan Pryatel 12
3) Briah Owens 12 4) Alexis Anton 12
5 Ft. Jennings 4:04.26 4:03.66q 2
1) Kaitlin Stechschulte 12 2) Elaina Maag 12
3) Lori Bruskotter 12 4) Macy Schroeder 12
6 Marion Local 4:04.58 4:05.76q 1
1) Olivia Hemmelgarn 11 2) Gina Kramer 11
3) Rose Berning 9 4) Allie Thobe 10
7 Steub. Cath. Cent. 4:04.94 4:06.08q 1
1) Michaela Gotta 12 2) Monica Rigaud 11
3) Kara Kakascik 9 4) Taylor Zapolnik 12
8 Col. Academy 4:03.76 4:06.41q 2
1) Aziza Corbett 12 2) Andrea Ballinger 10
3) Margaret Sutton 11 4) Julia Rizk 10
9 Calvert 4:06.83 4:08.27q 1
1) Morgan Smith 9 2) Danielle Kontak 9
3) Marisa Horn 12 4) Olivia Smith 11
10 Rosecrans 4:07.63 4:08.49 2
1) Molly Nash 11 2) Samantha Swackhammer 9
3) Peyton Farrell 9 4) Megan Erwine 11
11 Warren JFK 4:07.46 4:09.46 1
1) Natalie Ambrosy 12 2) Morgan Rice 11
3) Nina Macali 10 4) Natalie Hoso 11
12 Ash. Crestview 4:07.96 4:09.94 2
1) Skyler Campo 9 2) Abby Motter 10
3) Carley Circosta 12 4) Emily Trent 12
13 McDonald 4:06.34 4:11.56 2
1) Joya Humphries 11 2) Iva Domitrovich 9
3) Sarah Jones 12 4) Abby D'Amore 12
14 Arcadia 4:10.30 4:12.89 2
1) Simone Santa Cruz 10 2) Rebecca Kirian 11
3) Miranda Palmer 12 4) Molly Glick 10
15 Grandview Hts. 4:09.10 4:14.19 1
1) Halli Bair 11 2) Julie Menke 12
3) Ali Lachey 10 4) Emily Burns 10
16 Reed. Eastern 4:09.60 4:15.84 1
1) Keri Lawrence 11 2) Maddie Rigsby 11
3) Jenna Burdette 11 4) Savannah Hawley 12
Girls Division III 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.48 6/2/2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
G. Venzor, M. Frank, G. Brennan, B. Simko
State Meet 3: # 3:55.48 6/2/2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
G Venzor, M Frank, G Brennan, B Simko
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Versailles 4:03.57 3:58.73 10
1) Taylor Winner 10 2) Haley Winner 9
3) Meagan Winner 12 4) Amanda Winner 11
2 Minster 4:03.28 3:59.69 8
1) Hannah Barga 11 2) Julia Slonkosky 9
3) Natalie Fausey 12 4) Olivia Enneking 11
3 Archbold 4:04.80 4:01.39 6
1) Meridith Short 10 2) Kassidy Garrow 12
3) Tressa Parsley 12 4) Jensyn Garrow 10
4 Gilmour Academy 4:05.03 4:02.24 5
1) Briah Owens 12 2) Meghan Pryatel 12
3) Brooke Zedar 9 4) Alexis Anton 12
5 Col. Academy 4:06.41 4:02.59 4
1) Aziza Corbett 12 2) Andrea Ballinger 10
3) Margaret Sutton 11 4) Julia Rizk 10
6 Ft. Jennings 4:03.66 4:03.69 3
1) Kaitlin Stechschulte 12 2) Elaina Maag 12
3) Lori Bruskotter 12 4) Macy Schroeder 12
7 Marion Local 4:05.76 4:04.09 2
1) Olivia Hemmelgarn 11 2) Gina Kramer 11
3) Rose Berning 9 4) Allie Thobe 10
8 Steub. Cath. Cent. 4:06.08 4:06.54 1
1) Michaela Gotta 12 2) Monica Rigaud 11
3) Kara Kakascik 9 4) Taylor Zapolnik 12
9 Calvert 4:08.27 4:09.11
1) Morgan Smith 9 2) Danielle Kontak 9
3) Marisa Horn 12 4) Olivia Smith 11
Girls Division III 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:13.89 6/1/2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
G Brennan, K Nutter, M Frank, B Simko
State Meet 3: # 9:13.89 6/1/2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
G Brennan, K Nutter, M Frank, B Simko
Owens Stad.: @ 9:06.45 2005 Euclid, Euclid
A Hill, J Beard, C Jefferson, C May
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Russia 9:45.95 9:36.12 10
1) Lauren Francis 12 2) Claire Sherman 10
3) Emily Borchers 10 4) Lauren Heaton 9
2 Col. Academy 9:43.49 9:39.78 8
1) Andrea Ballinger 10 2) Elizabeth Falkenberg 10
3) Margaret Sutton 11 4) Julia Rizk 10
3 Liberty Center 9:47.54 9:41.09 6
1) Paige Chamberlain 11 2) Brittany Atkinson 10
3) Kelly Haubert 12 4) Olivia Kundo 9
4 United 9:40.15 9:41.13 5
1) Emily Guappone 12 2) Maggie Briceland 10
3) Chloe Bortmas 12 4) Allison Parks 11
5 Minster 9:36.92 9:41.24 4
1) Katherine Burke 9 2) Kaci Bornhorst 9
3) Natalie Fausey 12 4) Julia Slonkosky 9
6 Gilmour Academy 9:33.34 9:42.86 3
1) Caitlin Whetstone 10 2) Hannah Markel 9
3) Halle Markel 11 4) Alexis Anton 12
7 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:45.45 9:50.06 2
1) Athena Welsh 9 2) Amanda Vincent 11
3) Victoria Laubacher 12 4) Molly Pusateri 11
8 Ft. Loramie 9:52.93 9:51.62 1
1) Tara Luebke 11 2) Selene Waters 12
3) Alaina Schulze 12 4) Meg Westerheide 11
9 West Liberty-Salem 9:43.24 9:54.24
1) Jasmine Smith 12 2) Alyssa Strickland 11
3) Shawnda Henault 12 4) Meghan Vogel 12
10 Archbold 9:54.15 9:54.67
1) Mara Beck 10 2) Tressa Parsley 12
3) Darian Oberlin 12 4) Kassidy Garrow 12
11 Reed. Eastern 9:56.58 9:55.01
1) Taylor Palmer 10 2) Keri Lawrence 11
3) Maddie Rigsby 11 4) Asia Michael 10
12 Calvert 9:56.55 9:55.68
1) Morgan Smith 9 2) Danielle Kontak 9
3) Marisa Horn 12 4) Olivia Smith 11
13 Van Buren 10:00.75 9:59.36
1) Rachell Resnik 11 2) Laura Endicott 12
3) Michelle Flanagan 11 4) Kristen Tropf 12
14 Grandview Hts. 9:53.92 10:00.51
1) Ali Lachey 10 2) Anna Davis 12
3) Laura Satterthwaite 11 4) Halli Bair 11
15 Mount Gilead 10:00.09 10:10.09
1) Jenna Shipman 9 2) Rachel Bush 10
3) Raychel Gress 12 4) Bryanna Bolha 10
-- Hawken 9:38.67 DQ
1) Rachel McKay 12 2) Emily Staufer 10
3) Jessica Huang 10 4) Alexandra Markovich 12
Girls Division III High Jump
================================================================================
Comp. Hts.:4'10"-5'0"-5'2" then 1 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 4'8"
OHSAA Div. 3: % 5-09 2003 Anna Marrie Ricciardi, B.C. Western Reserv
State Meet 3: # 5-08.25 6/6/2008 Laura Gehret, Anna
Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lexis Davis 11 Lima Perry 5-03.00 5-05.00 10
2 Gina Kramer 11 Marion Local 5-03.00 5-04.00 8
3 Carolyn Webster 10 Fredericktow 5-06.00 5-03.00 6
4 Dana Newell 12 Carey 5-03.00 5-03.00 5
5 Tess Burns 10 Manchester 5-04.00 5-03.00 3.50
5 Christine Huston 11 Stryker 5-03.00 5-03.00 3.50
7 Anjali Kanwar 12 Col. Academy 5-01.00 5-03.00 2
8 Moriah Vosteen 11 Steub. Cath. 5-02.00 5-02.00 1
9 Maddie Rigsby 11 Reed. Easter 5-02.00 5-02.00
10 Bethany York 12 Russia 5-03.00 5-02.00
11 Shayla Ray 10 Columbiana 5-00.00 5-02.00
11 Amanda Winner 11 Versailles 5-03.00 5-02.00
13 Katie MacPherson 12 Newbury 5-02.00 5-00.00
14 Olivia Hipp 11 St. Paul 5-02.00 5-00.00
14 Karli Leugers 12 Bluffton 5-01.00 5-00.00
16 Taylor Baumiller 12 Badger 5-00.00 4-10.00
Girls Division III Pole Vault
================================================================================
Comp. Hts.: 8'6"-9'0"-9'6"-10'0" then 3 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 8'0"
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13-00 2008 MacKenzie Wills, Troy Christian
State Meet 3: # 12-08 6/3/2011 Tori Meyer, Hamler Patrick Henry
Owens Stad.: @ 13-01 6/2/2012 Alyssa McBride, Bryan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Willow Thompson 11 Arlington 10-00.00 11-09.00 10
2 Samantha Shook 11 Ansonia 11-04.00 11-09.00 8
3 Shelby Rizor 12 Mount Gilead 11-06.00 11-09.00 6
4 Roxy Dunn 10 Garaway 11-00.00 11-06.00 5
5 Olivia Hemmelgarn 11 Marion Local 9-10.00 11-06.00 4
6 Callie Ruffener 9 Wynford 10-03.00 10-09.00 3
7 Danielle Besancon 12 Smithville 10-03.00 10-00.00 2
8 Schylar Miller 10 Spencerville 9-10.00 9-06.00 1
9 Jessica Beck 11 Arlington 10-00.00 9-06.00
10 Taylor Magoto 12 Russia 9-10.00 9-06.00
11 Mariana Hoerr 12 St. Thomas A 10-00.00 9-06.00
11 Kylynn Buchanan 10 Fort Frye 9-06.00 9-06.00
13 Makayla Kiser 11 Lakota 9-06.00 9-00.00
13 Vanessa Byers 10 Loudonville 9-06.00 9-00.00
15 Amanda Roberson 12 Buckeye Trai 9-00.00 9-00.00
16 Laci Stanforth 11 Paint Valley 8-09.00 9-00.00
Girls Division III Long Jump
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 18-11.25 1999 Ina Jackson, Bedford St. Peter Chanel
State Meet 3: # 18-08.50 2005 Alisha Anthony, Delphos St. John's
Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50 2008 Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Timia Easley 11 Col. Interna 17-00.75 18-01.00 -2.2 10
2 Carolyn Webster 10 Fredericktow 16-04.50 17-06.75 -1.7 8
3 Kennedy Gennari 11 Sand. SMCC 17-04.50 17-05.50 -1.5 6
4 Jackie Siefring 11 Covington 16-10.75 17-05.00 -1.4 5
5 Meredith Haddad 9 Troy Christi 17-00.50 J17-05.00 -1.6 4
6 Allie Thobe 10 Marion Local 16-11.75 17-02.75 -1.4 3
7 Jillian Woodard 11 Col. Academy 16-01.25 17-02.00 -2.0 2
8 Kinsey Smith 12 Archbold 16-08.75 17-00.00 NWI 1
9 Maddy Sury 10 Waterford 15-11.75 16-10.25 -2.1
10 Shartece Taylor 11 Wellsville 16-07.50 16-07.75 -1.0
11 Leah Blaney 11 Badger 17-01.50 16-07.25 -1.6
12 Bella Stoll 11 St. Paul 16-07.50 16-06.25 -1.6
13 Sarah Benson 12 Van Buren 17-06.00 16-06.00 -2.4
14 Taylor Middleton 9 Miami Valley 18-01.50 16-04.75 -0.4
15 Olivia Pilon 10 Bristol 16-09.25 15-03.50 -0.7
16 Kaitlyn Hostetler 12 Smithville 16-07.50 14-02.75 -2.1
Girls Division III Shot Put
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48-08.25 5/25/2011 Jackie Leppelmeier, McComb
State Meet 3: # 49-03.50 6/3/2011 Jackie Leppelmeier, McComb
Owens Stad.: @ 50-06.50 2005 Ashley Muffett, North Canton Hoover
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olivia Cummings 12 Fairlawn 41-06.00 45-08.50 10
2 Becca Leppelmeier 12 McComb 43-10.25 45-07.75 8
3 Abby Grinnell 12 Sher. Fairvi 44-03.00 42-08.00 6
4 Dawn Freeland 12 Rootstown 40-03.00 41-04.25 5
5 Ashton Daniel 12 Seneca East 40-10.75 41-02.25 4
6 Holly Averesch 10 Leipsic 39-02.25 40-08.25 3
7 Kia Tyler 12 Waynedale 40-01.25 40-03.50 2
8 Karissa Swihart 11 Garaway 38-08.50 40-02.00 1
9 Megan Fogt 11 Anna 39-08.50 39-02.00
10 Jenae Linville 12 Lake Center 39-03.25 39-00.50
11 Leah Dunivan 12 Miami East 38-06.00 38-08.50
12 Kris Pfister 12 Northmor 37-11.00 38-01.25
13 Taylor Baker 11 Paint Valley 37-01.25 37-00.75
14 Tammy Wannemacher 12 Ottoville 35-10.00 36-09.75
15 Cheyenne Singer 11 Federal Hock 36-11.00 35-08.50
16 Sidney Pell 11 Peebles 33-10.50 34-11.00
Girls Division III Discus Throw
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 183-03 2007 Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
State Meet 3: # 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Owens Stad.: @ 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Becca Leppelmeier 12 McComb 130-00 144-07 10
2 Jenae Linville 12 Lake Center 140-04 142-09 8
3 Taylor Baker 11 Paint Valley 141-04 139-03 6
4 Jai'Lyn Mosley 11 McDonald 133-05 136-11 5
5 Kate Deaton 11 National Tra 127-08 136-06 4
6 Olivia Cummings 12 Fairlawn 118-02 135-09 3
7 Tory Ross 11 McDonald 132-07 128-04 2
8 Megan Pendleton 12 Woodmore 134-10 127-07 1
9 Addie Dunlap 11 Columbiana 133-07 124-02
10 Holly Averesch 10 Leipsic 123-04 119-04
11 Ayrielle Stith 11 Africentric 109-07 116-08
12 Megan Verhoff 11 Columbus Gro 118-01 114-03
13 Cassidy Cleland 11 Reed. Easter 115-08 110-00
14 Nicole Fogt 09 Jackson Cent 118-02 108-06
15 Myranda Schoen 12 Tri-County N 115-05 107-09
16 Darrien Hankins 12 Dawson-Bryan 110-09 105-08
Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Jenna Fesemyer 10 Southeast 25.51 23.01 0.7
Girls 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jenna Fesemyer 10 Southeast 1:43.00 1:23.64
Girls 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jenna Fesemyer 10 Southeast 3:13.03 2:54.41
Girls Shot Put Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jenna Fesemyer 10 Southeast 14-04.75 16-07.75
Women D1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Solon 47 2) Withrow 25
3) Steele 24 4) Mason 21
5) Olen. Orange 20 5) Reynoldsburg 20
7) Green 19 7) Chardon 19
9) Hil. Davidson 18 9) West Geauga 18
11) Mass. Perry 17 12) Dub. Coffman 16
13) Lincoln 15 13) Big Walnut 15
13) Pick. Central 15 16) New Albany 14
16) Olentangy 14 18) Fairmont 13
18) Nordonia 13 20) Sycamore 12
20) Perrysburg 12 22) Cin. St. Ursula Acad. 11
22) Canton McKinley 11 22) Troy 11
25) Lebanon 10 25) Seton 10
25) Beavercreek 10 25) Oregon Clay 10
25) Lak. East 10 30) Cuy. Falls 9.50
30) Canal Winchester 9.50 32) Wadsworth 9
33) Tri-Valley 8.50 33) Avon Lake 8.50
35) Brecksville 8 36) Beaumont 7
36) Bay 7 38) Pick. North 6
38) Hoover 6 38) McAuley 6
38) Xenia 6 42) Syl. Northview 5
42) Dub. Jerome 5 42) Wayne 5
42) Cle. Heights 5 42) Walnut Hills 5
42) Walsh Jesuit 5 48) Warren 4.50
49) Zanesville 4 49) Olen. Liberty 4
49) Tippecanoe 4 49) Uniont. Lake 4
49) GlenOak 4 54) Centerville 3.50
55) Wester. South 3 55) Strongsville 3
55) Lorain 3 55) Olmsted Falls 3
55) Hartley 3 55) Springboro 3
55) Bellefontaine 3 55) Ursuline Academy 3
55) No. Olmsted 3 64) Austintown-Fitch 2
64) Wester. North 2 64) Stow-Munroe Falls 2
64) Cloverleaf 2 64) Rocky River 2
64) Ashland 2 70) Warren G Harding 1
70) Lima Shawnee 1 70) Western Brown 1
70) Sandusky 1 70) Princeton 1
Men D1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Edward 62 2) Pick. North 47
3) Mason 39 4) Wester. North 31
4) Findlay 31 6) Wayne 27
7) Lincoln 26 8) Austintown-Fitch 25
8) Solon 25 10) Granville 24
11) Cin. Northwest 23 12) Syl. Southview 19
13) Tippecanoe 18 14) Midpark 16
15) Cle. JFK 14 15) St. Xavier 14
17) Glenville 11 17) Middletown 11
17) New Albany 11 17) St. Ignatius 11
21) Wester. Central 10 21) Newark 10
23) Chardon 9 23) Mentor 9
23) Hil. Davidson 9 26) Reynoldsburg 8
26) Canton McKinley 8 26) Lancaster 8
26) Trotwood-Madison 8 30) Cle. Heights 6
30) Boardman 6 30) Troy 6
33) Twinsburg 5 33) Mad. Comprehensive 5
33) West Geauga 5 33) Marlington 5
37) Logan 4 37) Tri-Valley 4
37) Avon Lake 4 37) Berea 4
41) Dub. Jerome 3 41) Strongsville 3
41) Lexington 3 41) Centerville 3
41) Tallmadge 3 41) Hudson 3
47) Licking Hts. 2.50 47) Whitmer 2.50
49) Shaker Hts. 2 49) Medina 2
49) Howland 2 49) Mayfield 2
49) Start 2 49) Wooster 2
49) Steele 2 49) No. Ridgeville 2
57) Princeton 1 57) Olen. Liberty 1
57) Marysville 1 57) Anderson 1
57) Midview 1 57) Northmont 1
Women D2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eastmoor Acad. 58 2) Meadowdale 38
3) Oakwood 37 4) Liberty-Benton 34
5) Akron SVSM 33 6) Coldwater 27
7) Celina 25 8) CVCA 21
9) Shroder 20 10) Valley View 16
10) West Holmes 16 10) St. Clairsville 16
13) Kenton 15 14) Fairless 14
14) Triway 14 16) Cal. River Valley 12
16) Chardon NDCL 12 18) Stivers 11
19) Vermilion 10 19) Evergreen 10
19) Eaton 10 19) Lake Cath. 10
19) Canton South 10 24) Orange 9
24) Wauseon 9 26) Ursuline 8
26) Poland Seminary 8 26) Indian Hill 8
26) Gar. Garfield 8 26) Defiance 8
31) Keystone 7 31) Minerva 7
31) Cham. Julienne 7 34) West Muskingum 6
34) Alter 6 34) LaBrae 6
34) Zane Trace 6 38) Athens 5.50
39) Wapakoneta 5 39) Salem 5
39) Steubenville 5 39) Col. S. Girls 5
39) Circleville 5 39) New Richmond 5
39) Streetsboro 5 39) Ottawa-Glandorf 5
47) Napoleon 4 47) Orrville 4
49) Eastwood 3 49) Sandy Valley 3
49) Crestwood 3 49) Fenwick 3
49) Bath 3 54) Bloom-Carroll 2.50
55) Gallia Academy 2 55) St. Marys Memorial 2
55) Chesapeake 2 55) Westfall 2
55) Chagrin Falls 2 55) Coll Western Reserve 2
61) Finneytown 1 61) Perry 1
61) Mil. Edison 1 61) Licking Valley 1
61) Beachwood 1 61) Padua Franciscan 1
61) Bellevue 1 61) Spa Highland 1
Men D2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Akron SVSM 49 2) CVCA 39
3) Versailles 36 4) Orange 31
5) Thurgood Marshall 26 6) Dunbar 23
7) Watterson 22 8) Salem 21
9) Norwayne 16.50 10) Van Wert 16
10) Cambridge 16 10) Bellevue 16
13) Eastwood 15 13) St. Clairsville 15
13) Cal. River Valley 15 13) Spr. Shawnee 15
17) Defiance 14 17) Mooney 14
19) No. College Hill 13 20) Perkins 12
20) W.S. Northwestern 12 22) Waverly 10
22) Ontario 10 22) Stivers 10
22) Hartley 10 26) Eastmoor Acad. 9
26) Ready 9 28) Orrville 8
28) Unioto 8 28) Hillsboro 8
28) Mil. Edison 8 32) Wauseon 7
33) Valley View 6 33) Struthers 6
33) Perry 6 33) Rossford 6
33) Col. Independence 6 33) Clyde 6
33) Chagrin Falls 6 40) Triway 5
40) Bryan 5 40) Sheridan 5
40) Port Clinton 5 44) Cin. CHCA 4.50
45) WCH Washington 4 45) Bloom-Carroll 4
45) Indian Creek 4 45) Padua Franciscan 4
49) Centennial 3 49) Meadowdale 3
49) Eaton 3 49) Vinton County 3
49) West Branch 3 49) Whitehall-Yearling 3
49) West Holmes 3 49) Holy Name 3
57) Delta 2 57) Beaver 2
57) Martins Ferry 2 57) Day. Christian 2
57) Liberty 2 57) Deer Park 2
63) Crestwood 1 63) Piketon 1
63) Bay 1 63) Buckeye 1
63) Athens 1 63) Col. DeSales 1
63) Fairland 1 63) Elida 1
63) Field 1 63) Steubenville 1
63) Fairless 1
Women D3 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Versailles 28 2) Col. Academy 24
3) Fredericktown 20 3) Van Buren 20
3) Canton C.C. 20 6) Steub. Cath. Cent. 18
6) Gibsonburg 18 6) Hawken 18
6) McComb 18 6) Tinora 18
6) Covington 18 6) Russia 18
13) Marion Local 17 14) Gilmour Academy 16
15) Warren JFK 15 16) Minster 13
16) St. Thomas Aquinas 13 16) Fairlawn 13
16) River 13 20) West Liberty-Salem 12
21) Liberty Center 11 21) Col. International 11
23) Calvert 10 23) Toledo Christian 10
23) Arlington 10 23) Waterford 10
23) Wellsville 10 23) Lima Perry 10
29) United 9 29) Loudonville 9
29) Ft. Loramie 9 32) Ansonia 8
32) Lake Center Chr. 8 32) Edon 8
32) Miami Valley School 8 36) Ft. Jennings 7
36) McDonald 7 36) Archbold 7
36) No. College Hill 7 40) Paint Valley 6
40) Garaway 6 40) Sher. Fairview 6
40) Mount Gilead 6 40) Miami East 6
40) Independence 6 40) Lehman Cath. 6
40) Sand. SMCC 6 48) Rootstown 5
48) Carey 5 48) Rittman 5
48) Berkshire 5 48) Day. Christian 5
48) Spencerville 5 48) Trinity 5
55) Seneca East 4 55) National Trail 4
55) St. Paul 4 55) Troy Christian 4
55) Continental 4 55) Shadyside 4
61) Manchester 3.50 61) Stryker 3.50
63) Leipsic 3 63) Smithville 3
63) Nelsonville-York 3 63) Wynford 3
63) Elyria Catholic 3 68) Dalton 2
68) Waynedale 2 68) Colonel Crawford 2
68) Columbus Grove 2 68) Cory-Rawson 2
68) Lan. Fair Chr. 2 68) Martins Ferry 2
75) Woodmore 1
Men D3 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Col. Academy 49 2) Lima C.C. 43
3) Warren JFK 41 4) Minster 33
5) Liberty-Benton 26 5) Sher. Fairview 26
5) McDonald 26 8) Columbus Grove 24
9) Seneca East 20.50 10) Rootstown 20
11) South Range 19 11) Maplewood 19
13) Gilmour Academy 18 13) Harvest Preparatory 18
15) Fairlawn 15 15) Calvert 15
17) St. Thomas Aquinas 13 18) Covington 12
18) Tri-Village 12 20) Cuy. Heights 10
20) Spring. ECA 10 20) Pleasant 10
20) Independence 10 24) Patrick Henry 9
25) Leipsic 8 25) St. Peter Chanel 8
25) Liberty Center 8 25) Clark Montessori 8
25) Colonel Crawford 8 30) Fairbanks 6
30) Kirtland 6 30) Georgetown 6
30) St. Martin dePorres 6 34) Tinora 5
34) Anna 5 34) Belpre 5
34) Liberty Union 5 34) Rosecrans 5
34) Garaway 5 34) Lehman Cath. 5
41) Spencerville 4 41) Huntington 4
41) Sum. Co. Day 4 41) Mechanicsburg 4
41) Columbiana 4 46) West Liberty-Salem 3
46) Margaretta 3 46) Coldwater 3
46) Barnesville 3 46) St. Paul 3
46) Cin. Co. Day 3 46) Tuscar. C.C. 3
46) Steub. Cath. Cent. 3 54) Ft. Loramie 2.50
55) Ada 2 55) Bluffton 2
55) Elmwood 2 55) United 2
55) Allen East 2 55) Buckeye Trail 2
61) Ottoville 1 61) Centerburg 1
61) Pettisville 1 61) Waynesfield-Goshen 1
61) St. Henry 1 61) Del. Jefferson 1
61) New London 1
2 comment(s)
History for Chardon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chardon, Ohio
Show 4 more
|